Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 20:31:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 20:31:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--temporary halt at Hindupur (HUP) for 2 minutes w.e.f from 22nd may
Thu May 19, 2016 (09:17PM)

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Bellari)
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     भगत की कोठी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (बल्लरी मार्ग से)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 12 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
Rating: 2.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 288 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
GTL/Guntakal Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Guntakal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:40+001-1894.056228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1469.4
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:54-606:59+15m01-1824.648221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#3|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  07:38-107:40+52m31-1793.766267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30165.4
#4!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:10+2410:30+1920m21-1628.347264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:00186.6
#5|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+714:50+120m81-1441.75451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1164.1
#6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+516:03+62m01-1377.65144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+716:55+910m11-1341.86037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#8/==/STSuratX  19:05+1419:15+2010m21-1212.15618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.6
#9/==/BLValsadX  20:28+1920:30+222m31-1143.54812mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:05147.3
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35+023:45+910m71-996.2327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1841.7
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:03+301:05+102m62-954.54510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3874.3
#12/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+1702:45+182m12-880.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+1204:20+2110m22-816.551556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#14|--|STRSatara  07:10+4907:13+493m02-670.941639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:17133.8
#15|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  10:30-1010:35+65m12-537.048555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:50137.4
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+3013:30+305m02-399.668752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#17|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+4314:17+432m02-348.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.8
#18|==|DWRDharwadX  15:53+4015:55+402m02-277.624735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  16:45+2116:55+2610m02-257.660640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.6
#20|--|GDGGadag Junction  17:53+3717:55+372m22-199.978654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4457.3
#21!==!KBLKoppal  18:39+4718:40+481m02-142.633528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5027.9
#22|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  19:30+3419:35+325m12-114.739471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  21:15+1321:20+155m22-49.954458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5549.9
#24%==%GTLGuntakal Junction»  22:15+2122:20+315m020.039454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:35101.3
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:55+401:00+55m03101.370372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.1
#26!==!HUPHindupur02:18+4402:20+422m--3192.448635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#27|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20+2804:25+255m03288.416919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.3
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  04:45+20-93293.7-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site