Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56909/KSR Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ-ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रांतिवीरा संगोल्ली रायण्णा बंगलौर सिटी-हुबली पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
will originate and terminate at Yeshwantpur instead of Bengaluru City, till June 17.
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (07:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Loco
UBL WDP4/4b
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S1
  1
 S6
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    1 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 22:28 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -22:15+71010.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram  22:20+022:22+02m012.827920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  22:28+1222:30+132m215.445919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  22:41+1422:42+141m3113.683880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1723.6
#5|==|DBLDodbeleX  22:59+1723:00+171m3137.256907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2926.9
#6|==|KIATKyatsandra  23:29-23:30-1m0164.125841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#7|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:43+823:45+82m0169.563826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8!==!GBBGubbi  00:02+2400:03+251m1287.575794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.1
#9!==!AMSAAmmasandra  00:24+3100:25+321m12113.642818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#10!==!TTRTipturX  01:03+3001:05+322m02140.431859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5025.4
#11!==!ASKArsikere JunctionXO  01:55+1702:00+215m02165.862816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#12|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  02:38+2002:40+202m02204.829774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#13|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  02:53+1902:55+202m02211.245802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.1
#14|==|AJPAjjampur  03:19+1703:20+181m02229.371752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#15|==|SHVShivani  03:29+2303:30+231m02239.960779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16|==|HSDHosdurga Road  03:40+2603:41+261m12249.929765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:209.6
#17|==|RGIRamgiri  04:01+2004:02+201m02259.457713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#18|==|HLKHolalkere  04:13+2304:14+231m02269.916663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:369.5
#19|==|JRUChikjajur Junction  04:50+305:00+1710m02279.425677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4418.1
#20!==!MYKMayakonda  05:44-05:45-1m02297.455646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#21!==!KAGKodaganur  05:54-05:55-1m12305.743633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#22!==!DVGDavangereO  06:23-06:25-2m02325.931597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#23!==!HRRHarihar  06:50-06:55-5m02338.750553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#24!==!CLIChalgeriO  07:07-07:08-1m02348.650574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#25!==!RNRRanibennurXO  07:24-07:25-1m02362.041583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#26!==!DADDevargudda  07:37-07:38-1m02370.247589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#27!==!BYDByadgiXO  07:51-07:52-1m02380.538632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2214.1
#28!==!HVRHaveri  08:14-08:15-1m02394.647558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#29!==!KJGKarajgiX  08:24-08:25-1m02401.669550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#30!==!KVSKalsur  08:29-08:30-1m12406.262541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#31!==!SVNRSavanur  08:38-08:39-1m02414.551584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#32|--|YLGYalvigiO  08:49-08:50-1m02423.063621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#33|--|GDIGudgeri  09:01-09:02-1m02434.556689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#34|--|SNHSaunshi  09:14-09:15-1m02445.756634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#35|--|KNOKundgolX  09:24-09:25-1m02454.019636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5015.8
#36|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  10:15--12469.8-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site