Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 13:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 13:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart Kirloskarwadi...
more...
station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City Express
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     भगत की कोठी - बंगलौर सिटी एक्सप्रेस (बल्लरी मार्ग से)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 04 2015 (9:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
Rating: 3.4/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 288 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:40+0--1-1893.954228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1769.4
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:57-806:59+12m--1-1824.648221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#3|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  07:38-507:40+42m31-1793.666267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30165.4
#4!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:10+3010:30+2520m21-1628.347264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
37 intermediate stations04:00186.6
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+514:50+220m81-1441.75451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1164.1
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+1216:03+132m--1-1377.65144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+1016:55+1210m11-1341.86037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#8/==/STSuratX  19:05+619:15+710m21-1212.15618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.6
#9/==/BLValsadX  20:28+120:30+82m31-1143.54812mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:05147.3
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35-1023:45+010m--1-996.1327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1841.7
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:03+201:05+72m62-954.54510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3874.3
#12/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+602:45+72m12-880.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+504:20+1210m22-816.551557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#14|--|STRSatara  07:10+2107:13+213m--2-670.941639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:17133.8
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  10:30-1710:35+05m12-537.048555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:50137.4
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+1513:30+145m--2-399.668752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#17|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+2714:17+282m--2-348.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.8
#18|==|DWRDharwadX  15:53+2715:55+282m--2-277.624735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  16:45+1416:55+2010m--2-257.660640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction  17:53+2717:55+312m22-199.954654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3585.2
#21|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  19:30+3719:35+345m12-114.739471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  21:15+1721:20+185m22-49.954458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#23%==%GTLGuntakal Junction»  22:15+1722:20+235m--20.039454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:35101.3
#24/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:55+1401:00+195m--3101.356371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:20187.1
#25!==!YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20+2304:25+225m--3288.416920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.3
#26/--/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  04:45+26-93293.7-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site