Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 10:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Aug 17, 2015 (08:31PM)

18048/Amaravati Express
অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

Aug 17 (8:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSG to GNT: GY WDM/G3A Twins. GNT to HWH: LGD WAP4.
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
 A3
 20
 B3
 21
S10
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 4m    19 halts    Distance: 713 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 22:14 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
S T TF 
MRK/Markapur Road 

19 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Markapur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -07:10+0110.0408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction07:45+407:50+55m--123.41139mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade  07:58+1808:00+182m--138.55512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem  08:20+2208:30+2210m--156.83175mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle RockX  09:20+3309:25+345m1183.039585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda Junction  10:03+2710:05+302m11107.545643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7|-=|DWRDharwad  11:39+1611:40+191m--1178.430737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
8|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  12:20+512:30+1110m--1198.460640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
9|--|GDGGadag Junction  13:28+1213:30+132m--1256.275655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
10|--|KBLKoppal  14:16+1814:17+211m11313.646528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
11%=-|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  14:53+1714:55+172m41341.557472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
12%==%TNGLToranagallu  15:29+1415:30+151m--1373.841473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  16:18+416:20+72m31406.360458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
14|-=%GTLGuntakal Junction  17:10+817:25+2115m--1456.251453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|MKRMaddikera  17:39+2617:40+261m--1468.159481mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|DHNEDhone Junction  18:38+1818:40+242m--1524.667425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|BMHBetamcherla  19:12+2019:13+211m--1560.536425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|NDLNandyal  20:20+1220:25+165m11600.464216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|GIDGiddalurX  21:15+2121:16+221m--1654.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|CBMCumbum  21:44+2921:45+311m11687.454199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|MRKMarkapur Road•X  22:14+2722:15+291m--1713.349160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|DKDDonakondaX  22:45+3222:46+341m11737.655150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|VKNVinukondaX  23:27+2623:28+271m11774.95495mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|NRTNarasaraopet  00:10+2000:11+201m--2812.43479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  01:30+201:50+720m12857.63237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  02:50+803:00+1110m52889.47724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/EEEluru  03:46+3303:47+331m22948.89219mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
28/==/TDDTadepalligudemO  04:18+3804:19+381m22996.64918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/RJYRajahmundry  05:11+4705:13+492m321038.77923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  05:51+5605:52+571m121088.96318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/DVDDuvvadaX  07:58+5108:00+562m--21222.23346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX08:30+1:0208:50+1:0620m--21238.56711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh