Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 12:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 12:21:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (12:52PM)

57549/Hyderabad Aurangabad Passenger
హైదరాబాద్ ఔరంగాబాద్ ప్యాసింజర్     हैदराबाद औरंगाबाद पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kohir Deccan.
Travel Time: 2h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KOHR/Kohir Deccan 

13 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kohir Deccan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -21:35+20210.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.4
#2/==/KQDKhairatabad  21:40+021:41+01m012.433521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:063.3
#3/==/BMTBegumpet  21:47+021:48+01m215.722529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:114.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar  21:59+2722:00+281m219.760548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/HFZHafizpet  22:09+3122:10+311m2118.752590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#6/==/LPILingampalli  22:16+3422:17+341m1123.949561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.7
#7/==/NPLNagalapalliX  22:29+3422:30+361m2133.659563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#8/==/SKPShankarpalli  22:41+3622:42+371m2144.546574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#9/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan  22:49-22:50-1m2149.893582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#10/==/GGDGullaguda  22:54+4022:55+411m0156.046599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11/==/CTFChitgidda  23:04+4223:05+431m0162.942606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  23:20+4323:30+4810m2173.469631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.8
#13|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road  23:49+5423:50+541m1195.294632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14|--|MRFMarpalli  23:59+5700:01+562m01109.265629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#15|--|KOHRKohir Deccan•  00:10+5900:11+1:001m02119.064629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#16|--|ZBZahirabadX  00:24+1:0200:25+1:031m12132.932634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:0031.8
#17|--|BIDRBidarX  01:25+3401:30+435m02164.677674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  01:59+5602:00+581m02202.196607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.3
#19|--|KCPKalgupur  02:09+1:0202:10+1:031m02216.465557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#20|--|KMNRKamalnagar  02:19+1:0402:20+1:141m02226.161570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#21|--|UDGRUdgir  02:39+1:1902:40+1:251m12245.382646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#22|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd  02:49-02:50-1m12257.67641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:394.2
#23|--|HERHerX  03:29+5203:30+1:001m12261.823647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#24|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina  03:39-03:40-1m12265.224657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.6
#25|--|NGHWNageshwadi Halt  03:49-03:50-1m12268.831655mSCRNageshwadi Halt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#26|--|CKXChakur  03:59+5104:00+1:031m12273.528646mSCRMSH3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.6
#27|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionO  04:10+1:0404:11+1:101m12278.135648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#28|--|WDLNWadwal NagnathX  04:19-04:20-1m12282.846638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#29|--|JOAJanwalX  04:29+1:0504:30+1:081m12289.757645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#30|--|KRPRKarepurXO  04:39-04:40-1m12298.39620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:497.3
#31|--|PNFPangaon  05:29+2705:30+371m12305.554635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#32|--|MRTYMurti  05:39-05:40-1m12313.711624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:244.4
#33|--|GTUGhat NandurO  06:04+2406:05+341m12318.028635mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5023.2
#34|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath06:55+2507:15+3320m02341.271461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#35|--|UKHUkhali  07:24-07:25-1m12351.975405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|WDNVadgaon  07:29+4407:30+481m02356.960398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#37|--|GNHGangakherX  07:44+5007:45+581m02370.842381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.2
#38|--|DNDIDhondiX  08:04-08:05-1m12384.060403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#39|--|PKNSPokharni NarasimhaX  08:09+5708:10+1:021m02388.044417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#40|--|SNGRSanganapur  08:19-08:20-1m12394.613420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5010.5
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction09:10+2509:20+4210m22405.153411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#42|--|PGPergaon  09:34+4209:35+431m02417.592439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#43|--|DAVDevalgaon AvcharX  09:39+4709:40+471m02423.661425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#44|--|MVOManwath RoadX  09:49+4809:50+511m02432.737422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#45|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon  09:59+5110:00+521m02438.362407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#46|--|SELUSelu  10:09+5310:10+561m02447.663436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#47|--|SCOSatunaX  10:19+5710:20+591m02457.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#48|--|UPRUsmanpur  10:29+5910:30+1:011m02465.960444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49|--|PTUPartur  10:39+1:0210:40+1:091m02474.951465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#50|--|PDGParadgaon  10:49-10:50-1m02482.596454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#51|--|RNERanjani  10:54+1:1010:55+1:141m02488.974469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#52|--|KODIKodi  11:04+1:1711:05+1:211m02500.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#53|--|SVDSarwari  11:14+1:2311:15+1:241m02510.123493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#54|--|JJalna  11:40+1:0911:42+1:172m02519.552502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2219.2
#55|--|BDUBadnapurX  12:04+1:1212:05+1:171m02538.761523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#56|--|KMVKarmad  12:24+1:1312:25+1:171m02558.161582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#57|--|CTHChikalthanX  12:39+1:1512:40+1:211m02572.325580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#58|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  12:49+012:50+01m12576.04594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:256.3
#59|--|AWBAurangabad  14:15+19-32582.4-558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site