Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:06:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:06:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
ARP of 60 days.
Mon Aug 18, 2014 (08:19AM)

52458/Shimla Kalka Passenger

Sep 03 2014 (3:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SOL/Solan 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Solan and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SMLShimla  -14:25+0--1-49.6212086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
2|--|SHZSummer Hill  14:34-14:36-2m--1-46.5182065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
3|--|JTOJutogh  14:47-14:49-2m--1-43.3201978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
4|--|TVITaradevi  15:03-15:05-2m--1-38.5201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
5|--|SGSShoghi  15:25-15:27-2m--1-31.7141833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
6|--|KEJKathleeghatX  15:51-16:01-10m11-26.1211699mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
7|--|KANOKanoh  16:22-16:24-2m11-19.0211579mNRSadhupul, Himachal Pradesh
8|--|KDZKandaghat  16:43-16:47-4m11-12.3201680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
9|--|SLRSalogra  17:03-17:05-2m--1-6.8231520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
10|--|SOLSolan»  17:23+2217:25+222m--10.0151502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
11|--|BOFBarog  17:40+017:50+010m--13.8181552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
12|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai  18:02-18:04-2m--17.4211590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
13|--|DMPDharampur Himachal  18:20+1318:22+132m--113.0181482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
14|--|SWOSonwara  18:40-18:42-2m--118.5221348mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
15|--|KOTIKoti  19:10-19:12-2m--128.6211126mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
16|--|GMMGumman  19:28-19:30-2m--134.320957mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
17|--|TSLTaksal  19:44+019:46+02m--139.014814mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
18|--|KLKKalka•  20:10+5-6144.7-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site