Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Sep 19, 2014 17:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart Kirloskarwadi station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16534

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bangalore City Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (8:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/74 Puducherry Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR...; Entry# 1163612
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 277 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Guntakal Junction/GTL 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 

1 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)  -05:40 05:35---1-1903.154229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2PMYPali Marwar (2)  06:40 06:52-06:42 06:54-2m--1-1833.638221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3MJMarwar Junction (4)  07:36 07:43-07:45-9 2m31-1802.670267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4ABRAbu Road (3)X  10:06-10:25-19m21-1637.247264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  14:30-14:50-20m81-1446.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  16:01-16:03-2m--1-1382.65144mWRAnand, Gujarat
7BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  16:42 16:45-16:52 16:55-10m11-1346.86036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8STSurat (4)X  19:05-19:15-10m21-1217.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9BLValsad (3)X  20:23-20:25-2m--1-1148.34715mWRValsad, Gujarat
10BSRVasai Road (7)X  23:35-23:40-5m--1-1001.0327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11KYNKalyan Junction (8)  01:05-01:10-5m62-955.74910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12LNLLonavala (3)  02:58 02:42-03:00 02:45-2 3m12-880.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13PUNEPune Junction (6)X  04:10-04:20-10m22-816.651556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14STRSatara (3)  07:10-07:13-3m--2-670.962637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15KOVKirloskarvadi08:48 08:44-08:50 08:45-2 1m--2-577.224570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16MRJMiraj Junction (6)  10:30 10:25-10:35-5 10m12-537.048554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17BGMBelgaum (3)  13:25-13:30-5m--2-399.668752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18LDLonda Junction (3)  14:15-14:17-2m--2-348.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
19DWRDharwad (4)  15:53 15:54-15:55-2 1m--2-277.824737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
20UBLHubli Junction (5)  16:45-16:55-10m--2-257.860640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
21GDGGadag Junction (3)  17:53-17:55-2m22-200.078655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
22KBLKoppal (1)18:39-18:40-1m12-142.633526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
23HPTHospet Junction (3)  19:30-19:35-5m--2-114.739472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
24BAYBellary Junction (4)  21:15-21:20-5m22-50.055458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
25GTLGuntakal Junction (6)»  22:25 22:15-22:30 22:20-5m--20.040453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
26DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:54-01:00-6m--3101.453371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)•  04:20-04:25-5m--3276.617919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  04:45----3282.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom