Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1447623-0

57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ ఔరంగాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद औरंगाबाद पैसेंजर

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> KOHR/Kohir Deccan

Refresh Live Status (4h 30m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (12:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kohir Deccan.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOHR/Kohir Deccan 

13 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kohir Deccan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally» -21:35-210.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.4
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad 21:40-21:41-1m--12.433521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:063.3
#3/==/BMTBegumpet 21:47-21:48-1m215.722529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar 21:59-22:00-1m219.760548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet 22:09-22:10-1m2118.752590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#6/==/LPILingampalli 22:16-22:17-1m1123.949561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#7/==/NPLNagalapalli 22:29-22:30-1m2133.759563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli 22:41-22:42-1m2144.646574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan 22:49-22:50-1m2149.993582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#10/==/GGDGullaguda 22:54-22:55-1m--156.146599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11/==/CTFChitgidda 23:04-23:05-1m--163.042606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 23:20-23:30-10m2173.569632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road 23:49-23:50-1m1195.377632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#14|--|MRFMarpalli 00:01-00:02-1m--2109.373629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan• 00:10-00:11-1m12119.164629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#16|--|ZBZahirabadX 00:24-00:25-1m12132.932634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:0031.8
#17|--|BIDRBidarX 01:25-01:30-5m--2164.777674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#18|--|BHLKBhalki 01:59-02:00-1m--2202.196607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.3
#19|--|KCPKalgupur 02:09-02:10-1m--2216.465557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#20|--|KMNRKamalnagar 02:19-02:20-1m--2226.261570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#21|--|UDGRUdgir 02:39-02:40-1m12245.382646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#22|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd 02:49-02:50-1m12257.67641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:394.2
#23|--|HERHerX 03:29-03:30-1m12261.923647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#24|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina 03:39-03:40-1m12265.324657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#25|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt 03:49-03:50-1m12268.931655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#26|--|CKXChakur 03:59-04:00-1m12273.628646mSCR413513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#27|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 04:10-04:11-1m12278.236648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#28|--|WDLNWadwal NagnathX 04:19-04:20-1m12282.946638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#29|--|JOAJanwalX 04:29-04:30-1m12289.957645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#30|--|KRPRKarepurXO 04:39-04:40-1m12298.59620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:497.2
#31|--|PNFPangaon 05:29-05:30-1m12305.754635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#32|--|MRTYMurti 05:39-05:40-1m12313.911624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:244.4
#33|--|GTUGhat NandurO 06:04-06:05-1m12318.225634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 07:00-07:15-15m--2341.371461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#35|--|UKHUkhali 07:24-07:25-1m12352.075405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|WDNVadgaon 07:29-07:30-1m--2356.960398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#37|--|GNHGangakherX 07:44-07:45-1m--2370.842381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.2
#38|--|DNDIDhondiX 08:04-08:05-1m12384.060403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#39|--|PKNSPokharni NarasimhaX 08:09-08:10-1m--2388.044417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#40|--|SNGRSanganapur 08:19-08:20-1m12394.613420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5010.6
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction 09:10-09:20-10m22405.153411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#42|--|PGPergaon 09:34-09:35-1m12417.592439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#43|--|DAVDevalgaon AvcharX 09:39-09:40-1m12423.661425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#44|--|MVOManwath Road 09:49-09:50-1m--2432.737422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#45|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon 09:59-10:00-1m12438.362407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#46|--|SELUSeluX 10:09-10:10-1m--2447.663436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#47|--|SCOSatunaX 10:19-10:20-1m12457.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#48|--|UPRUsmanpur 10:29-10:30-1m12465.960444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49|--|PTUPartur 10:39-10:40-1m--2474.951465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#50|--|PDGParadgaon 10:49-10:50-1m12482.596454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#51|--|RNERanjani 10:54-10:55-1m12488.974469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#52|--|KODIKodi 11:04-11:05-1m12500.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#53|--|SVDSarwari 11:14-11:15-1m12510.123493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#54|--|JJalna 11:40-11:42-2m--2519.552502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2219.2
#55|--|BDUBadnapurX 12:04-12:05-1m--2538.761523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#56|--|KMVKarmad 12:24-12:25-1m--2558.161582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#57|--|CTHChikalthanX 12:39-12:40-1m12572.425580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#58|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt 12:49-12:50-1m12576.14594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:256.3
#59|--|AWBAurangabad 14:15--32582.4-558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site