Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56909/KSR Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ-ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रांतिवीरा संगोल्ली रायण्णा बंगलौर सिटी-हुबली पैसेंजर

TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 17, 2017 (02:45PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 S1
  1
 S6
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 10h 30m    28 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

28 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -22:15+6101-69.533904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram 22:20+022:22+02m11-66.729920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:28+1222:30+122m21-63.843919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:117.9
#4/==/BAWChikka Banavara 22:41+1422:42+141m31-55.983879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1723.6
#5|==|DBLDodbeleX 22:59+1723:00+171m31-32.356907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2926.9
#6|==|KIATKyatsandra 23:29+023:30+01m--1-5.425841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#7|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)» 23:43+823:45+82m--10.063826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8!==!GBBGubbi 00:02+1700:03+181m1218.075794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.1
#9!==!AMSAAmmasandra 00:24+2200:25+231m1244.142818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#10!==!TTRTipturX 01:03+2301:05+282m--270.931859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5025.4
#11!==!ASKArsikere JunctionXO 01:55+1702:00+235m--296.362816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#12|==|DRUKadur JunctionX 02:38+2002:40+202m--2135.329774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#13|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 02:53+1902:55+192m--2141.745805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.1
#14|==|AJPAjjampur 03:19+1603:20+161m--2159.871752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#15|==|SHVShivani 03:29+2103:30+211m--2170.460779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16|==|HSDHosdurga Road 03:40+2503:41+261m12180.429765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:209.6
#17|==|RGIRamgiri 04:01+1904:02+191m--2189.957713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#18|==|HLKHolalkere 04:13+2104:14+211m--2200.416663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:369.5
#19|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 04:50+005:00+1410m--2209.925677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4418.1
#20!==!MYKMayakonda 05:44-05:45-1m--2227.955646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#21!==!KAGKodaganur 05:54-05:55-1m12236.243633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#22!==!DVGDavangereO 06:23-06:25-2m--2256.431597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#23!==!HRRHarihar 06:50-06:55-5m--2269.349551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#24!==!CLIChalgeriO 07:07-07:08-1m--2279.150574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#25!==!RNRRanibennurXO 07:24-07:25-1m--2292.541582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#26!==!DADDevargudda 07:37-07:38-1m--2300.747589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#27!==!BYDByadgiXO 07:51-07:52-1m--2311.038632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2214.1
#28!==!HVRHaveri 08:14-08:15-1m--2325.147558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#29!==!KJGKarajgiX 08:24-08:25-1m--2332.169550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#30!==!KVSKalsur 08:29-08:30-1m12336.762541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#31|--|SVNRSavanurX 08:38-08:39-1m--2344.951584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#32!==!YLGYalvigiO 08:49-08:50-1m--2353.563621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#33!==!GDIGudgeri 09:01-09:02-1m--2365.056689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#34!==!SNHSaunshi 09:14-09:15-1m--2376.255634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#35!==!KNOKundgolX 09:24-09:25-1m--2384.519636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.8
#36|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 10:15--12400.3-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.