Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:02:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (12:52PM)

57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger

Sep 16 2014 (12:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<-LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR; Rake Reverses @ PBN & PRLI
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
MLY WDM 2A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOHR/Kohir Deccan 

13 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kohir Deccan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -21:35+7110.028510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/KQDKhairatabad  21:40-21:41-1m--12.333518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/BMTBegumpet  21:47+021:48+01m215.720531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/SNFSanathnagarX  21:59+1722:00+181m219.362547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/HFZHafizpet  22:09+2022:10+201m2118.652590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/LPILingampalli  22:16+1722:17+171m1123.849558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7/==/NPLNagalapalleX  22:29+2522:30+261m2133.660561mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
8/==/SKPShankarpalli  22:41+2722:42+271m2144.546574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan  22:49-22:50-1m2149.892582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
10/==/GGDGullaguda  22:54+3222:55+341m--156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
11/==/CTFChitgidda  23:04+3423:05+341m--162.942607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  23:20+2723:30+2910m2173.369633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road  23:49+3623:50+371m--195.157632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
14|--|MRFMarpalli  00:05+3600:06+371m--2109.242628mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan•  00:20+3600:21+381m--2118.9104629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
16|--|ZBZahirabadX  00:29+3600:30+381m12132.835634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
17|--|BIDRBidarX  01:25+1801:30+225m--2164.678673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
18|--|BHLKBhalki  01:59+3502:00+391m--2202.198607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
19|--|KCPKalgupur  02:09+4502:10+511m--2216.762554mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
20|--|KMNRKamalnagar  02:19+5402:20+1:001m--2226.161570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
21|--|UDGRUdgir  02:39+5102:40+541m12245.382649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
22|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd  02:49-02:50-1m--2257.67641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
23|--|HERHerX  03:29+3903:30+451m--2261.922646mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
24|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina  03:39-03:40-1m--2265.325657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
25|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt  03:49-03:50-1m--2269.031657mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
26|--|CKXChakur  03:59+3404:00+421m--2273.628645mSCRMSH3, Maharashtra
27|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionXO  04:10+1904:11+201m12278.335648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
28|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath  04:19-04:20-1m12282.946638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
29|--|JOAJanwalX  04:29+4704:30+471m12289.957645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
30|--|KRPRKarepurO  04:39-04:40-1m12298.59620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
31|--|PNFPangaon  05:29+1105:30+231m12305.754637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
32|--|MRTYMurti  05:39-05:40-1m12313.911624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
33|--|GTUGhat NandurO  06:04+306:05+81m12318.228634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath06:55+1907:15+2020m--2341.482462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
35|--|UKHUkhali  07:24-07:25-1m--2353.756409mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
36|--|WDNVadgaon  07:29+3007:30+331m--2357.560398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
37|--|GNHGangakherX  07:44+3607:45+501m--2371.442392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
38|--|DNDIDhondiX  08:04-08:05-1m--2384.560403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
39|--|PKNSPokharni NarasimhaX  08:09+4808:10+541m--2388.543417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
40|--|SNGRSanganapur  08:19-08:20-1m--2395.013420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
41|--|PBNParbhani Junction09:10+1609:20+3110m22405.752414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
42|--|PGPergaon  09:34+3309:35+341m--2417.891441mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
43|--|DAVDevalgaon AvcharX  09:39+3709:40+371m--2423.862425mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
44|--|MVOManwath RoadX  09:49+3809:50+381m--2433.136421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
45|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon  09:59+3710:00+381m--2438.564407mSCRSatuna, Maharashtra
46|--|SELUSelu  10:09+3810:10+401m--2448.168436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
47|--|SCOSatunaX  10:19+4310:20+441m--2458.353440mSCRSatona, Maharashtra
48|--|UPRUsmanpur  10:29+4310:30+441m--2466.263444mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
49|--|PTUPartur  10:39+4810:40+511m--2475.748465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
50|--|PDGParadgaon  10:49+510:50+51m--2482.994454mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
51|--|RNERanjani  10:54+5010:55+531m--2489.175469mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
52|--|KODIKodi  11:04+5511:05+581m--2500.466473mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
53|--|SVDSarwari  11:14+1:0511:15+1:081m--2510.323493mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
54|--|JJalna  11:40+3811:42+442m--2520.152502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
55|--|BDUBadnapurX  12:04+5612:05+581m--2539.049523mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
56|--|KMVKarmad  12:24+5812:25+1:001m--2554.517567mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
57|--|CTHChikalthanX  12:39+1:0112:40+1:081m--2558.495582mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
58|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  12:49+3012:50+301m12572.77580mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
59|--|AWBAurangabad  14:15+47-32582.7-561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site