Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Aug 17, 2015 (08:31PM)

18048/Amaravati Express
अमरावती एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSG to GNT: GY WDM/G3A Twins. GNT to HWH: LGD WAP4.
Rating: 2.3/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - poor (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - poor (14)
ticket avbl - poor (15)
u/r coach - poor (8)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (14)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Vasco-da-Gama and Markapur Road.
Travel Time: 15h 9m    19 halts    Distance: 714 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
S T TF 
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 
Arrives @ 22:19 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
S T TF 
MRK/Markapur Road 

19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Markapur Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama»  -07:10+14110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.5
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction07:45+1907:50+205m2124.51129mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade  07:58+3408:00+342m--139.45513mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#4|--|QLMKulem  08:20+3908:30+4010m--157.83177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.2
#5|--|CLRCastle RockX  09:20+5209:25+525m1183.939585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.6
#6!==!LDLonda Junction  10:03+4710:05+492m11108.543643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3970.8
#7|==|DWRDharwad  11:44+3411:45+351m--1179.334735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  12:20+3012:30+3610m--1199.360640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#9|--|GDGGadag Junction  13:28+4013:30+412m--1257.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.3
#10!==!KBLKoppal  14:19+5014:20+521m11314.360528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#11|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  14:48+5114:50+512m41342.250471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.3
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  15:29+4415:30+441m--1374.541473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.5
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  16:18+3716:20+382m31407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5049.9
#14%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  17:10+4617:25+1:0015m--1456.951454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#15%--%MKRMaddikera  17:39+1:0417:40+1:041m--1468.759486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5856.9
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction  18:38+5618:40+1:002m--1525.667425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla  19:12+1:0419:13+1:041m--1561.436425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal  20:20+4320:25+445m11601.359215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.6
#19%--%GIDGiddalurX  21:20+4821:21+491m--1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#20%--%CBMCumbum  21:49+5221:50+531m11688.354198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#21%--%MRKMarkapur Road•X  22:19+4722:20+491m--1714.349160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#22%--%DKDDonakondaX  22:50+4722:51+491m11738.552150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.3
#23%--%VKNVinukondaX  23:34+4123:35+421m11775.95297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.5
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet  00:18+3300:19+351m--2813.43879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.1
#25/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  01:30+1701:50+2520m12858.53538mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#26/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  02:45+2602:55+2810m52890.47026mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#27/==/EEEluru  03:46+4803:47+491m22950.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#28/==/TDDTadepalligudem  04:18+5304:19+541m22997.74918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.2
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry  05:11+4705:13+472m321039.97923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  05:51+3105:52+321m121090.16417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:04133.3
#31/==/DVDDuvvada  07:56+4307:58+432m--21223.33146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX08:30+4508:50+4820m--21239.76311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  09:48+5109:50+512m--21300.87665mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road  10:45+4810:47+482m--21370.37234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.9
#35/==/PSAPalasaX  11:48+4711:50+472m--21443.38928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5074.4
#36/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:40+5212:42+532m221517.67226mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:03147.1
#37/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:45+5215:00+5115m121664.85725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar  15:20+5515:25+565m221683.74840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#39/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  16:00+1:0016:05+1:015m121711.68528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#40/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  16:56+1:0816:58+1:072m121783.64537mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.6
#41/==/BHCBhadrak  17:56+4917:58+522m321827.28522mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#42/==/BLSBalasore  18:42+1:0218:44+1:042m321889.77420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.1
#43/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  20:18+1:0120:33+5915m622005.87842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.7
#44/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  21:56+2921:58+292m522113.5116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction  22:40+55-2022120.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site