Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 16:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 16:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 07, 2012 (09:57AM)

51027/Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
     मुंबई सीएसटी - पंढरपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Dec 31 2014 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51033 and 51027 moves as a single rake upto Daund/RSA With 51029/51030
Loco
WDM 2/3 A PUNE/KYN Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
LDS
 12
SLR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 S1
 16
 S2
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
S    FS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
S    FS
DD/Daund Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -22:55+191-192.34010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  23:08-223:10+12m51-183.6637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneO  23:33+523:35+52m51-159.47110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:52+1223:55+133m41-139.22310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  00:06+000:08+02m12-135.02414mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
6/==/ABHAmbernath  00:14+2100:16+222m12-132.59223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
7/==/BUDBadlapur  00:21+2500:23+262m12-124.86518mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
8/==/KJTKarjat Junction  00:53+2100:55+242m12-92.33557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
9/==/KADKhandalaX  01:38+2901:40+292m22-67.417545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
10/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:53+1501:55+372m12-63.760623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11/==/KMSTKamshet  02:11+2302:13+222m--2-47.782607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaon  02:23+2602:25+332m--2-34.144619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/DEHRDehu RoadO  02:38+2902:40+312m--2-24.527611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
14/==/CCHChinchwadX  02:58+1803:00+202m22-16.345573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
15/==/PMPPimpri  03:03+3003:05+292m12-14.127570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
16/==/KKKhadkiX  03:23+2103:25+202m12-6.072562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
17/==/SVJRShivajinagar  03:28+1803:30+222m22-2.44549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction»XO  04:05+204:20+715m620.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19/==/URIUruliX  04:45+3304:47+322m2228.884553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
20/==/KDGKedgaonX  05:05+3005:07+292m--254.130544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
21%==%DDDaund Junction•X  05:50+2005:55+265m3275.672521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22!==%BGVNBhigwan  06:18+3706:20+552m22103.358509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
23!==!JEURJeurX  07:08+1:3807:10+1:422m12149.329526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
24!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX08:20+1:0408:35+1:2115m12183.529516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
25|--|MLBModnimb  09:21+1:1309:22+1:141m12205.648510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
26|--|PVRPandharpur  10:00+1:07-12236.2-469mCRPandharpur Ph:02186-223227, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site