Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 05:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart Kirloskarwadi station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16534

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi(Jodhpur)-Bangalore City Express

Jan 03 2014 (6:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12291/92 YPR-chennai Exp
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO, SLR,GS,S15 to S8,PC,S7 to S1,A1,B2,B1,GS,SLR=23. By parag2615 Entry# 791640
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 277 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
Guntakal Junction/GTL 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 

1 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)-05:40+0--1-1903.170229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2PMYPali Marwar (2)  06:40+1506:42+172m--1-1833.634221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3MJMarwar Junction (4)X  07:36+807:45+109m31-1802.670267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4ABRAbu Road (3)X  10:06+1110:25+1119m21-1637.247264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  14:30+314:50+220m81-1446.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  16:01+1516:03+152m--1-1382.65544mWRAnand, Gujarat
7BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  16:42+1616:52+1610m11-1346.85936mWRVadodara, Gujarat
8STSurat (4)X  19:05+619:15+610m21-1217.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9BLValsad (3)X  20:23+1020:25+122m--1-1148.34715mWRValsad, Gujarat
10BSRVasai Road (7)X  23:35+023:40+55m--1-1001.0327mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
11KYNKalyan Junction (8)  01:05-101:10+85m62-955.74210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12LNLLonavala (3)X  02:58+203:00+52m12-880.255623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13PUNEPune Junction (6)X  04:10+804:20+1810m22-816.651556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14STRSatara (3)  07:10+2607:13+263m--2-670.959637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15KOVKirloskarvadi08:48+1208:50+122m--2-577.224570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16MRJMiraj Junction (6)  10:30-110:35+05m12-537.048554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17BGMBelgaum (3)  13:25+1613:30+165m--2-399.668752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18LDLonda Junction (4)  14:15+3014:17+332m--2-348.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
19DWRDharwad (4)  15:53+2415:55+242m--2-277.824737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
20UBLHubli Junction (5)  16:45+1216:55+1710m--2-257.860640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
21GDGGadag Junction (3)  17:53+1717:55+182m22-200.078655mSWRGadag, Karnataka
22KBLKoppal (1)  18:39+2718:40+281m12-142.633526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
23HPTHospet Junction (3)  19:30+2419:35+235m--2-114.739472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
24BAYBellary Junction (3)  21:15+121:20+35m22-50.046458mSWRBellary, Karnataka
25GTL»Guntakal Junction (6)»  22:25+1022:30+125m--20.042453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
26DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:54+3201:00+306m--3101.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6)•  04:20+1:0004:25+565m--3276.517919mSWRTel:080-23371444, Karnataka
28SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  04:45+35---3282.1-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom