Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:13:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:13:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325674-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709535-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1905938-0

51027/Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पंढरपूर जलद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - पंढरपुर तेज पैसेंजर

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DD/Daund Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 08, 2016 (11:12PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:02) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
S    FS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
S    FS
DD/Daund Junction 

2 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -22:55+291-189.44214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:08+423:10+42m51-180.4637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane 23:33+723:35+72m51-156.110311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:52+1923:55+233m41-138.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.1
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 00:06+100:08+02m12-133.92415mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#6/==/ABHAmbernath 00:14+1900:16+202m12-131.59221mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.7
#7/==/BUDBadlapur 00:21+2400:23+252m22-123.86524mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.3
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction 00:53+2700:55+312m12-91.53455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#9/==/KADKhandalaX 01:38+1801:40+172m22-67.417549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#10/==/LNLLonavala 01:53+2101:55+222m12-63.760623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#11/==/KMSTKamshetX 02:11+2502:13+262m--2-47.882612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#12/==/TGNTalegaon 02:23+3002:25+352m--2-34.144621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:139.6
#13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO 02:38+3402:40+342m--2-24.527611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.1
#14/==/CCHChinchwad 02:58+2703:00+302m22-16.445574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/PMPPimpriX 03:03+3203:05+322m12-14.127569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.1
#16/==/KKKhadki 03:23+2403:25+242m12-6.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO 03:28+3403:30+352m22-2.44552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction»X 04:05+1104:20+1815m620.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#19/==/URIUruliXO 04:45+2804:47+282m2228.884552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#20/==/KDGKedgaonXO 05:05+3105:07+322m--254.030545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4321.4
#21/==/DDDaund Junction• 05:50+3105:55+515m3275.473520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#22/==/BGVNBhigwanX 06:18+5706:20+1:152m22103.357510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.9
#23!==!JEURJeur 07:08+1:3807:10+1:412m12149.229526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.3
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction 08:20+1:1508:35+1:2215m12183.429 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4622.2
#25|--|MLBModnimbO 09:21+5909:22+1:011m12205.627510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0830.6
#26|--|PVRPandharpur 10:30+20-12236.3-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site