Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 16:05:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 16:05:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (08:57PM)

12849/Bilaspur-Pune SF Express (PT)
     बिलासपुर-पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 18 2015 (2:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12851/12852 Bilaspur-Chennai central express
Loco
BSP-MMR: BSL WAP/M-4; MMR-PUNE: PUNE WDM 3A/D
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
AB1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 498 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 00:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

6 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -11:35+071-804.977271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:11+1512:13+152m21-758.768270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/RRaipur Junction  13:10+1613:20+1410m31-694.540297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
4/==/DURGDurg Junction  14:15+214:20+75m11-657.587299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
5/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  14:41+1714:43+172m21-627.174313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
6/==/GGondia Junction  16:08+3216:10+312m--1-522.360316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7/==/NGPNagpur Junction  18:20+2418:35+1915m51-392.471314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
8/==/WRWardha JunctionX  19:42+2719:45+263m21-313.554289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
9/==/BDBadnera Junction  21:30+1021:33+123m11-218.691335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
10/==/AKAkola JunctionX  22:25+2822:30+275m11-139.670284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction»  00:30+1500:45+1315m420.056208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/JLJalgaon Junction  01:11+1401:12+151m2224.175213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
13/==/MMRManmad JunctionX03:20+903:25+165m42184.238580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14/--/KPGKopargaon04:32+1004:33+271m12226.476508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
15/--/BAPBelapur  05:08+1805:10+212m22271.0101541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
16/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  05:50+3505:55+345m12338.140650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17%==%DDDaund Junction↵¶08:00+208:15+1715m22422.350521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction•  09:45+5-62497.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site