Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)

GTL/Guntakal Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Temporary Stoppage to Jodhpur Express at Anantapur Railway Station on experimental basis for 6 months w.e.f 21st September ;16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi-KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express will...
more...
arrive/depart Anantapur at 23:48 / 23:50 hrs.
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (07:25PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Sep 14 2016 (10:26PM) by Koush12461^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

3 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:40+2811-1893.856228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1469.4
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:54+2506:59+275m01-1824.448221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3930.9
#3|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  07:38+2407:40+312m31-1793.566267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30165.3
#4!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:10+3310:30+3220m21-1628.247264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:00186.6
#5%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+3814:50+3620m81-1441.55451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1164.1
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+4516:03+452m01-1377.45144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+4316:55+4510m11-1341.76037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#8/==/STSuratX  19:05+2919:15+3110m21-1212.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1368.6
#9/==/BLValsadX  20:28+3120:30+332m31-1143.34812mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:05147.3
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35+923:45+1710m71-996.0326mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1841.6
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:03+1701:05+212m62-954.44510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3874.3
#12/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+2502:45+262m12-880.145623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+1:2204:20+2210m22-816.451556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#14|--|STRSatara  07:10+1:5107:13+1:513m02-670.841639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:17133.8
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  10:30+1:5110:35+1:115m12-536.948555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:50137.4
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+1:3913:30+1:405m02-399.568751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#17|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+1:5314:17+1:542m02-348.244642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#18|--|DWRDharwadX  15:53+1:4615:55+1:492m02-277.724732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  16:45+1:2916:55+1:3910m02-257.760640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction  17:53+1:4717:55+1:482m22-200.178654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4457.3
#21!==!KBLKoppal  18:39+1:5818:40+2:001m02-142.733528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5027.9
#22|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  19:30+1:4219:35+1:405m12-114.939471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  21:15+1:1521:20+1:155m22-50.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction»  22:15+1:1922:20+1:245m020.046454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapurX23:48-23:50-2m--268.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:55+1:1401:00+1:175m03101.370371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.1
#27%==%HUPHindupur  02:18-02:20-2m--3192.448635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.4
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20+1:3804:25+1:365m03288.716919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.4
#29/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  04:45+1:38-93294.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site