Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 09:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (04:58PM)

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express

Jan 17 (9:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
(From DBG) Loco<SLR-GN-GN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-S13-PC-B1-A1-HA1-HA2-GN-GN-SLR/D =24 Coaches, Reverse from SPJ.
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Catering by "Meals on Wheels"
Loco
DBG-LKO: SPJ WDM-3A LKO-NDLS: GZB WAP-4/7
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 653 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

7 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction»  -08:35+6110.04554mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
2|--|SPJSamastipur Junction09:25+509:45+720m5137.46355mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  10:35+1210:40+135m3189.66757mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
4/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  11:28+2511:31+253m11143.42855mECR06224-272230, Bihar
5/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  11:43+2311:45+232m31148.95956mECRSaran, Bihar
6/==/CPRChhapra Junction  12:40+3112:50+3110m11203.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
7/==/SVSiwan Junction  13:35+4313:40+435m21264.25570mNERSiwan, Bihar
8%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  15:50+3916:10+3520m61382.85784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X20:55+5221:20+5325m41652.549124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:48+1:0722:58+1:1010m71724.567128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi  05:35+2:57-1321165.3-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site