Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Jul 28, 2014 11:49:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Two minute stoppage provided at Kirloskarwadi station on experimental basis for a period of six months from December 26, 2013. Accordingly, train no.16533 will arrive/depart Kirloskarwadi station at 8.48am/8.50am
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:30AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16534

16533/Bhagat Ki Kothi(Jodhpur)-Bangalore City Express

Jan 03 2014 (6:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16573/74 Puducherry Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR...; Entry# 1163612
Loco
WDP-4/WDP4b HUBLI SHED.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 8
   W   
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 
Arrives @ 16:01
Platform# ???
   W   
Anand Junction/ANND 

0 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3)-05:40---1-456.470229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2PMYPali Marwar (2)  06:40-06:42-2m--1-386.934221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3MJMarwar Junction (4)X  07:36-07:45-9m31-356.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4ABRAbu Road (3)X  10:06-10:25-19m21-190.647264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12)»  14:30-14:50-20m810.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
6ANND•Anand Junction (6)•X  16:01-16:03-2m--164.05544mWRAnand, Gujarat
7BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  16:42-16:52-10m1199.85936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8STSurat (4)X  19:05-19:15-10m21229.66119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9BLValsad (3)X  20:23-20:25-2m--1298.34715mWRValsad, Gujarat
10BSRVasai Road (7)X  23:35-23:40-5m--1445.6327mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
11KYNKalyan Junction (8)  01:05-01:10-5m62490.94210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12LNLLonavala (3)X  02:58-03:00-2m12566.455623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13PUNEPune Junction (6)X  04:10-04:20-10m22630.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14STRSatara (3)  07:10-07:13-3m--2775.759637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
15KOVKirloskarvadi08:48-08:50-2m--2869.424570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16MRJMiraj Junction (6)  10:30-10:35-5m12909.648554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
17BGMBelgaum (3)  13:25-13:30-5m--21047.068752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
18LDLonda Junction (3)  14:15-14:17-2m--21098.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
19DWRDharwad (4)  15:53-15:55-2m--21168.824737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
20UBLHubli Junction (5)  16:45-16:55-10m--21188.860640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
21GDGGadag Junction (3)  17:53-17:55-2m221246.678655mSWRGadag, Karnataka
22KBLKoppal (1)18:39-18:40-1m121304.033526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
23HPTHospet Junction (3)  19:30-19:35-5m--21331.939472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
24BAYBellary Junction (3)  21:15-21:20-5m221396.646458mSWRBellary, Karnataka
25GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  22:25-22:30-5m--21446.642453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
26DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:54-01:00-6m--31548.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  04:20-04:25-5m--31723.217919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  04:45----31728.8-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom