Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (08:57PM)

12849/Bilaspur-Pune SF Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर-पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12851/12852 Bilaspur-Chennai central express
Loco
BSP-MMR: BSL WAP/M-4; MMR-PUNE: PUNE WDM 3A/D
Rating: 4.4/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
AB1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 419 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 11:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
    T  
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:20 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

5 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -11:35+0710.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:11+1212:13+122m2146.668273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#3/==/RRaipur Junction  13:10+1713:20+1610m31110.847296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#4|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  14:15+214:20+45m11154.087300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  14:41+1914:43+192m21184.574314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#6/==/GGondia Junction  16:08+2616:10+272m01288.860318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction•  18:20+2418:35+2215m51419.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0778.8
#8/==/WRWardha JunctionX  19:42+3419:45+343m21497.854288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4595.1
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:30+1621:33+283m11593.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction  22:25+3222:30+325m11672.070284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  00:30+2100:45+1915m42811.456209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:11+2501:12+271m22835.675212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction03:20+2103:25+335m02995.638582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0742.2
#14/--/KPGKopargaonX04:32+1704:33+291m021037.876508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.4
#15/--/BAPBelapur  05:08+2605:10+322m221082.3101541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4067.2
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar  05:50+5105:55+505m121149.540651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#17/--/DDDaund JunctionO↵¶08:00+1208:15+2015m221233.650519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction  09:45+20-621309.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site