Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1558116-0
Entry# 1941289-0
Entry# 2142821-0
Entry# 2143650-0

11034/Gyan Ganga Express
دربھنگا پونا گیان گنگ ایکسپریس     ज्ञान गंगा एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 06, 2012 (11:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.22149/22150PUNE-ERS SF ;; 11097/11098Poorna express
Rating: 4.2/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction is 28 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 5m    28 halts    Distance: 1949 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights (Avg 3h 12m late)
Platform# 2
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 

28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction» -17:00+1:36110.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai 17:08+1:4217:10+1:422m114.94355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#3!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 17:55+1:5518:15+2:0420m5137.26351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 19:05+2:3419:10+2:365m3189.33057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4853.8
#5%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 20:58+2:1621:00+2:242m11143.23255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction 21:10+2:2821:12+2:292m31148.53756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.2
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction 22:40+2:3022:50+2:3710m31202.77258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.2
#8!%%!%BUIBallia 23:45+3:4923:50+3:495m11268.95565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1064.7
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 01:00+3:4901:05+3:505m12333.63474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.5
#10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction 02:15+3:3102:20+3:295m--2373.14379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.9
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 03:04+3:3803:05+3:491m32405.0876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 03:30+3:3803:45+3:3915m12408.34382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih 03:50+3:5103:55+3:485m12411.95880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1168.7
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 05:06+3:5205:07+3:531m12480.62588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.5
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 07:10+3:1107:12+3:362m--2531.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 07:15+3:5107:40+3:5825m92533.456100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10177.5
#17%==%STASatna JunctionX 10:50+3:4711:00+3:4910m22710.891322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction 12:05+4:1912:10+4:195m42809.354387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.8
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 13:50+4:0014:00+4:0610m12900.187416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur 14:58+4:0815:00+4:142m22984.1104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5493.7
#21%==%PPIPipariya 15:54+4:2815:56+3:422m221077.834339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.2
#22%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 17:55+3:4318:10+3:4415m221145.173329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.2
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 20:40+3:3420:45+3:345m321328.378309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#24/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:20+3:4122:30+3:4410m521451.988209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.2
#25/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 00:35+4:1700:40+4:275m431636.123582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.2
#26/--/KPGKopargaon 02:29+3:2402:30+3:261m--31678.368508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.3
#27/--/BAPBelapur 03:09+3:3303:10+3:351m231722.667539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.3
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar 04:10+3:4804:13+3:473m231789.945651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.1
#29/==/DDDaund JunctionX 06:05+3:3306:20+3:3815m231874.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.4
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction• 08:05+3:12-231949.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site