Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 20m ago)
Latest...
FC Coach withdrawn from 24/12/15
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (01:05PM)

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 27 2015 (2:45PM) by Minti*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Loco
AJJ WAM4 / WAG-5A / ED WAG-7 from Tirupati to Bangalore...
more...
and KJM WDM3a/WDM3D/WDG 3A from Bangalore to Chamrajnagar
Rating: 3.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mulanur and Chamarajanagar.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    30 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 02:30 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAR/Mulanur 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 

30 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mulanur and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main  -21:35+831-217.379151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#2/--/CGIChandragiri  21:44+1621:45+161m11-205.430209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m--1-202.464216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/--/PAMPanapakamX  22:06+1822:07+191m11-187.543290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction  22:24+1422:25+211m21-175.467371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu  22:39+2122:40+231m--1-159.846313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#7/--/CTOChittoorX  22:59+1823:00+231m11-145.330305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.8
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:05+800:10+185m52-112.664215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#9/==/GYMGudiyattam  00:33+2300:35+232m32-88.074270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#10/==/VLTValathoorX  00:43+2800:45+282m--2-78.176285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#11/==/ABAmbur  00:59+3201:00+321m--2-60.469332mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#12/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  01:14+3301:15+331m--2-44.332355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  01:45+2501:50+295m--2-28.438404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  02:04+3302:05+371m--2-19.464420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#15/==/PUPatchurX  02:13+4002:15+1:022m--2-10.947494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#16/==/MARMulanur»XO  02:29+1:0802:30+1:131m120.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4412.3
#17/==/KPNKuppam  03:14+4803:15+551m2212.366688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/GDPGudupalliO  03:24-03:25-1m--222.235746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#19/==/BSMBisanattam  03:34-03:35-1m--227.447769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KSMKamasamudram  03:44+1:0003:45+1:001m--234.424789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.9
#21/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  04:15+4504:30+3315m3246.473810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#22/==/TCLTyakal  04:40+3804:41+401m--258.568865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#23/==/MLOMalur  04:54+4204:55+451m--273.282906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi  05:04+4805:05+491m--285.552898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#25/==/WFDWhitefield  05:14+4905:15+501m3293.311874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:539.4
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+1406:10+242m32102.755907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  06:13+2906:15+312m22105.5120915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  06:17+2806:18+281m12109.523914mSWR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  06:25+3806:30+385m12112.210928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.2
#30/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X  06:55+2607:30+2035m62116.441905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#31/==/KGIKengeri  07:48-07:50-2m32128.775804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#32%==%BIDBidadi  08:04+2508:05+251m32146.247755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#33%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  08:24+1908:25+201m32161.168692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#34%==%CPTChannapatna  08:35+2008:36+201m22172.464673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#35%==%MADMaddur  08:53+2008:55+192m12190.668634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#36%==%HNKHanakereX  09:03+2309:04+241m12199.761664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#37%==%MYAMandya  09:14+2509:15+251m22209.852674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38%==%YYeliyurX  09:24+2709:25+271m12217.659711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#39%==%BDRLByadarahalli  09:34+3009:35+311m--2226.460735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%PANPPandavapura  09:44+3309:45+331m--2235.369716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#41!==!SShrirangapattana  09:49+3609:50+361m12239.944690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:096.6
#42%==%NHYNaganahalli  09:59+3510:00+351m--2246.619720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:257.9
#43%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  10:25+3410:30+415m22254.526763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:125.1
#44|--|APAshokapuram  10:42+4310:43+431m12259.649741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#45|--|KDOKadakola  10:56+4510:57+471m12270.236699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.5
#46|--|NTWNanjangud TownX  11:13+4411:15+442m12279.728665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.6
#47|--|CMNRChamarajanagar•  12:30+10-32315.3-704mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site