Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:24:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:24:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (07:28PM)

11110/Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express
     लखनऊ जं - झांसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

May 13 2015 (8:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22454/22453 Meerut City(MTC) - Lucknow Jn.(LJN) - Meerut City(MTC) Rajya Rani Express
Loco
CNB WAP-4
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 C1
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 291 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:40+2310.059126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  17:35+917:37+102m2153.827129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  18:15+718:30+515m1171.214128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX  18:46+718:48+72m1175.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/PHNPokhrayan  19:33+2019:35+212m11129.665133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/KPIKalpi  19:49+2219:51+232m--1144.756114mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/ORAIOrai  20:26+1820:28+232m31177.582139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
8/--/AITAit JunctionX  20:46+3220:48+352m11202.158154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
9/--/MOTHMothX  21:23+2721:25+272m--1236.2109175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10/--/CGNChirgaon  21:38+3121:40+322m--1259.738192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/JHSJhansi Junction•  22:30+14-71291.4-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site