Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:07:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:07:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:16PM)

19131/Kutch Express
कच्छ एक्सप्रेस / કચ્છ એક્સપ્રેસ     कच्छ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:34AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

10 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -17:10+2310.0288mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4018.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali  17:50-117:52+22m6118.46518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:08138.7
#3/==/VAPIVapiX  20:00+920:02+92m11157.15427mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2926.2
#4/==/BLValsadX  20:31+220:33+62m21183.38412mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari  21:01+821:03+82m11222.35214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#6/==/STSurat  21:37+521:42+55m11251.97918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3849.9
#7/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  22:20+1922:22+192m11301.85620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#8/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  22:32+1922:34+192m31311.16920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0170.6
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  23:35+1823:40+205m21381.66337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3435.7
#10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  00:14+2000:16+202m22417.47444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  00:31+2000:33+202m22435.94138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0745.6
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  01:40+202:00+1020m12481.56351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0265.2
#13|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  03:02+1503:04+152m12546.76829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5865.5
#14!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  04:02+3704:04+372m02612.26354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3031.4
#15!==!HVDHalvad  04:34+3904:36+392m02643.77545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#16!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  05:13+4005:15+402m22689.7476mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5039.2
#17!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  06:05+2206:07+222m12729.06040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#18|==|BCOBBhachauX  06:23+2406:25+242m12744.94544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5037.7
#19|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX07:15+1307:40+1625m12782.75311mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#20|==|AIAdipur Junction  07:50+1907:52+202m12791.54435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#21|--|AJEAnjar  08:02+2208:04+222m12798.83153mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2142.1
#22|--|BHUJBhuj  09:25-14-12840.9-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site