Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 18:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 18:31:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Latest...
S4 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:56PM)

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 16 2016 (1:43AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Loco
AJJ WAM4 / WAG-5A / ED WAG-7 from Tirupati to Bangalore...
more...
and KJM WDM3a/WDM3D/WDG 3A from Bangalore to Chamrajnagar
Rating: 3.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mulanur and Chamarajanagar.
Travel Time: 10h 0m    31 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 02:30 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAR/Mulanur 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 

31 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mulanur and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main  -21:35+1221-217.379151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#2/--/CGIChandragiri  21:44+1921:45+191m11-205.430209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m01-202.464216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/--/PAMPanapakamX  22:06+2622:07+261m11-187.545290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction  22:23+2322:25+272m21-175.467371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu  22:39+2822:40+301m01-159.848313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#7/--/CTOChittoorX  22:58+2823:00+292m11-145.330305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.8
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:05+1800:10+295m52-112.664215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#9/==/GYMGudiyattam  00:33+3200:35+322m32-88.066270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/VLTValathoorX  00:44+3200:45+341m02-78.181285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#11/==/ABAmbur  00:58+4001:00+392m02-60.474332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  01:13+4101:15+402m02-44.329355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  01:48+3001:50+382m02-28.438404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  02:04+4202:05+451m02-19.464420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#15/==/PUPatchurX  02:13+4902:15+1:082m02-10.950494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#16/==/MARMulanur»XO  02:28+1:1402:30+1:182m120.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.3
#17/==/KPNKuppam  03:13+5203:15+552m2212.366688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/GDPGudupalliO  03:24-03:25-1m0222.235746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#19/==/BSMBisanattam  03:34+5603:35+571m0227.447769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KSMKamasamudram  03:44+5803:45+581m0234.417789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4311.9
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  04:28+2804:30+302m3246.473810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#22/==/TCLTyakal  04:40+3404:41+361m0258.568865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#23/==/MLOMalur  04:54+3804:55+411m0273.282906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi  05:04+4305:05+451m0285.559898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#25/==/WFDWhitefield  05:13+4505:15+452m3293.311874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:539.4
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+806:10+232m32102.741907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  06:14+2706:15+301m22105.5120915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  06:17+1206:18+121m12109.516914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.7
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  06:28+3506:30+382m12112.210928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.2
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  06:55+2807:30+2135m62116.439905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#31/==/KGIKengeri  07:49+2407:50+241m32128.775804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#32%==%BIDBidadi  08:04+2608:05+261m32146.247755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#33%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  08:24+2108:25+221m32161.168692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#34%==%CPTChannapatna  08:35+2208:36+221m22172.464673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#35%==%MADMaddur  08:53+2308:55+222m12190.668634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#36%==%HNKHanakereX  09:03+2509:04+251m12199.761664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#37%==%MYAMandya  09:14+2609:15+271m22209.852674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38%==%YYeliyurX  09:24+2909:25+291m12217.659711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#39%==%BDRLByadarahalli  09:34+3209:35+321m02226.460735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%PANPPandavapura  09:44+3309:45+331m02235.369716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#41!==!SShrirangapattana  09:49+3809:50+381m12239.944690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:096.6
#42%==%NHYNaganahalli  09:59+3410:00+341m02246.619720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:257.9
#43%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  10:25+3610:30+435m22254.529763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#44|--|CMJChamarajapuram10:35-10:36-1m02256.927760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#45|--|APAshokapuram  10:42+4510:43+451m12259.649741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#46|--|KDOKadakola  10:56+4610:57+481m12270.236699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.5
#47|--|NTWNanjangud TownX  11:13+4511:15+452m12279.728665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.6
#48|--|CMNRChamarajanagar•  12:30+13-32315.3-704mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site