Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 06:37:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 06:37:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 12, 2014 (08:53AM)

11087/Ahimsa Express
અહિંસા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 03 2015 (5:09PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
better take home meal
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 50m    24 halts    Distance: 1057 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
VRL/Veraval Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 

24 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VRLVeraval Junction»  -07:50+0210.0508mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5545.9
#2|--|KSDKeshod  08:45-908:47+12m1145.96445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#3|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX  09:21-109:23+32m0182.05387mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3631.6
#4|--|NUDNavagadh  09:59-10:01-2m01113.77087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2630.2
#5|--|GDLGondal  10:27+1210:29+112m21143.934140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1341.3
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction  11:42+211:47+25m11185.164127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3941.8
#7|--|WKRWankaner Junction  12:26+612:28+62m01226.97486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0074.3
#8|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  13:28+1313:30+132m31301.24672mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction  14:55-1014:57+12m21366.65429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  16:10-616:30+220m41431.95451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5145.6
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  17:21-117:23+32m11477.56538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  17:40+517:42+62m11496.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  18:24+1118:29+115m11531.79037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  19:16+1519:18+152m41602.36220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5759.2
#15/==/STSuratXO  20:15+1120:25+910m21661.57718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#16/==/NVSNavsari  20:48+1720:50+172m21691.16514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#17/==/BLValsadX  21:26+2021:28+232m31730.17912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#18/==/VAPIVapi  21:48+2821:50+292m21756.37727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.5
#19/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  22:28+2822:30+282m21804.84412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4072.6
#20/==/BSRVasai RoadX  00:10+500:30+020m72877.4717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:53+1800:55+172m62904.72124mCR421302, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.4
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:37+501:40+63m62919.16510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.4
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:23+1702:25+212m12965.54455mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3827.8
#24/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:03+1703:05+182m12993.450623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:1461.2
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar  04:19+304:20+61m121054.67552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.4
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction•  04:40-1-221057.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site