Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:19:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Sep 23, 2016 (08:55PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:04) by Hareesh Mangalam
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore) is 170 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 660 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:20 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 

16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -20:00+2210.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2314.8
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi 20:23+1420:25+152m1114.854911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram 20:43+1820:44+191m1131.088902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2435.1
#4|--|HSRAHosur 21:08+3121:10+312m1166.255896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4092.4
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri 22:50+1822:52+182m11158.540466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.3
#6/==/SASalem JunctionX 00:32+1300:35+173m32224.860283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#7/==/EDErode JunctionX 01:35+2601:40+285m22284.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppurX 02:23+3302:25+332m12334.653306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 03:22+2603:25+263m12385.139417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 04:50+2004:55+215m32440.85981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 05:40+3405:50+3010m42485.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3429.9
#12/==/KTUKuttippuramX 06:24+3106:25+311m12514.94817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#13/==/TIRTirurX 06:44+2906:45+301m12530.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 07:25+3107:30+325m42571.26111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#15/==/QLDKoyilandy 07:54+3307:55+341m12595.56917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.9
#16/==/BDJVadakara 08:14+3308:15+341m22617.57410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#17/==/TLYThalasseryX 08:33+4008:35+402m12639.6289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)• 09:20+20-1,22660.3-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site