Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832266-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2189045-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2252636-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2316534-0

12532/Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - گورکھپور انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Local Caterers provide tea/coffee and snacks.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (11:02PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake/No sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
D10
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Gorakhpur Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 277 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GD/Gonda Junction and KLD/Khalilabad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -16:35+0110.032126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2111.2
#2/--/BNZBadshahnagar 16:56+916:58+92m1111.246118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 17:30+717:32+72m3135.670123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3743.2
#4/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 18:09+2018:10+211m2178.857111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#5/==/CLJColonelGanj 18:28+2518:29+251m2196.060109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX 18:58+2819:00+282m21124.870110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#7/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 19:24+3419:26+342m11152.978104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#8/==/BVBabhnan 19:49+4019:50+411m21182.67499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.8
#9/==/BSTBastiX 20:15+4420:17+442m31213.48491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#10/==/KLDKhalilabadXO 20:38+4920:40+492m21242.95683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#11/==/SWASahjanwaX 20:58+4820:59+481m21259.72983mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3617.1
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction• 21:35+27-11276.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.