Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 17:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Express (PT)
بہار رابطہ انقلاب سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 31, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (03:49PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA....3 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (229 votes)
cleanliness - good (41)
punctuality - excellent (40)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - poor (39)
u/r coach - average (25)
railfanning - excellent (36)
safety - good (39)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 42 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 652 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between CNB/Kanpur Central and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

7 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction»  -08:35+0110.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.2
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction↵¶09:25-309:45+020m5137.27051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  10:30+1210:35+135m3189.38357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3953.8
#4%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  11:14+2911:15+341m11143.22155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction  11:30+2911:32+312m31148.54856mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0854.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX12:40+2412:55+2415m11202.78258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction  13:40+5013:45+505m31263.95769mNERSiwan, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05118.6
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX15:50+4316:10+3920m11382.55784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.6
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X  20:55+4521:20+4625m41652.149124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2872.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:48+5922:58+1:0410m71724.167129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:37440.2
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi  05:35+54-1321164.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site