Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1536155-0
Entry# 1792612-0
Entry# 1967077-0
Entry# 1967290-0

18048/Amaravati Express
अमरावती एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> MRK/Markapur Road

Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 24, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Aug 17, 2015 (08:31PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:49) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 2.3/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - poor (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - poor (16)
ticket avbl - poor (18)
u/r coach - poor (12)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 A3
 18
 B3
 19
 S1
 20
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Markapur Road.
Travel Time: 15h 9m    19 halts    Distance: 714 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 22:19 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
S T TF 
MRK/Markapur Road 

19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Markapur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama» -07:10+1110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 07:45+607:50+75m--124.61129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3!==!SVMKudchade 07:58+2008:00+202m1139.55512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#4!==!QLMKulem 08:20+2608:30+2710m2157.93177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.1
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock 09:20+4009:25+415m1184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.4
#6|--|LDLonda Junction 10:03+3610:05+382m11108.443643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.5
#7!==!DWRDharwad 11:43+2111:45+222m--1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 12:20+1412:30+2110m41198.960640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction 13:28+2713:30+272m--1256.670654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.3
#10!==!KBLKoppal 14:19+3014:20+301m11314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 14:48+2914:50+282m11341.850471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 15:29+2115:30+211m31374.241473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.5
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 16:18+1016:20+122m31406.660458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:10+2517:20+4810m--1456.751454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#15%--%MKRMaddikera 17:34+5417:35+541m--1468.554486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0356.9
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction 18:38+4318:40+522m--1525.467425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla 19:12+5919:13+1:001m--1561.236425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction 20:20+3720:25+415m11601.259215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.6
#19%--%GIDGiddalurX 21:20+4021:21+401m--1654.872270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#20%--%CBMCumbum 21:49+4321:50+441m11688.254198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road•X 22:19+3922:20+411m--1714.149160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#22%--%DKDDonakondaX 22:50+3722:51+381m11738.452150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.3
#23%--%VKNVinukondaX 23:34+2723:35+281m11775.75297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.5
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet 00:18+1700:19+181m--2813.23879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.1
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 01:30+101:50+720m--2858.33538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:45+1302:55+1510m52890.27026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#27/==/EEEluru 03:46+2303:47+241m22949.89218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem 04:18+2704:19+271m22997.54918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.2
#29/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:11+1705:13+182m321039.87923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO 05:51+2205:52+231m121089.96317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.3
#31/==/DVDDuvvadaX 07:58+608:00+72m--21223.13446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 08:30+1108:50+1320m--21240.26811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.1
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 09:44+2409:47+223m--21301.38066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 10:39+1810:41+182m--21370.86534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0772.9
#35/==/PSAPalasaX 11:48+1611:50+172m--21443.88128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur 12:45+2112:47+222m221518.18626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.1
#37/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 14:30+3814:50+3420m121665.23225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar 15:25+2115:30+235m221684.25640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#39/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:00+3016:05+325m121712.19228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadO 16:52+5816:54+582m121784.14237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.6
#41/==/BHCBhadrakX 17:56+3617:58+372m321827.78522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#42/==/BLSBalasore 18:42+4718:44+472m321890.27420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#43/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 20:18+4720:33+4015m622006.37842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.7
#44/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 21:56+1221:58+122m522114.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction 22:40+37-2022121.3- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site