Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri May 13, 2016 (01:59AM)

12532/Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - گورکھپور انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 06 2016 (4:47PM) by ☆GNAN4 Days To Go☆*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Rake/No sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Local Caterers provide tea/coffee and snacks.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 D9
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Gorakhpur Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 277 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between BV/Babhnan and MUR/Mankapur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 21:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:35+1110.032126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2111.2
#2/--/BNZBadshahnagar  16:56+416:58+42m1111.246118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  17:30+417:32+42m3135.672123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3643.2
#4/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  18:08+1118:09+111m2178.861112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.3
#5/==/CLJColonelGanj  18:26+1418:27+141m2196.151109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX  19:01+919:03+122m21124.870110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#7/==/MURMankapur Junction  19:27+1619:29+162m21152.981104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#8/==/BVBabhnanO  19:51+1919:52+201m21182.68099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#9/==/BSTBastiX  20:15+2020:17+202m21213.48491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#10%==%KLDKhalilabadXO  20:38+2320:40+232m21243.05984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#11%==%SWASahjanwaX  20:57+2320:58+221m21259.72883mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.1
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  21:35+8-11276.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site