Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 18:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 18:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15605/Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express
কামাখ্যা - ডিব্রুগড় ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - डिब्रूगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> DMV/Dimapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
1 AC 3 Tier & 1 Sleeper coach will be augmented form 12/09/2016.
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (02:35PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:28PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and Dimapur.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 250 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 76 km/hr between JID/Jagi Road and CPK/Chaparmukh Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DMV/Dimapur 

7 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Dimapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  -20:15-01-6.72753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2|==|GHYGuwahati»XO  20:30-20:45-15m310.05659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#3!==!JIDJagi Road  21:46-21:48-2m0157.06262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  22:21-22:23-2m0191.06165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#5!==!KWMKampur  22:40-22:42-2m01108.27168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#6!==!HJIHojai  23:05-23:07-2m01135.66078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7!==!LKALanka  23:21-23:23-2m11149.53689mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5231.2
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction  00:15-00:25-10m32180.847142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.2
#9|--|DPUDiphuX  01:06-01:08-2m02212.953180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.3
#10|--|DMVDimapur•X  01:50-02:00-10m02250.236153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#11|--|BXJBokajan  02:24-02:26-2m02264.563138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#12|--|SZRSarupathar  02:47-02:49-2m02286.548123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#13|--|BXPBarpatharX  03:01-03:03-2m02296.128115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.3
#14|--|FKGFurkating Junction03:55-04:25+5030m--2320.438102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#15|--|GLGTGolaghat  04:36+5204:38+562m12327.34698mNFRGolaghat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2015.4
#16|--|NMGYNumaligarh  04:58+1:0005:00+1:062m02342.63193mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#17|--|KUTIKhumtai  05:05-05:06-1m02345.33293mNFRKhumtai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#18|--|BLPRBadulipar  05:13-05:14-1m02349.03489mNFRBadulipar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#19|--|RNGGRangaliting  05:22-05:23-1m02353.54089mNFRRangaliting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#20|--|BBGNBarua Bamungaon  05:33+5905:35+1:022m02360.14391mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#21|--|MOBDMoabundX  05:48-05:49-1m02369.35290mNFRMohbondha, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22|--|BLMRBhalukmara  05:58+1:0106:00+1:052m02377.12691mNFRBhalukmara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#23|--|RWHRowriah Sdg  06:12-06:13-1m02382.42896mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:125.6
#24|--|JTTNJorhat TownX  06:25+1:0506:30+1:065m12387.91394mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#25|--|CMACinnamara  06:58+1:0307:00+1:032m02394.017101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3510.1
#26|--|MXNMariani Junction07:35+5108:05+5630m22404.053117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#27|--|NCHNakachari  08:17+1:0008:19+1:002m02414.566114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#28|--|AGIAmguri JunctionX  08:35+1:0508:37+1:122m02432.124104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2911.6
#29|--|NMTNamtiali  09:06+5409:08+562m02443.65197mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#30|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  09:25+5209:30+515m02458.259100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#31|--|SRTNSibsagar Town  09:46+5309:48+532m02473.96695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.1
#32|--|MRHTMoranhat  10:22+5310:24+532m02511.148105mNFRSibsagar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5141.1
#33|--|DBRGDibrugarh  11:15+19-02552.2-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site