Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 19:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 19:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:06PM)

57620/Delta Fast Passenger
డెల్టా ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     डेल्टा फास्ट पैसेंजर

Jan 20 2015 (1:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Loco
MLY/KZJ WDG-3A
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 38m    1 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 21:38 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CHZ/Charlapalli 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Charlapalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda»  -21:00+5410.028494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
2/-=|MJFMalkajgiri  21:19+921:20+91m318.832535mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3/--/CHZCharlapalli•X  21:38+1:0921:39+1:171m2118.579523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4/==/GTGhatkesarX  21:45+1:2021:46+1:381m2126.4110481mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5/==/BNBibinagar  21:53+1:4821:54+1:511m2139.370448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
6|--|RMNPRamannapet  22:30+1:5122:31+1:521m1181.647322mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
7|--|CTYLChityala  22:41+1:5622:42+1:571m1189.370311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8|--|NLDANalgonda  23:05+1:4123:06+1:441m--1116.058224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  23:45+1:5523:46+1:571m--1153.685152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
10|--|VNUPVishnupuram  00:01+2:1200:02+2:161m12174.85796mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  00:20+2:1700:21+2:231m--2191.87298mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  00:39+2:3400:40+2:371m--2213.427100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|SAPSattenapalle  01:50+2:0101:51+2:031m--2244.83172mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
14|--|PKPUPeddakurapaduO  02:15+2:0302:16+2:031m--2257.43955mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|SRPMSiripuramO  02:27+2:0202:28+2:021m--2264.51555mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
16/--/GNTGuntur Junction  04:00+3504:05+355m42287.15037mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
17/--/VJAVejandla  04:19+1:2004:20+1:201m12298.72122mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
18/--/TELTenali Junction  05:00+1505:10+1510m12312.73516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
19|--|CIVChinnaravuru  05:15-05:16-1m12315.63914mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
20|--|VMUVemuru  05:33-05:34-1m12326.64810mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|PUMUPenumarru  05:42-05:43-1m12332.9367mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|BQUBhattiprolu  05:48-05:49-1m12335.94011mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|POAPalikona  05:57-05:58-1m12341.21410mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|RALRepalle  06:20+12-12346.5-6mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site