Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 22:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 22:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
There is a plan to include 26 coaches in this train in place of 24 as of now.
Sat May 09, 2015 (07:49PM)

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
بہار سمپرك كرانتي ایکسپریس     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

May 09 2015 (7:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
DBG-LKO: SPJ WDM-3A LKO-NDLS: GZB WAP-4/7
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - poor (16)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (15)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Catering by "Meals on Wheels"
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 653 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 82 km/hr between CPR/Chhapra Junction and SV/Siwan Junction
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

7 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction»  -08:35+2110.04554mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|SPJSamastipur Junction09:25+009:45+220m5137.46355mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  10:35+710:40+85m3189.66757mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  11:28+1511:31+153m11143.42855mECR06224-272230, Bihar
5/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  11:43+1411:45+142m31148.95956mECRSaran, Bihar
6/==/CPRChhapra Junction  12:40+1812:50+1910m11203.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7/==/SVSiwan Junction  13:35+3213:40+325m31264.25570mNERSiwan, Bihar
8%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  15:50+3516:10+3220m61382.85784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X20:55+5321:20+1:0125m41652.549124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:48+1:0622:58+1:1010m71724.567128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi  05:35+1:02-1321165.3-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site