Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:30:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:30:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52458/Shimla Kalka Passenger
     शिमला कालका पैसेंजर

SOL/Solan --> KLK/Kalka

Refresh Live Status (4h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
ARP of 60 days.
Mon Aug 18, 2014 (08:19AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Solan and Kalka.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SOL/Solan 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Solan and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMLShimla -14:25+511-49.6212086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#2|--|SHZSummer Hill 14:34+614:36+92m11-46.5182065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#3|--|JTOJutogh 14:47+914:49+112m11-43.3201978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#4|--|TVITaradevi 15:03+1315:05+142m11-38.5201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.8
#5|--|SGSShoghi 15:25+1615:27+162m11-31.7141833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.5
#6|--|KEJKathleeghatX 15:51+1116:01+1710m11-26.1211699mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.2
#7|--|KANOKanoh 16:22+1316:24+182m11-19.0211579mNRSadhupul, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#8|--|KDZKandaghat 16:43+2016:47+214m11-12.3201680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#9|--|SLRSalogra 17:03+2317:05+222m11-6.8231520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.8
#10|--|SOLSolan» 17:23+2417:25+242m110.0151502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.8
#11|--|BOFBarog 17:40+2217:50+2110m--13.8181552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.5
#12|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai 18:02+2018:04+192m117.4211590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.6
#13|--|DMPDharampur Himachal 18:20+2018:22+202m1113.0181482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#14|--|SWOSonwara 18:40+1918:42+192m1118.5221348mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#15|--|KOTIKoti 19:10+1819:12+172m1128.6211126mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.7
#16|--|GMMGumman 19:28+1719:30+162m1134.320957mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#17|--|TSLTaksal 19:44+1619:46+152m1139.014814mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.8
#18|--|KLKKalka• 20:10+11-6144.7-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site