Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1934537-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2148927-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2205134-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2206262-0

12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
بیھار سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     बिहार संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 31, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (09:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA....3 Dedicated Rakes with CBC Coupling
Rating: 3.7/5 (292 votes)
cleanliness - good (52)
punctuality - excellent (50)
food - good (45)
ticket avbl - poor (50)
u/r coach - average (35)
railfanning - excellent (45)
safety - good (50)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
HA2
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Darbhanga Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 42 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 652 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:35 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

7 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction» -08:35+21110.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.2
#2!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX↵¶ 09:25+2009:45+2120m5137.26351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 10:35+3310:40+335m3189.37557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4353.8
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction 11:23+4611:25+482m31143.22555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 11:38+4511:40+462m31148.55056mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.2
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction 12:45+1:0112:50+1:025m11202.77358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.2
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction 13:40+1:1913:45+1:205m31263.95769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05118.6
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 15:50+1:2416:10+1:2020m11382.55784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.6
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•X 20:55+1:4321:10+1:4215m41652.144124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3872.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:48+1:5322:58+1:5910m71724.167129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:37440.3
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi 05:35+2:59-1321164.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site