Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 03:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 03:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 27, 2014 (02:56PM)

56909/KSR Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger
ಕ್ರಾಂತಿವೀರ ಸಂಗೊಳ್ಳಿ ರಾಯಣ್ಣ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ-ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     क्रांतिवीरा संगोल्ली रायण्णा बंगलौर सिटी-हुबली पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
UBL WDP4/4b
Rating: 2.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 S1
  1
 S6
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli).
Travel Time: 10h 30m    28 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

28 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -22:15+4101-69.232905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram  22:20+022:22+02m01-66.526920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:28+722:30+52m21-63.944919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction  22:41+722:42+61m31-55.783881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1723.6
#5|==|DBLDodbeleX  22:59+1323:00+131m31-32.256907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.9
#6|==|KIATKyatsandraO  23:29+623:30+71m01-5.224841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#7|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)»  23:43+423:45+72m010.063826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#8!==!GBBGubbi  00:02+1300:03+141m1218.075794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.1
#9!==!AMSAAmmasandra  00:24+2600:25+271m1244.142818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#10!==!TTRTipturX  01:03+1901:05+242m0270.931859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5025.5
#11!==!ASKArsikere JunctionXO  01:55+1502:00+225m0296.362817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#12|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  02:38+2202:40+222m02135.329774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction  02:53+2402:55+242m02141.745802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.1
#14|--|AJPAjjampur  03:19+1803:20+191m02159.871752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#15|--|SHVShivani  03:29+2603:30+261m02170.460779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16|==|HSDHosdurga Road  03:40+3103:41+311m12180.344765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#17|--|RGIRamgiri  03:54+2903:55+291m02189.970713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#18|==|HLKHolalkereO  04:04+3604:05+361m02200.413663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:459.5
#19|--|JRUChikjajur JunctionO  04:50+705:00+1910m02209.828675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#20!==!MYKMayakonda  05:39-05:40-1m02227.955645mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#21!==!KAGKodaganurX  05:49-05:50-1m12236.132633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3820.2
#22!==!DVGDavangereO  06:28-06:30-2m02256.238598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#23!==!HRRHarihar  06:50-06:55-5m02269.150553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#24!==!CLIChalgeriO  07:07-07:08-1m02279.050574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#25!==!RNRRanibennurX  07:24-07:25-1m02292.455583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#26!==!DADDevargudda  07:34-07:35-1m02300.644589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#27!==!BYDByadgiXO  07:49-07:50-1m02310.944632mSWRHaveri District Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#28!==!HVRHaveri  08:09-08:10-1m02325.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#29!==!KJGKarajgiX  08:19-08:20-1m02332.266550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#30!==!KVSKalsur  08:24-08:25-1m12336.6123541mSWRdist Haveri Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:048.2
#31!==!SVNRSavanur  08:29-08:30-1m02344.857584mSWRDist. Haveri Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#32!==!YLGYalvigiO  08:39-08:40-1m02353.449621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#33!==!GDIGudgeri  08:54-08:55-1m02364.948689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#34!==!SNHSaunshi  09:09-09:10-1m02376.155634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#35!==!KNOKundgolX  09:19-09:20-1m02384.417636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5515.7
#36|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  10:15--02400.1-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site