Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003111-0

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal)
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (गुंतकल मार्ग से)

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> ANND/Anand Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex...
more...
Bhagat ki Kothi: 13.09.2017)
Thu Apr 27, 2017 (09:29PM)
Updated: Yesterday (21:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.4/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 8
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:59
Platform# --
   W   
ANND/Anand Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi -05:40-11-452.455228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1669.4
#2|--|PMYPali Marwar 06:56-07:01-5m11-382.955221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#3|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 07:35-07:40-5m31-352.068267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:25165.3
#4!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:05-10:25-20m21-186.746264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:05186.7
#5/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction» 14:30-14:50-20m810.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0964.1
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction• 15:59-16:01-2m--164.14945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.8
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45-16:55-10m1199.96037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#8/==/STSuratX 19:05-19:15-10m21229.66118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#9/==/BLValsadX 20:23-20:25-2m31298.24712mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations03:10147.3
#10/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:35-23:45-10m71445.5326mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1841.7
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:03-01:05-2m62487.14510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3874.3
#12/==/LNLLonavala 02:43-02:45-2m12561.445623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#13/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10-04:20-10m22625.151556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#14|--|STRSatara 07:12-07:15-3m--2770.545638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:00133.9
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction 10:15-10:25-10m12904.446556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25-13:30-5m--21041.768751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#17|--|LDLonda Junction 14:15-14:17-2m--21093.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#18!==!DWRDharwadX 15:53-15:55-2m--21163.624732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 16:45-16:55-10m--21183.660640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#20!==!GDGGadag Junction 17:53-17:55-2m221241.265653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5357.3
#21!==!KBLKoppal 18:48-18:50-2m121298.642528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#22!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 19:30-19:35-5m121326.439471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4064.9
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 21:15-21:20-5m221391.355458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:15-22:20-5m--21441.446454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:48-23:50-2m--21509.431348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:55-01:00-5m--31542.770371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur 02:18-02:20-2m--31633.748635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.4
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:20-04:25-5m--31730.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.4
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 04:45--931735.5-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site