Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11087/Ahimsa Express
અહિંસા ઍક્સપ્રેસ     अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

VRL/Veraval Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
better take home meal
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 12, 2014 (08:53AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (1:07PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 1057 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
VRL/Veraval Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 

24 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VRLVeraval Junction»  -08:25+0210.0728mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3946.5
#2|--|KSDKeshod  09:04+409:06+62m1146.56745mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3235.6
#3|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX  09:38+1109:40+132m--182.14287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4531.6
#4|--|NUDNavagadh  10:25+110:27+02m11113.87287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2530.2
#5|--|GDLGondal  10:52+910:54+82m21143.933140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1641.3
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction  12:10-612:15+35m11185.272127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction  12:50+1012:52+102m--1227.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.3
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  14:06+414:08+62m31301.35272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1565.5
#9|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  15:23-1215:25+22m21366.75229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  16:40-617:00+020m41432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction  17:44+717:46+72m11477.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction  18:01+1218:03+132m11496.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  18:47+618:52+75m11531.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  19:37+1119:39+102m41602.46620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5459.2
#15/==/STSuratX  20:33+820:38+115m21661.66818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#16/==/NVSNavsariX  21:04+1121:06+112m21691.28114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#17/==/BLValsadX  21:35+1921:40+205m31730.27212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#18/==/VAPIVapiX  22:02+2322:04+232m21756.47927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3748.5
#19/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  22:41+2322:43+232m21804.95012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2772.6
#20/==/BSRVasai Road  00:10+000:30+020m72877.5716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:53+1400:55+142m62904.82424mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.3
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:31+701:35+94m62919.16510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction02:18+1202:20+172m12965.63957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#24/==/LNLLonavalaX03:03+1203:05+132m12993.458623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar  04:08+1004:10+132m121054.75552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.4
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction•  04:40+1-221057.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site