Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Feb 15, 2012 (04:52PM)

12644/H.Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Swarna Jayanti Express
ഹസ്രത് നിസാമുദ്ദീൻ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം സ്വർണ ജയന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन- त्रिवेंद्रम स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 (7:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco NZM to TVC WAP 4 Erode Shed
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 29, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 22
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 53h 5m    29 halts    Distance: 3013 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
     F 
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
S      
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

29 halts. 441 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -05:55+3710.067209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  07:55+2208:00+215m11134.078179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  08:38+2408:40+242m21183.68170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  09:10+1309:15+125m11187.670174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/GWLGwalior Junction  10:56+1911:01+185m11305.662214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/JHSJhansi Junction  12:35+3012:45+3510m41403.468259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina Junction  15:00+4615:05+465m21556.669414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPLBhopal Junction  17:05+4717:10+495m11695.252497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/ETItarsi Junction  18:55+3419:00+385m41786.972329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BZUBetul  20:29+1:1620:31+1:172m--1893.270644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/NGPNagpur Junction  23:15+1:1323:25+1:1310m211084.160314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  02:55+3503:05+3310m221292.772188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra