Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 08:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Bikaner from 3/9/14-5/9/14.
Thu Aug 21, 2014 (07:32PM)

14703/Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express (UnReserved)
     जैसलमेर लालगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Sep 03 2014 (10:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14701/14702/12467/12468/14703/14704 has RSA. mehpra Entry# 713086
Loco
BGKT WDP-4 or ABR WDM-2A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 7m    2 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:08 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KLYT/Kolayat 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kolayat and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JSMJaisalmer  -10:10+0--1-277.387224mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya LathiX  10:53+2810:55+322m11-215.350194mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  11:43+2311:45+252m--1-175.4106245mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
4|--|RDRARamdevraX  11:53+2611:55+272m--1-161.234226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  13:20-213:25+15m--1-113.771232mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
6|--|MAARMalhar  13:36+713:37+91m--1-100.764207mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7|--|BAFBap  13:55+613:56+101m--1-81.462188mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
8|--|SIRDSird  14:13+814:14+101m111-63.987187mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9|--|NKRANokhra  14:31+914:32+101m--1-39.377242mNWRNokhra, Rajasthan
10|--|DTRDDiyatara Road  14:50+914:51+101m--1-16.265241mNWRDiyatra, Rajasthan
11|--|KLYTKolayat»  15:06+815:08+92m--10.077217mNWRKolayat, Rajasthan
12|--|GJNGajner  15:20+1015:21+111m1115.474215mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
13|--|NALNal Halt  15:37+1015:38+111m1135.118213mNWRNH 15, Rajasthan
14|--|LGHLalgarh Junction•  16:15-8---146.1-225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site