Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 07:01:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 07:01:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 18, 2015 (07:42PM)

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
بہار رابطہ انقلاب سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 23 2016 (11:17PM) by Harsh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA....3 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (217 votes)
cleanliness - good (39)
punctuality - excellent (38)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - poor (37)
u/r coach - average (22)
railfanning - excellent (34)
safety - good (37)
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 31, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering by "Meals on Wheels" Average quality food better to take...
more...
home made food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 42 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 652 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

7 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction»  -08:35+1110.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.2
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction09:25-309:45+020m5137.27051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  10:30+1010:35+115m3189.38357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3953.8
#4%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  11:14+2411:15+271m11143.22155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction  11:30+2311:32+232m31148.54556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1354.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction12:45+1412:55+1610m11202.78258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction  13:40+3713:45+385m31263.95769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05118.6
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX15:50+3916:10+3620m11382.55784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.6
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X20:55+4721:20+4925m41652.149124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2872.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:48+1:0422:58+1:0910m71724.167129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:37440.2
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi  05:35+1:06-1321164.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site