Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 13:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart...
Read more...
Kirloskarwadi station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City Express
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी - बंगलौर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 2015 (12:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/16574Puducherry Express
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 0m    1 halts    Distance: 277 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 58m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:35+0--1-1903.154229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:52-706:54+62m--1-1833.638221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3|--|MJMarwar Junction  07:43-1007:45+272m31-1802.670267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:06+3810:25+3719m21-1637.247264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+1214:50+1720m81-1446.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+1716:03+172m--1-1382.65144mWRAnand, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+3916:55+3910m11-1346.86036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/STSuratX  19:05+1:1519:15+1:1510m21-1217.06117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsadX  20:23+1:2020:25+1:232m--1-1148.34715mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35+5623:40+1:085m--1-1001.0327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:05+3101:10+345m62-955.74910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12/==/LNLLonavala  02:42+5602:45+563m12-880.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra