Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 29, 2015 01:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 29, 2015 01:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 16, 2013 (11:32PM)

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Mar 25 2015 (11:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Loco
AJJ WAM4 / WAG-5A / ED WAG-7 from Tirupati to...
Read more...
Bangalore and KJM WDM3a/WDM3D/WDG 3A from Bangalore to Chamrajnagar

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 F1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 02:30 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAR/Mulanur 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 

29 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mulanur and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPTYTirupati Main  -21:35+1631-216.879150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/CGIChandragiri  21:44+2621:45+261m11-205.018204mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/KENKotala  21:51+021:52+01m--1-203.262219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/PAMPanapakamX  22:06+2822:07+291m11-188.752281mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/PAKPakala Junction  22:23+2422:25+312m21-175.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/PTTPutalapattu  22:39+3422:40+361m--1-164.063330mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/CTOChittoorX  22:58+3423:00+392m11-145.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:05+2600:10+325m52-111.964213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
9/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  00:33+5600:35+552m32-87.414269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VLTValathoor  01:19+2001:20+1:031m--2-77.3106284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
11/==/ABAmburX  01:30+2901:31+551m--2-59.869330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VNVaniyambadiX  01:45+2801:46+481m--2-43.5-357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  01:49+4601:50+511m--2-28.038405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpattiX  02:04+5902:05+1:021m--2-19.161420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PUPatchurX  02:13+1:0502:15+1:232m--2-11.051497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MARMulanur»XO  02:28+1:2802:30+1:282m120.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KPNKuppamO  03:13+5803:15+1:012m2212.348688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BSMBisanattam  03:34+1:0403:35+1:071m--227.447769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/KSMKamasamudram  03:44+1:0603:45+1:061m--234.417789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
20/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  04:28+3304:30+372m3246.473815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
21/==/TCLTyakal  04:40+4604:41+471m--258.668864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
22/==/MLOMalur  04:54+4704:55+501m--273.482905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
23/==/DKNDevangonthi  05:04+5405:05+561m--285.659897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
24/==/WFDWhitefield  05:13+5305:15+532m3293.411875mSWR560067, Karnataka
25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+1306:10+222m32102.844909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
26/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  06:14+3306:15+371m22105.7118913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
27/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  06:17+1706:18+171m12109.615915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
28/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  06:28+3806:30+402m12112.111929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
29/==/SBCBangalore City JunctionX  06:55+1907:30+1335m62116.640903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
30/==%KGIKengeri  07:48+3007:49+301m32128.770804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
31%==%BIDBidadi  08:04+3108:05+321m32146.346755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
32%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  08:24+2708:25+271m32161.067692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
33%==%CPTChannapatna  08:35+2908:36+291m22172.165674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
34%==%MADMaddur  08:53+2908:55+292m12190.568641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
35%==%HNKHanakereX  09:03+3309:04+331m--2199.660665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
36%==%MYAMandya  09:14+3409:15+351m22209.662672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
37%==!YYeliyurX  09:24+3909:25+421m--2218.948724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
38!==!BDRLByadarahalli  09:34+4709:35+481m--2226.261878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
39!==!PANPPandavapura  09:44+4909:45+511m--2235.365718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
40!==!SShrirangapattana  09:49+5509:50+551m12239.744692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
41!==|NHYNaganahalliX  09:59+5410:00+541m--2246.39721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
42|=-|MYSMysore Junction  10:50+2310:55+315m22253.883760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
43|--|APAshokapuram  10:59+4411:00+441m12259.358742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
44|--|KDOKadakola  11:11+4711:12+481m12270.050699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
45|--|NTWNanjangud TownX  11:23+5111:25+532m12279.233667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
46|--|CMNRChamarajanagar•  12:30+20-32315.1-0mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site