Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 12, 2014 (08:53AM)

11087/Ahimsa Express
અહિંસા     अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (6:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VRL-ADI: VTA WDM-3A/3D ADI-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P / BRC WAG-5P
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 55m    24 halts    Distance: 1062 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
VRL/Veraval Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 

24 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VRLVeraval Junction»  -07:50+0310.0658mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2|--|KSDKeshodX  08:33+608:35+122m1146.34846mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX  09:19+409:21+42m--181.75386mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4|--|NUDNavagadh09:57-09:59-2m11113.66790mWRJetpur, Gujarat
5|--|GDLGondal  10:26+1310:28+122m21143.834141mWRGondal, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot Junction  11:40+511:45+95m11185.168128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|WKRWankaner Junction  12:22+1612:24+162m--1226.96487mWRWankaner, Gujarat
8|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  13:34+2013:36+212m31301.26072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
9|==|VGViramgam Junction  14:42+3314:44+332m21366.65527mWRViramgam, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  15:55+2816:25+2130m41432.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/NDNadiad Junction  17:05+4317:07+432m11477.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO  17:25+3717:27+372m11496.14544mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  18:15+2818:20+285m11531.88836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  19:08+3219:10+322m41602.45920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratXO  20:10+2120:20+1910m21661.67717mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/NVSNavsari  20:43+2820:45+282m--1691.26514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsad  21:21+2521:23+282m--1730.36815mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/VAPIVapiX  21:46+2921:48+292m21756.67727mWRVapi, Gujarat
19/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  22:26+2322:28+232m--1805.14312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
20/==/BSRVasai RoadX  00:10+200:30+1420m72877.7717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:53+3700:55+372m--2904.92626mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:37+1001:40+113m62922.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:23+4402:25+472m12969.83757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
24/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:12+2303:15+223m12998.457623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
25/==/SVJRShivajinagar  04:19+2204:20+221m121059.76549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
26/==/PUNEPune Junction•  04:45+7-621062.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site