Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 15:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 06, 2012 (11:48AM)

11034/Gyan Ganga Express
ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस     ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.22149/22150PUNE-ERS SF ;; 11097/11098Poorna express
Loco
PUNE WDP 4D
Rating: 3.6/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 20
 GN
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction is 26 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 5m    28 halts    Distance: 1949 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 97 km/hr between NU/Narsinghpur and PPI/Pipariya
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 

28 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction»  -17:00+0110.03854mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|--|LSILaheria Sarai  17:08+417:10+42m115.04352mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#3|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX17:55+318:16+3221m--137.46151mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  19:07+2719:12+315m3189.62757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5953.8
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction  21:11+021:12+81m11143.43355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction  21:22+1121:27+125m--1148.94456mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction  22:40+1122:50+1810m31203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#8%--%BUIBallia  23:45+4823:50+475m11269.15565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1064.7
#9!==!GCTGhazipur City  01:00+3301:05+335m12333.93474mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#10!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  02:15+602:20+135m--2373.44379mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4431.9
#11!==!BCYVaranasi City  03:04+1603:05+231m32405.3876mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#12!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  03:30+803:45+1115m12408.62482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#13|--|MUVManduadih  03:54+2003:55+211m12412.15880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1168.7
#14|--|GYNGyanpur Road  05:06+2805:07+311m12480.82488mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.4
#15|--|ALYAllahabad City  07:10-907:12+102m--2530.21789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#16|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX07:20+1407:48+3328m92532.558100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:02177.4
#17%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+3011:00+2910m22709.979321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+3512:20+385m42808.361387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+2514:00+2910m12899.187416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur  14:58+4515:00+452m22983.1104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.7
#21%==%PPIPipariya  15:54+1:1515:56+1:152m221076.934339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.2
#22%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  17:55+2118:10+2915m221144.173329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#23/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  20:40+2820:45+295m321327.478310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+2722:30+3410m521451.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#25/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:35+4100:40+485m431635.223582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:4942.2
#26/--/KPGKopargaon02:29+1902:30+211m--31677.468508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#27/--/BAPBelapur  03:09+2103:10+221m231721.867541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.2
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar  04:10+2404:13+253m231789.145651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#29%--%DDDaund JunctionX06:05+806:20+3115m231873.243519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction•  08:05+12-231948.6-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site