Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 13:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 13:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
ARP of 60 days.
Mon Aug 18, 2014 (08:19AM)

52458/Shimla Kalka Passenger
     शिमला कालका पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solan and Kalka.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SOL/Solan 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Solan and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMLShimla  -14:25+011-49.6212086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#2|--|SHZSummer Hill  14:34+214:36+32m11-46.5182065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#3|--|JTOJutogh  14:47+414:49+62m11-43.3201978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#4|--|TVITaradevi  15:03+815:05+82m11-38.5201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.8
#5|--|SGSShoghi  15:25+915:27+102m01-31.7141833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.5
#6|--|KEJKathleeghatX  15:51+416:01+1610m11-26.1211699mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.2
#7|--|KANOKanoh  16:22+1616:24+202m11-19.0211579mNRSadhupul, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#8|--|KDZKandaghat  16:43+2216:47+224m11-12.3201680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#9|--|SLRSalogra  17:03+2417:05+242m01-6.8231520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.8
#10|--|SOLSolan»  17:23+2517:25+262m110.0151502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.8
#11|--|BOFBarog  17:40+2317:50+2110m013.8181552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.5
#12|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai  18:02+1918:04+192m117.4211590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.6
#13|--|DMPDharampur Himachal  18:20+1918:22+212m1113.0181482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#14|--|SWOSonwara  18:40+2218:42+232m0118.5221348mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#15|--|KOTIKoti  19:10+2519:12+242m0128.6211126mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.7
#16|--|GMMGumman  19:28+2419:30+242m0134.320957mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#17|--|TSLTaksal  19:44+2419:46+242m0139.014814mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.8
#18|--|KLKKalka•  20:10+17-6144.7-658mNR133302, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site