Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 22:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 06, 2012 (11:48AM)

11034/Darbhanga - Pune Express
دربھنگا پونا گیان گنگ ایکسپریس     दरभंगा - पुणे ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.22149/22150PUNE-ERS SF ;; 11097/11098Poorna express
Loco
PUNE WDP 4D
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction is 27 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 5m    28 halts    Distance: 1949 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 97 km/hr between NU/Narsinghpur and PPI/Pipariya
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 

28 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction»  -17:00+3110.03855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai  17:08+617:10+62m115.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#3!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX17:55+518:16+4821m5137.46151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  19:07+3519:12+355m3189.62757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5953.8
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction  21:11+721:12+121m11143.43255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  21:22+1321:27+115m01148.74556mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction  22:40+922:50+2510m31202.97258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#8%--%BUIBallia  23:45+5523:50+565m11269.15565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1064.7
#9!==!GCTGhazipur City  01:00+5701:05+575m12333.93474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#10!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  02:15+2302:20+255m02373.44379mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.9
#11!==!BCYVaranasi City  03:04+2203:05+311m32405.2876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#12!==!BSBVaranasi Junction  03:30+1803:45+1915m12408.52482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#13%--%MUVManduadih  03:54+2703:55+291m12412.15880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1168.7
#14%--%GYNGyanpur Road  05:06+2905:07+311m12480.82488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.4
#15%--%ALYAllahabad City  07:10-1707:12+02m02530.21789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#16%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO07:20+1007:48+928m92532.558100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:02177.4
#17%==%STASatna Junction  10:50+1311:00+1310m22709.979321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.4
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction  12:15+2612:20+275m42808.361387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.8
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  13:50+1714:00+2110m12899.187416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur  14:58+3515:00+352m22983.2104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.7
#21%==%PPIPipariya  15:54+4715:56+472m221076.934339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.2
#22%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  17:55+1618:10+2415m221144.173328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  20:40+1920:45+215m321327.478310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  22:20+2422:30+2710m521451.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#25/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  00:35+5100:40+585m431635.223582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.2
#26/--/KPGKopargaon02:29+1002:30+211m031677.468508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#27/--/BAPBelapur  03:09+1803:10+211m231721.967541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.2
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar  04:10+3004:13+303m231789.145651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#29/--/DDDaund JunctionX06:05+1606:20+2915m231873.243519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction•  08:05+12-231948.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site