Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1611656-0
Entry# 1819127-0

12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSL/Bhusaval Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (08:57PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12851/12852 Bilaspur-Chennai central express
Rating: 4.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
AB1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 498 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JL/Jalgaon Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 00:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

6 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction -11:35+471-811.478272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:11+2312:13+232m21-764.868273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#3/==/RRaipur Junction 13:10+2213:20+2110m31-700.647296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#4|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 14:15+514:20+75m11-657.587300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 14:41+2714:43+272m21-626.974314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#6/==/GGondia Junction 16:08+3816:10+382m31-522.660319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction 18:20+2918:35+2715m51-392.471315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0778.8
#8/==/WRWardha JunctionX 19:42+3619:45+363m21-313.656288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.1
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 21:27+1521:30+173m11-218.486335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction 22:25+1822:30+175m11-139.570284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»X 00:30+1100:45+1115m420.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 01:11+1101:12+121m2224.175212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction 03:20+703:25+175m3,42184.247582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5442.2
#14/--/KPGKopargaonX 04:19+804:20+111m--2226.468508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.3
#15/--/BAPBelapur 04:59+1605:00+171m22270.881539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.3
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar 05:50+3605:55+345m12338.140651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#17/==/DDDaund JunctionO↵¶ 08:00+108:15+1615m22422.250520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction• 09:45+7-62497.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site