Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 10:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 10:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jul 16, 2013 (11:32PM)

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

Mar 25 (11:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Loco
AJJ WAM4 / WAG-5A / ED WAG-7 from Tirupati to...
Read more...
Bangalore and KJM WDM3a/WDM3D/WDG 3A from Bangalore to Chamrajnagar

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 F1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 53m    18 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 04:28 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

18 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/TPTYTirupati Main»  -21:35+11310.079150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/--/CGIChandragiri  21:44+2021:45+211m1111.918204mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m--113.662219mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/PAMPanapakamX  22:06+2122:07+221m1128.152281mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/PAKPakala Junction  22:23+1922:25+262m2141.947371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
6/--/PTTPutalapattu  22:39+3022:40+321m--152.863330mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7/--/CTOChittoorX  22:58+3023:00+332m1171.931305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:05+1400:10+195m52104.964213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
9/==/GYMGudiyattamXO  00:33+4200:35+412m32129.414269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VLTValathoor  01:19+601:20+421m--2139.5106284mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
11/==/ABAmburX  01:30+1401:31+351m--2157.169330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VNVaniyambadiX  01:45+1301:46+361m--2173.3-357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  01:49+3001:50+341m--2188.838405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  02:04+4302:05+431m--2197.761420mSWRNational Highway 46, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PUPatchurX  02:13+4702:15+1:072m--2205.951497mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MARMulanurXO  02:28+1:1202:30+1:132m12216.817625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KPNKuppamO  03:13+4303:15+502m22229.148688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BSMBisanattam  03:34+5303:35+551m--2244.247769mSWRKR Rd, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/KSMKamasamudram  03:44+5403:45+541m--2251.217789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction•X  04:28+2504:30+292m32263.273815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
21/==/TCLTyakal  04:40+3604:41+381m--2275.568864mSWRKolar, Karnataka
22/==/MLOMalur  04:54+3704:55+421m--2290.282905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
23/==/DKNDevangonthi  05:04+4605:05+491m--2302.459897mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
24/==/WFDWhitefield  05:13+4505:15+462m32310.211875mSWR560067, Karnataka
25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+906:10+192m32319.644909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
26/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX  06:14+2806:15+331m22322.5118913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
27/==/BNCEBangalore EastX  06:17+1806:18+181m12326.515915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
28/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  06:28+3106:30+322m12328.911929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
29/==/SBCBangalore City JunctionX  06:55+1307:30+1135m62333.440903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
30%==/KGIKengeri  07:48+2807:49+281m32345.570804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
31%==%BIDBidadi  08:04+3108:05+311m32363.146755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
32%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  08:24+2708:25+271m32377.867692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
33%==%CPTChannapatna  08:35+2808:36+281m22388.965674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
34%==%MADMaddur  08:53+2908:55+282m12407.368641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
35%==%HNKHanakereX  09:03+3209:04+321m--2416.460665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
36%==%MYAMandya  09:14+3209:15+331m22426.462672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
37!==%YYeliyurX  09:24+3609:25+411m--2435.848724mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
38!==!BDRLByadarahalli  09:34+4609:35+471m--2443.061878mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
39!==!PANPPandavapura  09:44+4709:45+491m--2452.265718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
40!==!SShrirangapattana  09:49+5109:50+511m12456.544692mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
41|==!NHYNaganahalliX  09:59+5010:00+501m--2463.19721mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
42|-=|MYSMysore Junction  10:50+1110:55+185m22470.683760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
43|--|APAshokapuram  10:59+1:0511:00+1:061m12476.258742mSWRMysore-570008, Karnataka
44|--|KDOKadakola  11:11+5811:12+581m12486.850699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
45|--|NTWNanjangud TownX  11:23+5111:25+552m12496.033667mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
46|--|CMNRChamarajanagar  12:30+10-32531.9-0mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site