Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart...
Read more...
Kirloskarwadi station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City Express
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी - बंगलौर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 (12:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/16574Puducherry Express
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 8
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:01 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
ANND/Anand Junction 

0 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:35+0--1-456.454229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:52+106:54+82m--1-386.938221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3|--|MJMarwar Junction  07:43-907:45+22m31-356.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:06+1610:25+1419m21-190.647264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  14:30+414:50+520m810.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6/==/ANNDAnand Junction•X  16:01+1016:03+102m--164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+916:55+810m1199.86036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/STSuratX  19:05+319:15+310m21229.661 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsadX  20:23+1220:25+142m--1298.34715mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35-2223:40+55m--1445.6327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:05-301:10+25m62490.94910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12/==/LNLLonavala  02:42+1402:45+153m12566.445623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra