Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 884298-0
Entry# 1742887-0

14703/Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express
     जैसलमेर लालगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

KLYT/Kolayat --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S1 to be removed wef 13.11.16
Wed Nov 09, 2016 (10:40AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BGKT WDP-4 or ABR WDM-2A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 D1
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolayat and Lalgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    2 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:26 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KLYT/Kolayat 
Arrives @ 16:35 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kolayat and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer -10:00+1--1-268.057223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0662.7
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya LathiX 11:06+711:08+232m11-205.331198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:1538.9
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 12:23+012:25+82m--1-166.445244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.5
#4|--|RDRARamdevra 12:35+812:37+102m--1-158.944226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0346.6
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 13:40-913:45+05m--1-112.378233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#6|--|MAARMalhar 13:55+1013:57+142m--1-99.381196mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#7|--|BAFBap 14:14+2014:16+202m11-76.566193mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#8|--|SIRDSird 14:32+2014:34+202m11-59.077197mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#9|--|NKRANokhra 14:50+2014:52+202m--1-38.478232mNWRNokhra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#10|--|DTRDDiyatara Road 15:09+2015:11+192m--1-16.275262mNWRDiyatra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#11|--|KLYTKolayat» 15:24+1915:26+192m--10.071215mNWRKolayat, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#12|--|GJNGajnerX 15:39+1815:41+182m1115.379209mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#13|--|NALNal HaltX 15:56+1815:58+182m1135.118212mNWRNH 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#14|--|LGHLalgarh Junction• 16:35-4---146.1-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site