Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 27, 2014 (02:56PM)

56909/Bangalore City-Hubli Passenger
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ-ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बंगलौर सिटी-हुबली पैसेंजर

Sep 27 2014 (2:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
UBL WDP4/4b
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 S1
  1
 S6
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 30m    28 halts    Distance: 400 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TK/Tumakuru (Tumkur) 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

28 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -22:15+1101-69.534903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram  22:20+022:22+02m--1-66.728916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:28+122:30+12m21-63.954919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4/==|BAWChikbanavar Junction  22:39+522:40+51m31-55.975881mSWRNMGA, Karnataka
5|==|DBLDodbeleX  22:59+823:00+81m31-32.256907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
6|==|KIATKyatsandra  23:29+223:30+21m--1-5.224841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
7|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)»  23:43+223:45+32m--10.064823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
8|--|GBBGubbi  00:02+1100:03+121m1218.175794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
9|--|AMSAAmmasandra  00:24+1300:25+151m1244.342858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
10|--|TTRTipturX  01:03+501:05+102m--271.031860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
11|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  01:55+202:00+75m--296.562816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
12|==|DRUKadur JunctionX  02:38+2002:40+202m--2135.627774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
13|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  02:53+1202:55+122m--2141.645802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14|==|AJPAjjampurX  03:19+1603:20+171m--2159.672752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
15|==!SHVShivani  03:29+2303:30+231m--2170.454779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
16!==!HSDHosdurga Road  03:41+2503:42+271m12180.455765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
17!==!RGIRamgiri  03:54+3203:55+331m--2191.460705mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
18!==!HLKHolalkere  04:04+3904:05+391m--2200.413661mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
19!=-|JRUChikjajur Junction  04:50+605:00+1610m--2210.327677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
20|--|MYKMayakondaX  05:39-05:40-1m--2228.155646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
21|--|KAGKodaganurX  05:49-05:50-1m--2236.332633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
22|--|DVGDavangere  06:28-06:30-2m--2256.538598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
23|--|HRRHarihar  06:50-06:55-5m--2269.350553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
24|--|CLIChalgeri  07:07-07:08-1m--2279.250574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
25|--|RNRRanibennurO  07:24-07:25-1m--2292.755583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
26|--|DADDevarguddaX  07:34-07:35-1m--2300.944589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
27|--|BYDByadgi  07:49-07:50-1m--2311.144632mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
28|--|HVRHaveriXO  08:09-08:10-1m--2325.248558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
29|--|KJGKarajgi  08:19-08:20-1m--2332.466550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
30|--|KVSKalsurX  08:24-08:25-1m--2336.9123541mSWRNH 48, Karnataka
31|--|SVNRSavanur  08:29-08:30-1m--2345.157584mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
32|--|YLGYalvigi  08:39-08:40-1m--2353.649621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
33|--|GDIGudgeri  08:54-08:55-1m--2365.148689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
34|--|SNHSaunshi  09:09-09:10-1m--2376.355634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
35|--|KNOKundgol  09:19-09:20-1m--2384.617636mSWRKundgol, Karnataka
36|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)•  10:15----2400.4-640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site