Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 09:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 09:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (08:57PM)

12849/Bilaspur-Pune SF Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर-पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12851/12852 Bilaspur-Chennai central express
Loco
BSP-MMR: BSL WAP/M-4; MMR-PUNE: PUNE WDM 3A/D
Rating: 4.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
AB1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 498 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 00:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

6 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -11:35+071-811.578272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:11+1512:13+152m21-764.968273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.2
#3/==/RRaipur Junction  13:10+1213:20+1010m31-700.747296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.1
#4|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  14:15-214:20+05m11-657.687300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  14:41+914:43+92m21-627.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.3
#6/==/GGondia Junction  16:08+1516:10+152m01-522.760318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#7/--/NGPNagpur Junction  18:20+1418:35+1215m51-392.571315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0778.9
#8/==/WRWardha JunctionX  19:42+1819:45+173m21-313.654288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4595.1
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  21:30-721:33+03m11-218.491335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction  22:25+822:30+75m11-139.570284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:00139.5
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»X  00:30+300:45+515m420.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#12/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  01:11+801:12+91m2224.175212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction03:20+603:25+165m02184.238582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0742.2
#14/--/KPGKopargaonX04:32-104:33+101m02226.476508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.4
#15/--/BAPBelapur  05:08+1505:10+182m22270.9101541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4067.2
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar  05:50+3705:55+345m12338.140651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.1
#17/--/DDDaund JunctionO↵¶08:00-308:15+315m22422.250519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction•  09:45+1-62497.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site