Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 20:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 20:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 06, 2012 (11:48AM)

11034/Gyan Ganga Express
     ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

Jul 16 (1:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.22149/22150PUNE-ERS SF ;; 11097/11098Poorna express
Loco
PUNE WDP 4D
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
 19
 GN
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 5m    28 halts    Distance: 1949 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 97 km/hr between NU/Narsinghpur and PPI/Pipariya
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 2
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 

28 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction»  -17:00+48110.03854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|LSILaheria Sarai  17:08+5217:10+522m115.04352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX17:55+1:0018:16+1:0921m--137.46155mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  19:07+1:2519:12+1:355m3189.62857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
5/=-/HJPHajipur JunctionX  21:07+1:0721:12+1:165m11143.43355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
6/==/SEESonpur Junction  21:22+1:1821:27+1:175m--1148.94456mECRSaran, Bihar
7/==/CPRChhapra Junction  22:40+1:1322:50+1:1910m31203.06958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8%--%BUIBallia  23:47+1:4323:52+1:435m11268.55762mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9%--%GCTGhazipur City  01:00+1:4701:05+1:475m12333.63474mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
10%-=!ARJAunrihar Junction  02:15+1:2102:20+1:255m--2373.14380mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
11!==!BCYVaranasi City  03:04+1:1403:05+1:171m32405.0877mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
12!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  03:30+4903:45+4915m12408.24482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MUVManduadih  03:50+1:3403:55+1:365m12411.94482mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|GYNGyanpur Road  05:29+1:0705:31+1:092m12480.63090mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|ALYAllahabad City  07:10+4907:12+1:092m--2530.019101mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
16|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX07:20+5607:45+1:2425m92532.557100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+1:5111:00+1:5110m22709.779322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+2:0212:20+2:035m42808.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+1:5414:00+1:5910m12898.987416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
20%==%NUNarsinghpur  14:58+1:3215:00+2:012m22982.9104365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%PPIPipariya  15:54+2:4515:56+2:462m221076.734339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
22%==%ETItarsi Junction  17:55+1:5818:10+2:0315m221143.973329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh