Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:12:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:12:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
కాచిగూడ - అకోలా ఇంటర్సిటీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్ / काचेगुडा - अकोला एक्सप्रेस     काचीगुड़ा - अकोला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> PAU/Purna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
With effect from 1st January 2016, South Central Railway will extend the run of Train No. 17639/17640 Kacheguda – Akola – Kacheguda Intercity Express up...
more...
to Narkher for six days in a week. While the extended train services will run with new train numbers as Train No. 17641/17642 Kacheguda-Narkher-Kacheguda Express, the earlier service will run as Train No. 17639/17640 Kacheguda – Akola – Kacheguda Weekly Express.
Wed Dec 23, 2015 (08:46PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17641/17642Kacheguda - Narkher - Kacheguda ICE
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Purna Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 307 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
PAU/Purna Junction 

15 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Purna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda»  -07:10+14010.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.1
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi  07:19+1607:20+161m215.124531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:093.7
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  07:29+3307:30+331m318.741534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#4!==!BMOBolarumX  07:45+3207:46+331m2118.969596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#5!==!GWVGowdavalli  07:55-07:56-1m1129.315600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#6|--|MEDMedchal  08:10+2908:11+291m2132.869601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.2
#7|--|WDRWadiaram  08:44+2708:45+271m0171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli  08:52+2808:53+281m1177.583539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#9|--|AKEAkanapet  09:00+3209:01+321m1187.236556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4426.7
#10|--|KMCKamareddiX  09:45+1609:47+192m11113.959524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  10:40+1710:45+175m11166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.3
#12|--|BSXBasar  11:20+911:22+102m11195.359345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#13|--|DABDharmabad  11:32+1111:33+121m01205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#14|--|UMRIUmri  12:09+412:10+41m11234.642384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#15|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  12:38-112:40+42m01254.334378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4022.4
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  13:20+213:25+65m01276.746367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.4
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction•14:05+1414:25+2520m01307.171383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.4
#18|--|BMFBasmat  14:44+3314:55+3511m01329.571391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4958.1
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan  15:44+3615:45+361m11387.665466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4447.9
#20|--|WHMWashim  16:29+3816:30+391m11435.540555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.1
#21|--|AKAkola Junction  18:30-10-41514.7-283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site