Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 08:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 08:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (08:57PM)

12849/Bilaspur-Pune SF Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर-पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 18 2015 (2:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12851/12852 Bilaspur-Chennai central express
Loco
BSP-MMR: BSL WAP/M-4; MMR-PUNE: PUNE WDM 3A/D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
AB1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 413 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
    T  
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

5 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -11:35+0710.077271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:11+1312:13+132m2146.268270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/RRaipur Junction  13:10+1413:20+1410m31110.440297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:15-114:20+25m11147.487299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  14:41+1214:43+122m21177.874313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6/==/GGondia Junction  16:08+1916:10+192m--1282.660316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  18:20+1318:35+1115m51412.571314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/WRWardha JunctionX  19:42+1419:45+143m21491.454289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
9/==/BDBadnera Junction  21:30+221:33+43m11586.391335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
10/==/AKAkola Junction  22:25+822:30+75m11665.370284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  00:30+300:45+515m42804.956208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:11+901:12+131m22829.075213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/MMRManmad Junction03:20+403:25+105m42989.138580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14/--/KPGKopargaonX04:32-104:33+91m121031.376508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
15/--/BAPBelapur  05:08+1805:10+192m221076.0101541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
16/--/ANGAhmadnagar  05:50+3505:55+345m121143.040650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17%==%DDDaund JunctionO↵¶08:00+808:15+1815m221227.250521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction  09:45+10-621302.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site