Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 12:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 12:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon May 25, 2015 (06:07AM)

16108⇒16860/Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलौर - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

May 25 2015 (6:08AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Loco
GOC WDP 4D from MAQ - TPJ; ED/RPM WAP-4 from...
Read more...
TPJ-MAS Entry# 894390

cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 7m    19 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 11:57 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TA/Tanur 

19 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Tanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -06:50+1110.04614mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%MJSManjeshwar  07:12+407:13+51m--116.86312mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
3%==%KMQKumbalaX  07:29+707:30+71m--133.58123mSRKumbla, Kerala
4%==%KGQKasaragod  07:39+907:40+101m--145.75218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
5%==%KQKKotikulam  07:51+907:52+91m--155.27425mSRBekal, Kerala
6%==%KZEKanhangadX  08:03+1208:04+131m--168.85615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
7%==%NLENileshwar  08:14+1408:15+141m--178.14512mSRNileswaram, Kerala
8%==%CHVCharvatturX  08:22+1408:23+161m--183.46814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
9%==%PAYPayyanur  08:36+1608:37+171m--198.1780mSRKannur District, Kerala
10%==%PAZPayangadi  08:46+2008:47+201m21109.85012mSRKannur District, Kerala
11%==%KPQKannapuram  08:56+1908:57+191m21117.3319mSRKannur District, Kerala
12/==%CANKannur Main  09:25+609:30+85m11131.86214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13/==/TLYThalasseryX  09:50+709:51+91m21152.4509mSRKannur, Kerala
14/==/MAHEMahe  10:02+810:03+101m--1161.77016mSR, Puducherry
15/==/BDJVadakara  10:14+910:15+101m11174.67311mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
16/==/QLDKoyilandy  10:33+1410:34+161m--1196.54111mSRQuilandi, Kerala
17/==/CLTKozhikode Main  11:10+611:15+95m11220.84311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18/==/FKFerok  11:29+1011:30+111m--1230.84019mSRFeroke, Kerala
19/==/KNKadalundi  11:37+1311:38+171m--1235.5708mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
20/==/PGIParappangadiX  11:47+2211:48+231m21246.05419mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
21/==/TATanur•  11:57+2511:58+261m--1254.15311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
22/==/TIRTirurX  12:07+2412:08+251m--1262.1489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
23/==/KTUKuttippuram  12:27+2412:28+251m21277.16217mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
24/==/PTBPattambi  12:46+2912:47+301m--1295.61821mSRPattambi, Kerala
25/==/SRRShoranur Junction  13:25+1213:30+165m41307.15526mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26/==/OTPOttappalamX  13:44+2013:45+211m--1320.04830mSROttapalam, Kerala
27/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  14:25+914:30+125m41351.84684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
28/==/PTJPodanur Junction  15:34+1015:35+121m--1401.235400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  15:45+1515:50+165m51407.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
30/==/CBFCoimbatore North  15:59+1716:00+181m21410.042431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
31/==/PLMDPilamedu  16:09+2016:10+211m--1416.488420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
32/==/TUPTiruppurX  16:38+2816:40+282m21457.559305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
33/==/UKLUttukuliX  16:54+3316:55+351m--1471.336300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
34/==/EDErode JunctionX  17:55+1018:05+2410m11507.767175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
35|--|URLUnjalurX  18:34+2618:35+271m--1540.2390mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
36|--|KMDKodumudi  18:44+2718:45+341m11546.152133mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
37|--|PGRPugalur  18:59+3619:00+371m11558.221156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
38|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  19:14+3419:15+351m--1563.114159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
39|--|KRRKarur Junction  19:55+820:00+115m--1572.769121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
40|--|MMHMahadanapuram  20:22+1420:23+151m--1598.152104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
41|--|KLTKulitalai  20:39+1520:40+181m11612.1450mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
42|--|TPTiruchirappalli Fort  21:24+1921:25+201m11645.2977mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
43/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction↵¶21:50+822:00+1610m31649.04285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
44/--/SRGMSrirangam  22:17+2322:18+271m11660.97669mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
45/==%ALUAriyalurX  23:04+2723:05+291m21718.84470mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
46%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  00:18+2300:20+272m42772.54245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
47/--/VMVillupuram Junction  01:38+1301:40+142m12827.25144mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
48/==/TMVTindivanam  02:24+1502:25+171m--2864.56247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  02:54+1402:55+151m22894.65050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
50%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  03:38+1303:40+142m52930.26441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
51/==/TBMTambaram  04:09+1404:10+151m52961.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
52/==/MBMMambalam  04:29+1104:30+111m32978.91213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
53/==/MSChennai Egmore  05:05-5-82985.6-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site