Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18048/Amaravati Express
अमरावती एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> MRK/Markapur Road

Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 24, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Mon Aug 17, 2015 (08:31PM)
Sep 25 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 20m late
New Time: 09:30
Updated: Today (12:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 3 Dedicated rakes .
Rating: 2.3/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - poor (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - poor (16)
ticket avbl - poor (18)
u/r coach - poor (12)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Markapur Road.
Travel Time: 15h 9m    19 halts    Distance: 714 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
S T TF 
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 22:19
Platform# 0
S T TF 
MRK/Markapur Road 

19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Markapur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -07:10-110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction07:45-07:50-5m2124.61129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade  07:58-08:00-2m1139.55512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#4|--|QLMKulem  08:20-08:30-10m2157.93177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.1
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock  09:20-09:25-5m1184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#6!==!LDLonda Junction  10:03-10:05-2m11108.443642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3970.5
#7|--|DWRDharwad  11:44-11:45-1m01179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  12:20-12:30-10m01198.960640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#9|--|GDGGadag Junction  13:28-13:30-2m01256.670654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.3
#10!==!KBLKoppal  14:19-14:20-1m11313.960528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  14:48-14:50-2m11341.850471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  15:29-15:30-1m31374.141473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.5
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  16:18-16:20-2m31406.660458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  17:10-17:25-15m01456.751454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#15%--%MKRMaddikera  17:39-17:40-1m01468.559486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5856.9
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction  18:38-18:40-2m01525.467425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla  19:12-19:13-1m01561.236425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction  20:20-20:25-5m11601.159215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.6
#19%--%GIDGiddalurX  21:20-21:21-1m01654.872270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#20%--%CBMCumbum  21:49-21:50-1m11688.254198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road•X  22:19-22:20-1m01714.149160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#22%--%DKDDonakondaX  22:50-22:51-1m11738.352150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.3
#23%--%VKNVinukondaX  23:34-23:35-1m11775.75297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.5
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet  00:18-00:19-1m02813.23879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.1
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX01:30-01:50-20m12858.33538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  02:45-02:55-10m52890.27026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#27/==/EEEluru  03:46-03:47-1m22949.89218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem  04:18-04:19-1m22997.54918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.2
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry  05:11-05:13-2m321039.77923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  05:51-05:52-1m121089.96417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:04133.3
#31/==/DVDDuvvadaX  07:56-07:58-2m021223.13246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3217.1
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction08:30-08:50-20m021240.26311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  09:48-09:50-2m021301.37666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road  10:45-10:47-2m021370.87234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.9
#35/==/PSAPalasaX  11:48-11:50-2m021443.78928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5074.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:40-12:42-2m221518.17226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:03147.1
#37/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:45-15:00-15m121665.25725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar  15:20-15:25-5m221684.24840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#39/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  16:00-16:05-5m121712.18528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  16:56-16:58-2m121784.14537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.6
#41/==/BHCBhadrakX  17:56-17:58-2m321827.78522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#42/==/BLSBalasore  18:42-18:44-2m321890.27420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#43/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  20:18-20:33-15m622006.37842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.7
#44/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  21:56-21:58-2m522114.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction  22:40--2022121.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site