Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Sep 1, 2014 16:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart Kirloskarwadi station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16534

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bangalore City Express

OLD Time-Table. New TT will soon be available.
Jan 03 2014 (6:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/74 Puducherry Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR...; Entry# 1163612
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 8
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 
Arrives @ 16:01 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
Anand Junction/ANND 

0 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)  -05:40+0--1-456.470229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2PMYPali Marwar (2)  06:40+1206:42+152m--1-386.934221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3MJMarwar Junction (4)X  07:36+707:45+69m31-356.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4ABRAbu Road (3)X  10:06+1710:25+1519m21-190.647264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12)»  14:30+414:50+1020m810.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6ANND•Anand Junction (6)•X  16:01+2516:03+252m--164.05544mWRAnand, Gujarat
7BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  16:42+2916:52+2810m1199.85936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8STSurat (4)X  19:05+2019:15+2010m21229.66119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9BLValsad (3)X  20:23+3020:25+322m--1298.34715mWRValsad, Gujarat
10BSRVasai Road (7)X  23:35+623:40+105m--1445.6327mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
11KYNKalyan Junction (8)  01:05+101:10+75m62490.94210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12LNLLonavala (3)X  02:58+803:00+102m12566.455623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13PUNEPune Junction (6)X  04:10+1004:20+1710m22630.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14STRSatara (3)  07:10+3607:13+363m--2775.759637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15KOVKirloskarvadi08:48+2408:50+242m--2869.424570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16MRJMiraj Junction (6)  10:30+010:35+05m12909.648554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17BGMBelgaum (3)  13:25+1613:30+175m--21047.068752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18LDLonda Junction (3)  14:15+3914:17+392m--21098.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
19DWRDharwad (4)  15:53+2215:55+232m--21168.824737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
20UBLHubli Junction (5)  16:45+516:55+1410m--21188.860640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
21GDGGadag Junction (3)  17:53+2217:55+242m221246.678655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
22KBLKoppal (1)18:39+3218:40+351m121304.033526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
23HPTHospet Junction (3)  19:30+2019:35+185m--21331.939472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
24BAYBellary Junction (4)  21:15+221:20+35m221396.646458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
25GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  22:25+522:30+135m--21446.642453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
26DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:54+1701:00+156m--31548.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  04:20+104:25+15m--31723.217919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  04:45+7---31728.8-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom