Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 02:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 02:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (07:28PM)

11110/Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express
لکھنؤ یوحنا - جھانسی انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जं - झांसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22454/22453 Meerut City(MTC) - Lucknow Jn.(LJN) - Meerut City(MTC) Rajya Rani Express
Loco
CNB WAP-4
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
 D2
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 C1
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 55m    9 halts    Distance: 292 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 22:35
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:40-510.059126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.4
#2/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  17:35-17:37-2m2154.428128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.6
#3/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  18:15-18:30-15m1172.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:163.9
#4/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX  18:46-18:48-2m1175.876129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#5%==%PHNPokhrayan  19:31-19:33-2m11130.558133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#6%==%KPIKalpi  19:48-19:50-2m01144.954122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3733.4
#7%==%ORAIOrai  20:27-20:29-2m31178.482139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#8%==%AITAit JunctionX  20:47-20:49-2m11203.085154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2434.1
#9%==%MOTHMoth  21:13-21:15-2m01237.174175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#10%==%CGNChirgaon  21:34-21:36-2m01260.632192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5931.7
#11%==%JHSJhansi Junction•  22:35--71292.3-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site