Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:51:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:51:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Renumbered as 22479 wef 1/7/14 . New Dep. Time : 22.55
Tue Jul 01, 2014 (06:42PM)

14701⇒22479/Jaisalmer-Bikaner Express
     जैसलमेर-बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 23 (5:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 265 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBLT/Shri Bhadriya Lathi 
Arrives @ 04:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BKN/Bikaner Junction 

5 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Shri Bhadriya Lathi and Bikaner Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JSMJaisalmer  -23:30+1--1-62.087224mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi»  00:13+2900:15+292m120.085194mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  00:43+3100:45+322m--239.9106245mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
4|--|RDRARamdevra  00:53+2900:55+292m--254.152226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
5|--|PLCJPhalodi JunctionO  01:50+902:10+220m--2101.689232mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
6|--|KLYTKolayat  03:27+1303:29+122m--2215.377217mNWRKolayat, Rajasthan
7|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  04:05+1004:07+102m--2261.48225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
8|--|BKNBikaner Junction•  04:35+0---2265.3-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site