Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 00:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 00:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 27, 2014 (02:56PM)

56909/Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ-ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी-हुबली पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
UBL WDP4/4b
Rating: 2.5/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 S1
  1
 S6
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 12h 0m    34 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

34 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -22:15+11010.032905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#2/--/MWMMalleswaramO  22:20-22:22-2m--12.726920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:28+522:30+32m215.344920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  22:41+422:42+41m3113.483881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1723.6
#5|==|DBLDodbeleX  22:59+923:00+101m3137.056907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.9
#6|==|KIATKyatsandraO  23:29+323:30+31m--164.024841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#7|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:43+023:45+22m--169.263826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8!==!GBBGubbi  00:02+700:03+81m1287.275794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.1
#9!==!AMSAAmmasandra  00:24+2100:25+231m12113.342818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#10!==!TTRTipturX  01:03+1401:05+212m--2140.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5025.5
#11!==!ASKArsikere JunctionXO  01:55+1102:00+175m--2165.562817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#12|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  02:38+1302:40+132m--2204.529774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction  02:53+1202:55+122m--2210.945802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.1
#14|--|AJPAjjampur  03:19+903:20+101m--2228.971752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#15|--|SHVShivani  03:29+1603:30+161m--2239.560779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16|==|HSDHosdurga Road  03:40+1903:41+191m12249.544765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#17|--|RGIRamgiri  03:54+2003:55+211m--2259.170713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#18|==|HLKHolalkereO  04:04+2604:05+271m--2269.513663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:459.5
#19|--|JRUChikjajur JunctionO  04:50-205:00+1010m--2279.028675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#20|--|MYKMayakonda  05:39-05:40-1m--2297.055645mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#21|--|KAGKodaganur  05:49-05:50-1m12305.232633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3820.2
#22|--|DVGDavangereO  06:28-06:30-2m--2325.538598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#23|--|HRRHarihar  06:50-06:55-5m--2338.350553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#24|--|CLIChalgeriO  07:07-07:08-1m--2348.250574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#25|--|RNRRanibennurX  07:24-07:25-1m--2361.655583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#26|--|DADDevargudda  07:34-07:35-1m--2369.844589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#27|--|BYDByadgiXO  07:49-07:50-1m--2380.144632mSWRHaveri District Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#28|--|HVRHaveri  08:09-08:10-1m--2394.248558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#29|--|KJGKarajgiX  08:19-08:20-1m--2401.466550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#30|--|KVSKalsur  08:24-08:25-1m12405.8123541mSWRdist Haveri Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:048.2
#31|--|SVNRSavanur  08:29-08:30-1m--2414.057584mSWRDist. Haveri Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#32|--|YLGYalvigiO  08:39-08:40-1m--2422.549621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#33|--|GDIGudgeri  08:54-08:55-1m--2434.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#34|--|SNHSaunshi  09:09-09:10-1m--2445.255634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#35|--|KNOKundgolX  09:19-09:20-1m--2453.617636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5515.7
#36|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  10:15----2469.3-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site