Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792612-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967077-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967290-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1536155-0

18048/Amaravati Express
अमरावती एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> MRK/Markapur Road

Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 24, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Aug 17, 2015 (08:31PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:49) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 2.3/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - poor (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - poor (17)
ticket avbl - poor (19)
u/r coach - poor (13)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 A3
 18
 B3
 19
 S1
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Markapur Road.
Travel Time: 15h 9m    19 halts    Distance: 714 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BHC/Bhadrak and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 22:19 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# --
S T TF 
MRK/Markapur Road 

19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Markapur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama» -07:10+8110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 07:45+1407:50+155m--124.61129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade 07:58+2708:00+272m1139.55512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#4|--|QLMKulem 08:20+3208:30+3310m2157.93177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 09:20+4509:25+465m1184.139588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#6|--|LDLonda Junction 10:03+4010:05+432m11108.543643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.5
#7!==!DWRDharwad 11:43+2511:45+242m--1179.134732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 12:20+1712:30+2510m41199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction 13:28+3213:30+322m--1256.770653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.3
#10!==!KBLKoppal 14:19+3614:20+371m11314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 14:48+3714:50+362m11341.950471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 15:29+2915:30+291m31374.241473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.6
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 16:18+1916:20+192m31406.860458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:10+2817:20+4810m--1456.951454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#15/--/MKRMaddikera 17:34+5317:35+531m--1468.754486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.9
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction 18:38+4118:40+492m--1525.667425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla 19:12+1:0119:13+1:001m--1561.436425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction 20:20+3220:25+355m11601.359215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.6
#19%--%GIDGiddalurX 21:20+4121:21+421m--1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#20/--/CBMCumbum 21:49+4621:50+471m11688.354198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road•X 22:19+4222:20+451m--1714.349160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#22/--/DKDDonakondaX 22:50+4222:51+431m11738.552150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.3
#23/--/VKNVinukondaX 23:34+3323:35+341m11775.95297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.5
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet 00:18+2500:19+271m--2813.43879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.1
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionXO 01:30+1001:50+1320m--2858.53538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.8
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:45+2102:55+2110m52890.37026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#27/==/EEEluru 03:46+3003:47+311m22950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem 04:18+3404:19+341m22997.74918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.2
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:11+2705:13+282m321039.97923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 05:51+4005:52+401m121090.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.3
#31/==/DVDDuvvadaX 07:58+2008:00+212m--21223.33446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 08:30+2308:50+2620m--21240.36811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.1
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 09:44+3909:47+393m--21301.48066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 10:39+3610:41+352m--21370.96534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0772.9
#35/==/PSAPalasaX 11:48+3611:50+362m--21443.98128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.3
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 12:45+4112:47+422m221518.28626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.1
#37/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 14:30+1:0014:50+5620m121665.43225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:25+4515:30+465m221684.35640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#39/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:00+5316:05+535m121712.29228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadO 16:52+1:1516:54+1:152m121784.24237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.6
#41/==/BHCBhadrakX 17:56+4917:58+542m321827.98522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#42/==/BLSBalasore 18:42+1:0518:44+1:062m321890.37420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#43%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionX 20:18+1:0420:33+5515m622006.47842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.5
#44/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 21:56+1321:58+132m522113.9116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction 22:40+55-2022121.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site