Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 06:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 06:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 11, 2014 (06:53PM)

15605/Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express
কামাখ্যা - ডিব্রুগড় ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     कामाख्या - डिब्रूगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 20 2015 (1:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NGC WDM-2A
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 13m    7 halts    Distance: 250 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 01:28 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DMV/Dimapur 

7 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dimapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  -19:45---1-6.82755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
2|==|GHYGuwahati»XO  20:00-20:15-15m310.05660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
3|--|JIDJagi Road  21:16-21:17-1m--157.07662mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction  21:44-21:46-2m--191.05765mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
5|--|KWMKampurO  22:04-22:05-1m--1108.26868mNFRKampur, Assam
6|-=!HJIHojai  22:29-22:30-1m--1135.65678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
7!==!LKALanka  22:45-22:46-1m--1149.53289mNFRLanka, Assam
8!=-|LMGLumding JunctionX  23:45-23:55-10m31180.844142mNFRLumding, Assam
9|--|DPUDiphu  00:39-00:40-1m--2212.947180mNFRDiphu, Assam
10|--|DMVDimapur•O  01:28-01:38-10m--2250.233153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
11|--|BXJBokajanO  02:04-02:05-1m--2264.463138mNFRBokajan, Assam
12|--|SZRSarupatharO  02:26-02:27-1m--2286.448123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
13|--|BXPBarpathar  02:39-02:40-1m--2296.037115mNFRRailway Station, Assam
14|--|FKGFurkating Junction  03:20+003:55+1335m--2320.334102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
15|--|GLGTGolaghat  04:07+1604:08+211m--2327.24499mNFRGolaghat, Assam
16|--|NMGYNumaligarh  04:29+2404:30+511m--2342.64495mNFRNMGY, Assam
17|--|KUTIKhumtai  05:15-05:16-1m--2375.544 NFRKhumtai, Assam
18|--|BLPRBadulipar  05:23-05:24-1m--2380.644 NFRBadulipar, Assam
19|--|RNGGRangaliting  05:32-05:33-1m--2386.544 NFRRangaliting, Assam
20|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon  05:44+905:45+101m--2394.5-42 NFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
21|--|BLMRBhalukmara  06:10+806:11+91m--2377.22891mNFRBhalukmara, Assam
22|--|RWHRowriah Sdg  06:22-06:23-1m--2382.43796mNFRJorhat, Assam
23|--|JTTNJorhat TownX  06:32+806:37+85m12388.01994mNFRJorhat, Assam
24|--|CMACinnamara  06:56+906:57+101m--2394.018102mNFRCinnamora, Assam
25|--|MXNMariani Junction07:30+408:00+530m22404.153117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
26|--|NCHNakachari  08:12+1208:13+181m--2414.666115mNFRNakachari, Assam
27|--|AGIAmguri JunctionX  08:29+2508:31+292m--2432.124104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
28|--|NMTNamtiali  09:00+1909:02+212m--2443.76798mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
29|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  09:15+2109:20+195m--2458.25699mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
30|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  09:37+1809:39+182m--2474.05195mNFRPin-785664, Assam
31|--|MRHTMoranhat  10:23+1710:25+172m--2511.138107mNFRSibsagar, Assam
32|--|DBRGDibrugarh  11:30-2---2552.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site