Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 09:31:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 09:31:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (12:52PM)

57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ ఔరంగాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद औरंगाबाद पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kohir Deccan.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KOHR/Kohir Deccan 

13 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kohir Deccan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -21:35+5210.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.4
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad  21:40+021:41+01m012.433521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:063.3
#3/==/BMTBegumpet  21:47+021:48+01m215.722529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar  21:59+1522:00+151m219.760548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet  22:09+1622:10+161m2118.752590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#6/==/LPILingampalli  22:16+1922:17+191m1123.949561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli  22:29+1922:30+191m2133.659563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli  22:41+2022:42+211m2144.546574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan  22:49-22:50-1m2149.893582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#10/==/GGDGullaguda  22:54+2322:55+231m0156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11/==/CTFChitgidda  23:04+2423:05+241m0162.942606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  23:20+2423:30+2910m2173.469631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road  23:49+3523:50+351m1195.294632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14|--|MRFMarpalli  23:59+3800:01+372m01109.265629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan•  00:10+4000:11+421m02119.064629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#16|--|ZBZahirabadX  00:24+4200:25+431m12132.932634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:0031.8
#17|--|BIDRBidarX  01:25+1401:30+225m02164.677674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  01:59+3902:00+391m02202.196607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.3
#19|--|KCPKalgupur  02:09+4302:10+431m02216.465557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#20|--|KMNRKamalnagar  02:19+4802:20+501m02226.161570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#21|--|UDGRUdgir  02:39+5302:40+1:001m12245.382646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#22|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd  02:49-02:50-1m12257.67641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:394.2
#23|--|HERHerX  03:29+2903:30+421m12261.823647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#24|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina  03:39-03:40-1m12265.224657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#25|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt  03:49-03:50-1m12268.831655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#26|--|CKXChakur  03:59+3204:00+401m12273.528646mSCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#27|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionO  04:10+4004:11+471m12278.135648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#28|--|WDLNWadwal NagnathX  04:19-04:20-1m12282.846638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#29|--|JOAJanwalX  04:29+4604:30+471m12289.757645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#30|--|KRPRKarepurXO  04:39-04:40-1m12298.39620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:497.3
#31|--|PNFPangaon  05:29+1005:30+221m12305.554635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#32|--|MRTYMurti  05:39-05:40-1m12313.711624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:244.4
#33|--|GTUGhat NandurO  06:04+506:05+181m12318.028635mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5023.2
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath06:55+1107:15+2120m02341.271461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#35|--|UKHUkhali  07:24-07:25-1m12351.975405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|WDNVadgaon  07:29+3107:30+331m02356.960398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#37|--|GNHGangakherX  07:44+3607:45+441m02370.842381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.2
#38|--|DNDIDhondiX  08:04-08:05-1m12384.060403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#39|--|PKNSPokharni NarasimhaX  08:09+4308:10+471m02388.044417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#40|--|SNGRSanganapur  08:19-08:20-1m12394.613420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5010.5
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction09:10+1009:20+2410m22405.153411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#42|--|PGPergaon  09:34+2409:35+241m02417.592439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#43|--|DAVDevalgaon AvcharX  09:39+2809:40+291m02423.661425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#44|--|MVOManwath RoadX  09:49+3009:50+321m02432.737422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#45|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon  09:59+3110:00+321m02438.362407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#46|--|SELUSelu  10:09+3310:10+341m02447.663436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#47|--|SCOSatunaX  10:19+3610:20+371m02457.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#48|--|UPRUsmanpur  10:29+3710:30+381m02465.960444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49|--|PTUPartur  10:39+4010:40+461m02474.951465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#50|--|PDGParadgaon  10:49-10:50-1m02482.596454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#51|--|RNERanjani  10:54+4710:55+501m02488.974469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#52|--|KODIKodi  11:04+5311:05+581m02500.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#53|--|SVDSarwari  11:14+1:0011:15+1:011m02510.123493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#54|--|JJalna  11:40+4611:42+522m02519.552502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2219.2
#55|--|BDUBadnapurX  12:04+4712:05+511m02538.761523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#56|--|KMVKarmad  12:24+4912:25+541m02558.161582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#57|--|CTHChikalthanX  12:39+5412:40+1:021m02572.325580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#58|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  12:49+012:50+01m12576.04594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:256.3
#59|--|AWBAurangabad  14:15+4-32582.4-558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site