Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 17:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 17:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 16, 2013 (11:32PM)

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

May 08 (7:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Loco
AJJ WAM4 / WAG-5A / ED WAG-7 from Tirupati to...
Read more...
Bangalore and KJM WDM3a/WDM3D/WDG 3A from Bangalore to Chamrajnagar

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 F1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 02:30 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAR/Mulanur 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 

29 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mulanur and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPTYTirupati Main  -21:35+1631-216.879150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/CGIChandragiri  21:44+2421:45+241m11-205.018204mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/KENKotala  21:51+021:52+01m--1-203.262219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/PAMPanapakamX  22:06+2622:07+261m11-188.752281mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/PAKPakala Junction  22:23+2222:25+252m21-175.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/PTTPutalapattu  22:39+2622:40+271m--1-164.063330mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/CTOChittoorX  22:58+2423:00+282m11-145.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:05+1900:10+265m52-111.964213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
9/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  00:33+3900:35+392m32-87.414269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VLTValathoor  01:19+501:20+511m--2-77.3106284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
11/==/ABAmburX  01:30+1301:31+381m--2-59.869330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VNVaniyambadiX  01:45+1601:46+331m--2-43.5-357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  01:49+3401:50+421m--2-28.038405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiX  02:04+4702:05+501m--2-19.161420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PUPatchurX  02:13+5402:15+1:092m--2-11.051497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MARMulanur»XO  02:28+1:1402:30+1:152m120.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KPNKuppamO  03:13+4603:15+512m2212.348688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BSMBisanattam  03:34+5203:35+551m--227.447769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/KSMKamasamudram  03:44+5403:45+541m--234.417789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  04:28+2104:30+262m3246.473815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
21/==/TCLTyakal  04:40+3404:41+361m--258.668864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
22/==/MLOMalur  04:54+3704:55+401m--273.482905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
23/==/DKNDevangonthi  05:04+4205:05+431m--285.659897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
24/==/WFDWhitefield  05:13+4505:15+452m3293.411875mSWR560067, Karnataka
25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+806:10+172m32102.844909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
26/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  06:14+2506:15+291m22105.7118913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
27/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  06:17+006:18+01m12109.615915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
28/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  06:28+3206:30+342m12112.111929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
29/==/SBCBangalore City JunctionX  06:55+1707:30+1135m62116.640903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
30%==/KGIKengeri  07:48+2107:49+211m32128.770804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
31%==%BIDBidadi  08:04+2208:05+221m32146.346755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
32%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  08:24+1708:25+171m32161.067692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
33%==%CPTChannapatna  08:35+1808:36+181m22172.165674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
34%==%MADMaddur  08:53+1908:55+192m12190.568641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
35%==%HNKHanakereX  09:03+2309:04+231m--2199.660665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
36%==%MYAMandya  09:14+2509:15+271m22209.662672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
37!==%YYeliyurX  09:24+3009:25+331m--2218.948724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
38!==!BDRLByadarahalli  09:34+3609:35+381m--2226.261878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
39!==!PANPPandavapura  09:44+3909:45+401m--2235.365718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
40!==!SShrirangapattana  09:49+4209:50+431m12239.744692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
41|==!NHYNaganahalliX  09:59+4310:00+431m--2246.39721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
42|-=|MYSMysore Junction  10:50+1310:55+225m22253.883760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
43|--|APAshokapuram  10:59+2911:00+301m12259.358742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
44|--|KDOKadakola  11:11+3411:12+351m12270.050699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
45|--|NTWNanjangud TownX  11:23+3711:25+382m12279.233667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
46|--|CMNRChamarajanagar•  12:30+15-32315.1-0mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site