Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 23:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 23:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S8 De-reserved between MAQ-TPJ #1550710
Sat Jul 25, 2015 (11:51PM)

16108⇒16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಎಗ್ಮೋರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 22 2016 (6:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16853/16854 Cholan Express
Loco
GOC WDP 4D from MAQ - TPJ; ED/RPM WAP-4 from TPJ-MAS...
more...
Entry# 894390
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Tanur.
Travel Time: 4h 59m    20 halts    Distance: 254 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 11:49 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TA/Tanur 

20 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Tanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -06:50+1110.05314mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1916.9
#2%==%MJSManjeshwarX  07:09+607:10+61m0116.97114mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#3%==%KMQKumbalaX  07:24+907:25+91m0133.68119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#4%==%KGQKasaragodX  07:34+1007:35+111m0145.86318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#5%==%KQKKotikulamX  07:44+1207:45+121m0155.35826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#6%==%KZEKanhangad  07:59+1108:00+121m0168.96212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#7%==%NLENileshwarX  08:09+1308:10+131m0178.24514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#8/==/CHVCharvattur  08:17+1308:18+131m0183.410312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:058.6
#9/==/TKQTrikarpur08:23-08:24-1m0192.07413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#10/==/PAYPayyanurX  08:29+1508:30+161m0198.2789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#11/==/PAZPayangadi  08:39+1708:40+181m21109.9509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#12/==/KPQKannapuram  08:49+1708:50+171m21117.44310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  09:10+1209:15+125m11131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#14/==/TLYThalassery  09:34+1509:35+161m21152.5629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#15/==/MAHEMahe  09:44+1709:45+181m01161.85517mSR, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#16/==/BDJVadakara  09:59+1510:00+161m11174.65510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.9
#17/==/QLDKoyilandy  10:24+1110:25+131m01196.63617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  11:05+011:10+55m11220.94311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19/==/FKFerok  11:24+611:25+71m01230.97115mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#20/==/KNKadalundi  11:29+1111:30+111m01235.6709mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#21/==/PGIParappangadiX  11:39+1511:40+171m21246.15417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#22/==/TATanur•  11:49+1711:50+181m01254.15311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/TIRTirurX  11:59+1812:00+191m01262.1489mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#24/==/KTUKuttippuram  12:19+1712:20+231m21277.25817mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#25/==/PTBPattambi  12:39+2912:40+291m21295.72023mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3511.5
#26/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  13:15+1813:20+275m41307.24126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#27/==/OTPOttappalamX  13:39+2613:40+271m01320.14233mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4531.3
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  14:25+1114:30+165m41351.44680mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0449.4
#29/==/PTJPodanur Junction  15:34+1215:35+141m01400.835400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  15:45+1715:50+175m51406.720416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#31/==/CBFCoimbatore North  15:59+1716:00+181m21409.742433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#32/==/PLMDPilamedu  16:09+1916:10+201m01416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.1
#33/==/TUPTiruppurX  16:38+2916:40+292m21457.259305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#34/==/UKLUttukuliX  16:54+3216:55+331m01471.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0036.4
#35/==/EDErode JunctionX  17:55+718:05+2010m11507.467175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2932.4
#36|--|URLUnjalurX  18:34+1918:35+211m01539.840140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#37|--|KMDKodumudi  18:44+2118:45+301m11545.852134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#38|--|PGRPugalur  18:59+3219:00+321m11557.920156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#39|--|MPLMMoorthipalayam  19:14+2819:15+291m11562.714159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:409.6
#40|--|KRRKarur Junction  19:55+420:00+95m01572.369120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.5
#41%--%MMHMahadanapuram  20:22+1320:23+131m01597.856105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#42%--%KLTKulitalai  20:38+1520:40+162m11611.74588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#43%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort  21:24+1421:25+161m11644.8973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:253.8
#44/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction↵¶21:50+522:00+1410m21648.74486mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1611.9
#45%==%SRGMSrirangam  22:16+2422:18+262m11660.57671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#46/==/ALUAriyalurX  23:04+2723:05+291m21718.54478mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1353.7
#47%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  00:18+1700:20+182m42772.14245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1854.7
#48%==%VMVillupuram Junction  01:38+401:40+82m12826.86645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#49/==/TMVTindivanam  02:14+1402:15+151m02864.17547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#50/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  02:39+1802:40+191m22894.25650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.6
#51/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  03:18+1303:20+142m52929.86440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#52/==/TBMTambaram  03:49+1403:50+161m52960.65732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#53/==/MBMMambalam  04:09-04:10-1m32978.5713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.7
#54/==/MSChennai Egmore  05:05-20-82985.2-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site