Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Sep 19, 2014 01:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
To leave Bangalore at 22:15 hrs from 1st sept 2014.
Fri Aug 29, 2014 (04:20PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56910

56909/Bangalore City-Hubli Passenger

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (6:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
S1-S6 (From PNR Blogs)-Runs combined with 56911 till chikjajur
Loco
UBL WDP4/4b
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 528 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hospet Junction/HPT 

33 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Hospet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -23:30 22:15-910.034903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2MWMMalleswaram (2)  23:34 22:20-23:35 22:22-1 2m--12.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  23:44 22:28-23:45 22:30-1 2m215.654919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4BAWChikbanavar Junction (5)23:55 22:39-23:56 22:40-1m3113.675881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5DBLDodbele  00:16 22:59-00:17 23:00-1m3137.456907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6KIATKyatsandra (4)  00:44 23:29-00:45 23:30-1m--164.322841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
7TKTumkur (3)  00:58 23:44-01:00 23:45-2 1m--169.564823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
8GBBGubbi (1)  01:19 00:02-01:20 00:03-1m1287.675780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
9AMSAAmmasandra (1)  01:44 00:24-01:45 00:25-1m12113.842858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
10TTRTiptur (4)X  02:09 01:03-02:10 01:05-1 2m--2140.631860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
11ASKArsikere Junction (3)XO  02:50 01:55-02:55 02:00-5m--2166.162816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
12DRUKadur Junction (3)X  03:37 02:38-03:38 02:40-1 2m--2205.227774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
13RRBBirur Junction (3)  03:48 02:53-03:50 02:55-2m--2211.145802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14AJPAjjampur (2)  04:09 03:19-04:10 03:20-1m--2229.272752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
15SHVShivani  04:20 03:29-04:21 03:30-1m--2239.954779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
16HSDHosdurga Road (1)  04:31 03:41-04:32 03:42-1m12249.955765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
17RGIRamgiri  04:41 03:54-04:42 03:55-1m--2261.060705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
18HLKHolalkere  04:54 04:04-04:55 04:05-1m--2270.017661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
19JRUChikjajur Junction (3)  05:10 04:40-05:30 05:00-20m--2279.969677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
20AMCAmritapura new halt!!  05:17-05:18-1m--2299.533743mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
21CTAChitradurga (1) new halt!!  05:43-05:45-2m--2313.554733mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
22BAHIBalenahalli new halt!!  06:07-06:08-1m--2333.371625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
23CHKEChallakere new halt!!  06:21-06:22-1m--2348.759590mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
24THKUThallak new halt!!  06:37-06:38-1m--2363.565550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
25BOMNBommagundanakere new halt!!  06:54-06:55-1m--2380.942566mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
26MOMUMolakalmuru new halt!!  07:17-07:18-1m--2396.222618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
27RDGRayadurg (2) new halt!!  07:59-08:00-1m--2411.436550mSWRRayadurg, Andhra Pradesh
28SLMSomalapuram new halt!!  08:24-08:25-1m--2425.721490mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
29OBMObalapuram new halt!!X  08:49-08:50-1m--2434.039479mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
30BAYBellary Junction (4) new halt!!  09:35-09:40-5m--2463.223458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
31BYCBellary Cantt. (2) new halt!!  09:49-09:50-1m--2466.774469mSWRBellary-583104, Karnataka
32DAJDuroji new halt!!  10:09-10:10-1m--2490.014467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
33TNGLToranagallu (3) new halt!!  10:34-10:35-1m--2495.747473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
34GNRGadiganuru new halt!!  10:44-10:45-1m--2502.827489mSWRBellary, Karnataka
35HPTHospet Junction (3)• new halt!!  11:40----2527.9-472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom