Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 04:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003111-0

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)

GTL/Guntakal Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Stoppage to Jodhpur Express at Anantapur Railway Station on experimental basis for 6 months w.e.f 21st September ;16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi-KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express will...
more...
arrive/depart Anantapur at 23:48 / 23:50 hrs.
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (07:25PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
    T  
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

3 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi -05:40+011-1893.855228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1669.4
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar 06:56-507:01+05m11-1824.455221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#3|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 07:35+507:40+185m31-1793.568267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25165.3
#4!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:05+2310:25+1620m21-1628.146264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:05186.7
#5%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:30+1614:50+820m81-1441.45651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0964.1
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction 15:59+3416:01+342m--1-1377.34945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.8
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+3216:55+3110m11-1341.66037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#8/==/STSuratX 19:05+1419:15+1410m21-1211.86118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#9/==/BLValsadX 20:23+1820:25+232m31-1143.24712mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:10147.3
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:35-1523:45+010m71-995.9326mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1841.6
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:03+301:05+92m62-954.345 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3874.3
#12/==/LNLLonavala 02:43+1502:45+182m12-880.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+1404:20+1710m22-816.351556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#14|--|STRSatara 07:12+3207:15+313m--2-670.945638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:00133.9
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction 10:15-1410:25+010m12-537.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25+2813:30+305m--2-399.768751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#17|--|LDLonda Junction 14:15+4414:17+462m--2-348.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#18!==!DWRDharwadX 15:53+3315:55+332m--2-277.824732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 16:45+1216:55+2110m--2-257.860640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction 17:53+4317:55+432m22-200.265653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5357.3
#21!==!KBLKoppal 18:48+5818:50+582m12-142.842528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#22!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 19:30+5019:35+475m12-115.039471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4064.9
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 21:15+1621:20+155m22-50.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction» 22:15+3422:20+395m--20.046454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:48+3923:50+382m--268.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:55+1901:00+175m--3101.370371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+5402:20+542m--3192.248635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.4
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:20+3404:25+315m--3288.616919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.4
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 04:45+23-93294.1-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site