Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:15:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:15:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 16, 2013 (11:32PM)

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Jul 30 (11:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Loco
AJJ WAM4 / WAG-5A / ED WAG-7 from Tirupati to...
Read more...
Bangalore and KJM WDM3a/WDM3D/WDG 3A from Bangalore to Chamrajnagar

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 F1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 02:30 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAR/Mulanur 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 

29 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mulanur and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPTYTirupati Main  -21:35+1031-216.879150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/CGIChandragiri  21:44+1821:45+191m11-205.018204mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m--1-203.262219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/PAMPanapakamX  22:06+2022:07+221m11-188.752281mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/PAKPakala Junction  22:23+1822:25+212m21-175.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/PTTPutalapattu  22:39+2122:40+221m--1-164.063330mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/CTOChittoorX  22:58+1923:00+242m11-145.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8/--/RAMRamapuramX  23:29-23:30-1m--1-127.9275mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
9/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:05+1500:10+215m52-111.964213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  00:33+3000:35+292m32-87.414269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
11/==/VLTValathoor  01:19-201:20+341m--2-77.3106284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABAmburX  01:30+701:31+281m--2-59.869330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VNVaniyambadiX  01:45+801:46+291m--2-43.5-357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
14/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  01:49+2501:50+341m--2-28.038405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiX  02:04+3902:05+401m--2-19.161420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PUPatchurX  02:13+4302:15+592m--2-11.051497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MARMulanur»XO  02:28+1:0402:30+1:042m120.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/KPNKuppamO  03:13+3603:15+442m2212.348688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/BSMBisanattam  03:34+4603:35+471m--227.447769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/KSMKamasamudram  03:44+4703:45+471m--234.417789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
21/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  04:28+1704:30+212m3246.473815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
22/==/TCLTyakal  04:40+2604:41+271m--258.668864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
23/==/MLOMalur  04:54+2804:55+311m--273.482905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
24/==/DKNDevangonthi  05:04+3705:05+381m--285.659897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
25/==/WFDWhitefield  05:13+3805:15+372m3293.411875mSWR560067, Karnataka
26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+206:10+192m32102.844909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  06:14+2306:15+251m22105.7118913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  06:17+1406:18+141m12109.615915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  06:28+2606:30+282m12112.111929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
30/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X  06:55+1607:30+1135m62116.640903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
31%==/KGIKengeri  07:48+1707:49+171m32128.770804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
32%==%BIDBidadi  08:04+1908:05+191m32146.346755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
33%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  08:24+1408:25+141m32161.067692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
34%==%CPTChannapatna  08:35+1508:36+151m22172.165674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
35%==%MADMaddur  08:53+1608:55+152m12190.568641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
36%==%HNKHanakereX  09:03+1909:04+191m12199.660665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
37%==%MYAMandya  09:14+2009:15+211m22209.662672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
38!==%YYeliyurX  09:24+2409:25+251m12218.948724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
39!==!BDRLByadarahalli  09:34+2709:35+291m--2226.261878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
40!==!PANPPandavapura  09:44+3009:45+301m--2235.365718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
41!==!SShrirangapattana  09:49+3409:50+341m12239.744692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
42|==!NHYNaganahalliX  09:59+3410:00+341m--2246.39721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
43|-=|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  10:50+910:55+155m22253.883760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
44|--|APAshokapuram  10:59+2311:00+241m12259.358742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
45|--|KDOKadakola  11:11+2611:12+271m12270.050699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
46|--|NTWNanjangud TownX  11:23+3011:25+302m12279.233667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
47|--|CMNRChamarajanagar•  12:30+6-32315.1-0mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site