Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 07, 2012 (09:57AM)

51027/Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger

Dec 31 2014 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,S4,S3,LDS,SLR, UR, UR, S1, S2, B1, UR, UR, UR, SLR (From CSTM-DD)Loco-SLR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,S4,S3,LDS(DD-KWV)Loco-LDS ,S3 ,S4 ,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,UR,SLR(KWV-PVRr)
RSA - Rake Sharing
51033 and 51027 moves as a single rake upto Daund/RSA With 51029/51030
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDM 2/3 A PUNE/KYN Shed.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
LDS
 12
SLR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 S1
 16
 S2
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
S    FS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
S    FS
DD/Daund Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -22:55+091-192.24010mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central  23:08-123:10+02m51-183.6637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThane  23:33+423:35+42m51-159.37110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:52+123:55+23m41-139.12310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  00:06+000:08+02m12-134.92514mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
6/==/ABHAmbernath  00:14+900:16+122m12-132.49223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
7/==/BUDBadlapur  00:21+1600:23+162m12-124.86518mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
8/==/KJTKarjat Junction  00:53+3100:55+332m12-92.33557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
9/==/KADKhandalaO  01:38-01:40-2m22-67.417545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
10/==/LNLLonavalaXO  01:53+1501:55+152m12-63.660623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11/==/KMSTKamshetX  02:11+5002:13+492m--2-47.882607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaon  02:23+5302:25+582m--2-34.144619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO  02:38+2802:40+282m--2-24.527611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
14/==/CCHChinchwadO  02:58+2303:00+232m22-16.345573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
15/==/PMPPimpri  03:03+3203:05+312m12-14.127570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
16/==/KKKhadki  03:23+2603:25+292m12-6.072562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
17/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO  03:28+2403:30+232m22-2.44549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction»X  04:05+504:20+515m620.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19/==/URIUruliXO  04:45+4004:47+392m2228.884553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
20/==/KDGKedgaon  05:05+4005:07+392m--254.130544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
21%==%DDDaund Junction•  05:50+2005:55+275m3275.672521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22!==%BGVNBhigwan  06:18+4406:20+482m22103.358509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
23!==!JEURJeurX  07:08+1:1707:10+1:172m12149.329526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction08:20+1:1508:35+1:3015m12183.529516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
25|--|MLBModnimb  09:21+1:0509:22+1:061m--2205.648510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
26|--|PVRPandharpur  10:00+53-12236.2-469mCRPandharpur Ph:02186-223227, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site