Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 949020-0

15605/Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express
কামাখ্যা - ডিব্রুগড় ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - डिब्रूगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> DMV/Dimapur

Refresh Live Status (6h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 AC 3 Tier & 1 Sleeper coach will be augmented form 12/09/2016.
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (02:35PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:28) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Dimapur.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 250 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 76 km/hr between JID/Jagi Road and CPK/Chaparmukh Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DMV/Dimapur 

7 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dimapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KYQKamakhya Junction -20:15---1-6.72753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%GHYGuwahati»XO 20:30-20:45-15m310.05659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#3!==!JIDJagi Road 21:46-21:48-2m--157.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 22:21-22:23-2m--191.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#5!==!KWMKampur 22:40-22:42-2m--1108.27168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#6!==!HJIHojai 23:05-23:07-2m--1135.66178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#7!==!LKALanka 23:21-23:23-2m11149.93588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5230.6
#8!==!LMGLumding Junction 00:15-00:25-10m32180.547141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.4
#9|--|DPUDiphuX 01:06-01:08-2m--2212.953177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.1
#10|--|DMVDimapur•X 01:50-02:00-10m--2250.035154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#11|--|BXJBokajan 02:24-02:26-2m--2264.163138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#12|--|SZRSarupathar 02:47-02:49-2m--2286.247123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#13|--|BXPBarpathar 03:01-03:03-2m--2295.728116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.4
#14|--|FKGFurkating Junction 03:55-04:25+1:0430m--2320.138102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#15|--|GLGTGolaghat 04:36+1:0704:38+1:082m12327.04798mNFRGolaghat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#16|--|NMGYNumaligarh 04:58+1:1005:00+1:222m12342.82593mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#17|--|KUTIKhumtai 05:05-05:06-1m--2344.93293mNFRKhumtai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#18|--|BLPRBadulipar 05:13-05:14-1m--2348.73489mNFRBadulipar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#19|--|RNGGRangaliting 05:22-05:23-1m--2353.24089mNFRRangaliting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#20|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon 05:33+1:1905:35+1:262m12359.84391mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#21|--|MOBDMoabund 05:48-05:49-1m--2369.03590mNFRMohbondha, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#22|--|BLMRBhalukmaraX 05:58+1:2306:00+1:232m--2374.33994mNFRBhalukmara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23|--|RWHRowriah Sdg 06:12-06:13-1m--2382.02896mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:125.5
#24|--|JTTNJorhat TownX 06:25+1:2706:30+1:265m12387.61394mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#25|--|CMACinnamaraO 06:58+1:2107:00+1:202m--2393.617101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3510.1
#26|--|MXNMariani Junction 07:35+1:0608:05+1:1330m22403.752117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#27|--|NCHNakachari 08:17+1:1908:19+1:202m--2414.266114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#28|--|AGIAmguri JunctionX 08:35+1:2208:37+1:262m--2431.824104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2911.5
#29|--|NMTNamtiali 09:06+1:0909:08+1:102m--2443.25199mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1714.5
#30|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 09:25+1:0609:30+1:055m--2457.859101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#31|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 09:46+1:0709:48+1:072m12473.56695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#32|--|MRHTMoranhat 10:22+1:0510:24+1:052m--2510.648105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5141.1
#33|--|DBRGDibrugarh 11:15+34---2551.8-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site