Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 09:17:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 09:17:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 19m ago)
Latest...
14703/Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express ONE EXTRA 3A AND ONE EXTRA SL FROM 17/06/2016 TO 31/08/2016
Thu Jun 16, 2016 (04:05PM)

14703/Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express
     जैसलमेर लालगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 16 2016 (4:11PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BGKT WDP-4 or ABR WDM-2A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kolayat and Lalgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    2 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:26 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KLYT/Kolayat 
Arrives @ 16:35 (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kolayat and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer  -10:10+001-268.256223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0762.9
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya LathiX  11:17+111:19+132m11-205.248198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  12:08+1112:10+132m01-166.313245mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:347.5
#4|--|RDRARamdevra  12:44-1112:47+23m01-158.853226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5346.6
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  13:40-1113:45+05m01-112.378233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#6|--|MAARMalhar  13:55+313:57+32m01-99.381196mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#7|--|BAFBap  14:14+314:16+32m01-76.566193mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#8|--|SIRDSird  14:32+214:34+32m111-59.077197mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#9|--|NKRANokhra  14:50+814:52+92m01-38.478232mNWRNokhra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#10|--|DTRDDiyatara Road  15:09+1115:11+112m01-16.375262mNWRDiyatra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11|--|KLYTKolayat»  15:24+1115:26+112m010.071216mNWRKolayat, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#12|--|GJNGajnerX  15:39+1015:41+112m1115.479209mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#13|--|NALNal Halt  15:56+1115:58+112m1135.118212mNWRNH 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#14|--|LGHLalgarh Junction•  16:35-11-0146.1-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site