Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1670892-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967904-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010257-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1767259-0

19058/Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express
વારાણસી - ઉધના ભોલેનગરી એક્સપ્રેસ     वाराणसी - उधना भोलेनगरी एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat)

Refresh Live Status (29h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 16, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add One AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier from 23.04.17 to 28.05.17 Add one General coach from 26th March to 30th April,2017
Tue Apr
...
more...
18, 2017 (02:50PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (23:48) by Indian News Paper are biggest Liar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Udhna Junction (Surat) is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 1398 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and JL/Jalgaon Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 4
S      
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) 

11 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Udhna Junction (Surat)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -05:20+1:11410.03782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08156.2
#2/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 09:28+1:0109:30+1:022m11156.25797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3892.6
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction 11:08+3211:10+352m11248.758250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2077.6
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX 12:30+3712:40+4010m11326.362322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction 14:15+5214:20+565m51424.833387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:4590.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 17:05+4117:15+4910m11515.653416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:40245.1
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:55+3022:10+5515m41760.742328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:20183.3
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionXO 02:30+102:35+45m12943.974309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.6
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXT 04:15+204:25+510m--21067.552209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction 04:53+304:55+82m221091.652212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#11/==/ANAmalner 05:58+1306:00+132m121146.262187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3295.4
#12%==%NDBNandurbarX 07:32+1607:37+165m221241.653203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58156.8
#13%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)• 10:35+1-321398.4-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site