Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 09:05:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 09:05:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
No Latest News.
Wed Feb 17, 2016 (09:58PM)

51027/Mumbai CST - Pandharpur Fast Passenger
     मुंबई सीएसटी - पंढरपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (12:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51033 and 51027 moves as a single rake upto Daund/RSA With 51029/51030
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
LDS
 12
SLR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 S1
 16
 S2
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# 6
S    FS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50
Platform# 3
S    FS
DD/Daund Junction 

2 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -22:55-91-191.54214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:08-23:10-2m51-182.5637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#3/==/TNAThane  23:33-23:35-2m51-158.27111mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:52-23:55-3m41-138.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.1
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  00:06-00:08-2m12-133.92417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#6/==/ABHAmbernath  00:14-00:16-2m12-131.59223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.7
#7/==/BUDBadlapur  00:21-00:23-2m12-123.86523mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.3
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction  00:53-00:55-2m12-91.53455mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.1
#9/==/KADKhandala  01:38-01:40-2m22-67.417547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#10/==/LNLLonavalaX  01:53-01:55-2m12-63.760623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#11/==/KMSTKamshetX  02:11-02:13-2m02-47.882614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.6
#12/==/TGNTalegaon  02:23-02:25-2m02-34.144621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:139.6
#13/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO  02:38-02:40-2m02-24.527611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#14/==/CCHChinchwad  02:58-03:00-2m22-16.445574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/PMPPimpri  03:03-03:05-2m12-14.127569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.1
#16/==/KKKhadki  03:23-03:25-2m12-6.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagarXO  03:28-03:30-2m22-2.54552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.5
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction»X  04:05-04:20-15m620.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#19/==/URIUruliXO  04:45-04:47-2m2228.884552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#20/==/KDGKedgaonO  05:05-05:07-2m0254.030545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4321.4
#21/==/DDDaund Junction•  05:50-05:55-5m3275.473520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#22%==%BGVNBhigwanX  06:18-06:20-2m22103.258509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#23!==!JEURJeur  07:08-07:10-2m12149.229526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.3
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction08:20-08:35-15m12183.529515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4622.2
#25|--|MLBModnimbO  09:21-09:22-1m12205.727510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0830.6
#26|--|PVRPandharpur  10:30--12236.3-469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site