Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 18:00:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 18:00:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (08:57PM)

12849/Bilaspur-Pune SF Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर-पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jan 31 2015 (6:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12851/12852 Bilaspur-Chennai central express
Loco
BSP-MMR: BSL WAP/M-4; MMR-PUNE: PUNE WDM 3A/D
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
AB1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 413 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
    T  
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

5 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -11:35+0710.077271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:11+1612:13+162m2146.268270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/RRaipur Junction  13:10+2013:20+2010m31110.440297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:15+814:20+85m11147.487299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  14:41+2014:43+212m21177.874313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6/==/GGondia Junction  16:08+2716:10+272m--1282.660316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  18:20+2218:35+1915m51412.571314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/WRWardha JunctionX  19:42+2219:45+213m21491.454289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
9/==/BDBadnera Junction  21:30+1221:33+133m11586.391335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
10/==/AKAkola Junction  22:25+2322:30+235m11665.370284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  00:30+1000:45+1015m42804.956208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:11+1201:12+131m22829.075213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/MMRManmad Junction03:20+503:25+115m42989.138580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14/--/KPGKopargaonX04:32-104:33+241m121031.376508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
15/--/BAPBelapur  05:08+1305:10+242m221076.0101541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
16/--/ANGAhmadnagar  05:50+2505:55+255m121143.040650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17%==%DDDaund JunctionO↵¶08:00+608:15+1415m221227.250521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction  09:45+8-621302.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site