Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 11:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 16, 2013 (11:32PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 56213

56214/Tirupati Chamarajanagar Fast passenger

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 17 (6:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-F1-UR-SLR
Loco
AJJ WAM4 / WAG-5A / ED WAG-7 from Tirupati to...
Read more...
Bangalore and KJM WDM3a/WDM3D/WDG 3A from Bangalore to Chamrajnagar
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 02:30 (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mulanur/MAR 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR 

29 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mulanur and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5)  -21:35+731-216.879150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/CGIChandragiri (1)  21:44+2121:45+221m11-205.018204mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m--1-203.262219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/PAMPanapakam (1)X  22:06+2422:07+271m11-188.752281mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/PAKPakala Junction (3)X  22:23+2622:25+272m21-175.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/PTTPutalapattu  22:39+3022:40+331m--1-164.063330mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/CTOChittoor (3)X  22:58+2423:00+282m11-145.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  00:05+1800:10+235m52-111.964213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
9/==/GYMGudiyattam (3)XO  00:33+3900:35+392m32-87.414269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VLTValathoor (3)  01:19+901:20+151m--2-77.3106284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
11/==/ABAmburX  01:30+1801:31+191m--2-59.869330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VNVaniyambadiX  01:45+1901:46+211m--2-43.5-357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)XO  01:49+3601:50+401m--2-28.038405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  02:04+5302:05+531m--2-19.161420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PUPatchurX  02:13+5802:15+1:162m--2-11.051497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MARMulanur (1)»XO  02:28+1:2202:30+1:232m120.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KPNKuppam (2)O  03:13+5203:15+532m--212.348688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BSMBisanattam  03:34+5803:35+1:001m--227.447769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/KSMKamasamudram  03:44+5903:45+1:001m--234.417789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)X  04:28+3004:30+362m3246.473815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
21/==/TCLTyakal (2)  04:40+4604:41+471m--258.668864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
22/==/MLOMalur (4)  04:54+4804:55+501m--273.482905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
23/==/DKNDevangonthi (3)  05:04+5005:05+501m--285.659897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
24/==/WFDWhitefield (4)  05:13+5005:15+502m3293.411875mSWR560067, Karnataka
25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)X  06:08+1606:10+212m32102.844909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
26/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2)X  06:14+2406:15+291m22105.7118913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
27/==/BNCEBangalore East (2)X  06:17-06:18-1m12109.615915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
28/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  06:28+3106:30+322m12112.111929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
29/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)X  06:55+1907:30+1335m62116.640903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
30%==/KGIKengeri (4)  07:48+2807:49+281m32128.770804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
31%==%BIDBidadi (3)  08:04+2908:05+291m32146.346755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
32%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4)X  08:24+2408:25+241m32161.067692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
33%==%CPTChannapatna (3)  08:35+2608:36+261m22172.165674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
34%==%MADMaddur (3)  08:53+2508:55+252m12190.568641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
35%==%HNKHanakere (4)X  09:03+2909:04+311m--2199.660665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
36%==%MYAMandya (3)  09:14+2809:15+291m22209.662672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
37!==%YYeliyur (2)X  09:24+3409:25+361m--2218.948724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
38!==!BDRLByadarahalli (2)  09:34+3709:35+381m--2226.261878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
39!==!PANPPandavapura (3)  09:44+3809:45+381m--2235.365718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
40!==!SShrirangapattana (1)  09:49+3709:50+371m12239.744692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
41|==!NHYNaganahalli (2)X  09:59+3810:00+351m--2246.39721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
42|-=|MYSMysore Junction (6)  10:50+710:55+85m22253.883760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
43|--|APAshokapuram (3)  10:59+1911:00+201m12259.358742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
44|--|KDOKadakola (2)  11:11+1911:12+191m12270.050699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
45|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2)X  11:23+1511:25+152m12279.233667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
46|--|CMNRChamarajanagar (3)•  12:30+4-32315.1-0mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site