Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 27, 2014 (02:56PM)

56909/Bangalore City-Hubli Passenger

Sep 27 2014 (2:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
S1-S6 (From PNR Blogs)-Runs combined with 56911 till chikjajur
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
UBL WDP4/4b
  0
 S1
  1
 S6
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 13m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 22:28 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -22:15+41010.034903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram  22:20+022:22+02m--12.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction•  22:28+722:30+72m215.654919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4|==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  22:39+2622:40+271m3113.675881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5|==|DBLDodbeleX  22:59+3623:00+361m3137.456907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6|==|KIATKyatsandra  23:29+3023:30+311m--164.324841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
7|==|TKTumkur  23:43+1023:45+102m--169.564823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
8|--|GBBGubbi  00:02+3800:03+401m1287.675780mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
9|--|AMSAAmmasandra  00:24+2800:25+281m12113.842858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
10|--|TTRTipturX  01:03+3301:05+392m--2140.631860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
11|--|ASKArsikere JunctionXO  01:55+1502:00+205m--2166.162816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
12|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  02:38+2202:40+222m--2205.227774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
13|==|RRBBirur Junction  02:53+2902:55+292m--2211.145802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14|==|AJPAjjampur  03:19+4203:20+501m--2229.272752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
15|==!SHVShivani  03:29+5603:30+571m--2239.954779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
16!==!HSDHosdurga Road  03:41+1:0103:42+1:031m12249.955765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
17!==!RGIRamgiri  03:54+1:0503:55+1:071m--2261.060705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
18!==!HLKHolalkere  04:04+1:1204:05+1:141m--2270.013661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
19!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction  04:50+3805:00+4210m--2279.927677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
20|--|MYKMayakondaX  05:39-05:40-1m--2297.655646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
21|--|KAGKodaganur  05:49-05:50-1m--2305.832633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
22|--|DVGDavangereO  06:28-06:30-2m--2326.038598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
23|--|HRRHarihar  06:50-06:55-5m--2338.950553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
24|--|CLIChalgeriO  07:07-07:08-1m--2348.850574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
25|--|RNRRanibennurX  07:24-07:25-1m--2362.255583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
26|--|DADDevargudda  07:34-07:35-1m--2370.444589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
27|--|BYDByadgiXO  07:49-07:50-1m--2380.744632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
28|--|HVRHaveri  08:09-08:10-1m--2394.848558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
29|--|KJGKarajgiX  08:19-08:20-1m--2402.066550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
30|--|KVSKalsur  08:24-08:25-1m--2406.4123541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
31|--|SVNRSavanur  08:29-08:30-1m--2414.657584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
32|--|YLGYalvigiO  08:39-08:40-1m--2423.249621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
33|--|GDIGudgeri  08:54-08:55-1m--2434.648689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
34|--|SNHSaunshi  09:09-09:10-1m--2445.955634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
35|--|KNOKundgolX  09:19-09:20-1m--2454.217636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
36|--|UBLHubli Junction  10:15----2469.9-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site