Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 05:46:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 18048 / 18047 Vasco-da-Gama-Howrah-Vasco-da-gama Amaravati Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Betamcherlastation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express will arrive / depart Betamcherla at 19:12 / 19:13 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (06:59PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18047

18048/Amaravati Express

Mar 04 2014 (7:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG, VPH, SLR, GEN, GEN, A1, B1,B2 S9 to S1, GEN, SLR;;,; Extra 3A attached as B2. Ref:PNR Entry#631947
Loco
HWH-GNT: BZA WAM-4 GNT-VSG: GY WDM-3A twins
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 4m    19 halts    Distance: 713 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG 
Arrives @ 22:14 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Markapur Road/MRK 

19 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Markapur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3)»  -07:10+1110.0408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2MAOMadgaon Junction (3)07:45+607:50+75m--123.411311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3SVMKudchade (2)  07:58+2108:00+212m--138.45512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4QLMKulem (2)  08:20+2608:30+2610m--156.83175mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5CLRCastle Rock (3)X  09:20+3409:25+345m1183.039585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6LDLonda Junction (4)O  10:03+2910:05+312m11107.545643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7DWRDharwad (4)  11:39+1711:40+211m--1178.030737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
8UBLHubli Junction (5)  12:20+812:30+1510m--1198.060640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
9GDGGadag Junction (3)  13:28+1613:30+162m--1255.875655mSWRGadag, Karnataka
10KBLKoppal (1)  14:16+1814:17+181m11313.246526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
11HPTHospet Junction (3)  14:53+1214:55+132m41341.157472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
12TNGLToranagallu (3)  15:29+1015:30+101m--1373.437473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
13BAYBellary Junction (3)  16:23+016:25+12m--1405.967458mSWRBellary, Karnataka
14GTLGuntakal Junction (6)17:10+1917:25+2415m--1455.851453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
15MKRMaddikera (2)  17:39+2617:40+261m--1467.658481mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
16DHNEDhone Junction (3)  18:38+1418:40+152m--1524.267425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
17BMHBetamcherla (2)19:12+3219:13+321m--1560.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
18NDLNandyal (3)  20:20+3520:25+365m11600.364216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
19GIDGiddalur (2)X  21:15+4121:16+411m--1653.674269mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
20CBMCumbum (1)  21:43+4621:45+462m11687.054199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
21MRK•Markapur Road (2)•X  22:14+4222:15+461m--1712.949156mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
22DKDDonakonda (3)  22:45+4322:46+441m11737.255154mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
23VKNVinukonda (1)X  23:27+3623:28+361m11774.55495mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
24NRTNarasaraopet (3)  00:10+2800:11+291m--2812.03074mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
25GNTGuntur Junction (7)  01:40-102:00+120m12857.13837mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
26BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  02:50+1303:00+1810m52889.07724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
27EEEluru (3)X  03:46+3103:47+321m22948.49219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
28TDDTadepalligudem (3)04:18+3604:19+361m--2996.14918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
29RJYRajahmundry (3)  05:11+2805:13+292m321038.37923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
30SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  05:51+1705:52+171m121088.55918mSCRKakinada ph.no.0884-2328824, Andhra Pradesh
31DVDDuvvada (4)  08:07+1208:08+141m--21221.75346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
32SCMNSimhachalam North (5)XO08:20+4008:25+355m--21232.35220mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
33VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  09:25+1609:40+1515m--21283.98363mECoRVizianagaram ph.no 08922-225510, Andhra Pradesh
34CHESrikakulam Road (4)XO  10:30+1210:32+122m--21353.56634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
35PSAPalasa (3)  11:38+711:40+92m--21426.48131mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
36BAMBrahmapur (3)  12:35+1212:37+132m221500.87527mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
37KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  14:35+1114:50+1015m121647.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
38BBSBhubaneswar (4)  15:15+1115:20+125m221666.86740mECoRBhubaneshwar ph.no. 0674-2532233, Odisha
39CTCCuttack (5)  15:45+2315:50+235m121694.78528mECoRCuttack ph.no 0671-2610460, Odisha
40JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  16:41+2216:42+231m121766.74136mECoRJajpur, Odisha
41BHCBhadrak (4)X  17:46+917:48+102m321810.48723mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
42BLSBalasore (4)X  18:31+2518:33+252m321872.87319mSERBalasore, Odisha
43KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  20:08+1820:23+1315m621988.97542mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
44SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  21:49+2521:50+261m522096.5137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
45HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  22:25+26-2022103.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom