Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 23:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 23:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (07:28PM)

11110/Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
CC: Loco Slr Gen D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 C1 D6 D7 D8 Slr , total 12 Coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22453/22454Lko Mtc Rajya Rani Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
CNB WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 C1
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 291 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:40-310.059126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  17:35-17:37-2m2153.827129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  18:15-18:30-15m1171.214128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX  18:46-18:48-2m1175.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/PHNPokhrayan  19:33-19:35-2m11129.665133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/KPIKalpi  19:49-19:51-2m--1144.756114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
7/--/ORAIOrai  20:26-20:28-2m31177.582139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
8/--/AITAit Junction  20:46-20:48-2m11202.158154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
9/--/MOTHMothX  21:23-21:25-2m--1236.2109175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10/--/CGNChirgaon  21:38-21:40-2m--1259.738192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/JHSJhansi Junction•  22:30--71291.4-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site