Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 15:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (08:57PM)

12849/Bilaspur-Pune SF Express

Sep 03 2014 (1:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-PC-S10-AB1-B1-B2-B3-B4-A1-GS-GS-SLR (BSP-DD); ENG-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B4-B3-B2-B1-AB1-S10-PC-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-SLR (DD-PUNE); Entry# 977237
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12851/12852 Bilaspur-Chennai central express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BSP-MMR: BSL WAP/M-4; MMR-PUNE: PUNE WDM 3A/D
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
AB1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 498 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# 4
     F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45
Platform# 6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

6 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -11:35-71-804.977271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:11-12:13-2m21-758.768270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/RRaipur Junction  13:10-13:20-10m31-694.540297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:15-14:20-5m11-657.587299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  14:41-14:43-2m21-627.174313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6/==/GGondia Junction  16:08-16:10-2m--1-522.360316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7/==/NGPNagpur Junction  18:20-18:35-15m51-392.471314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/WRWardha JunctionX  19:42-19:45-3m21-313.554289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
9/==/BDBadnera Junction  21:30-21:33-3m11-218.691335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
10/==/AKAkola Junction  22:25-22:30-5m11-139.670284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»X  00:30-00:45-15m420.056208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:11-01:12-1m2224.175213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/MMRManmad Junction03:20-03:25-5m42184.238580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14/--/KPGKopargaonX04:32-04:33-1m12226.476508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
15/--/BAPBelapur  05:08-05:10-2m22271.0101541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
16/--/ANGAhmadnagar  05:50-05:55-5m12338.140650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17|-=%DDDaund JunctionO↵¶08:00-08:15-15m22422.350521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction•  09:45--62497.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site