Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 14:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 14:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
ತಿರುಪತಿ - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / తిరుపతి - చామరాజనగర్ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - चामराजनगर फास्ट पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> BWT/Bangarapet Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Breakfast like Idli,Maddur Vada at Maddur by vendors
S4 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (3:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->56213->16204->16203->56214->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 56214 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 CMNR-MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS-CMNR departs as 56213 CMNR-TPTY pass
Rating: 3.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Bangarapet Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 264 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 3
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 

19 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bangarapet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main»  -21:35+13210.079152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#2/--/CGIChandragiri  21:44+2221:45+231m1111.930209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m0114.864216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/--/PAMPanapakamX  22:06+3022:07+321m1129.845290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction  22:23+2922:25+322m2141.967371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu  22:39+3322:40+361m0157.548313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#7/--/CTOChittoorX  22:58+3223:00+352m1171.930305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.8
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  00:05+4800:10+545m52104.764215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#9/==/GYMGudiyattamO  00:33+1:0000:35+592m32129.366270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#10/==/VLTValathoorX  00:44+1:0000:45+1:011m02139.281285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#11/==/ABAmbur  00:58+1:1001:00+1:092m02156.874332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#12/==/VNVaniyambadiX  01:13+1:1401:15+1:132m02172.932355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  01:45+1:0401:50+1:075m02188.938404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.9
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti  02:04+1:1202:05+1:161m02197.864420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#15/==/PUPatchurX  02:13+1:1902:15+1:392m02206.350494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#16/==/MARMulanurXO  02:28+1:4402:30+1:442m12217.317625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.3
#17/==/KPNKuppam  03:13+1:1603:15+1:202m22229.666688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18/==/GDPGudupalliO  03:24-03:25-1m02239.535746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#19/==/BSMBisanattam  03:34+1:2203:35+1:241m02244.747769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KSMKamasamudram  03:44+1:2303:45+1:231m02251.724789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.9
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction•X  04:15+5904:30+5515m32263.673813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#22/==/TCLTyakal  04:40+5904:41+1:011m02275.768865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#23/==/MLOMalur  04:54+1:0204:55+1:051m02290.581909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi  05:04+1:0705:05+1:091m02302.759898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#25/==/WFDWhitefield  05:13+1:0905:15+1:082m32310.511874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:539.4
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+3106:10+422m32319.941907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:042.7
#27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli  06:14+4506:15+471m22322.7120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  06:17-06:18-1m12326.723914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  06:25+5106:30+515m12329.410928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.2
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  06:55+3907:30+3235m62333.638906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#31/==/KGIKengeri  07:49+3607:50+361m32345.775802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#32%==%BIDBidadi  08:04+3808:05+381m32363.252724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#33%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  08:22+3408:23+341m32378.162692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#34%==%CPTChannapatnaX  08:34+3408:35+341m22389.468673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#35%==%MADMaddur  08:51+3508:53+342m12407.654634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#36%==%HNKHanakereX  09:03+3809:04+381m12416.761664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#37%==%MYAMandya  09:14+3809:15+391m22426.852674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38%==%YYeliyur  09:24+4209:25+431m12434.659711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#39%==%BDRLByadarahalliX  09:34+4809:35+481m02443.460735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%PANPPandavapura  09:44+4809:45+491m02452.369716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#41!==!SShrirangapattana  09:49+5209:50+521m12456.966690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:066.6
#42%==%NHYNaganahalli  09:56+5209:57+531m02463.517720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:287.9
#43%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  10:25+5010:30+555m22471.537763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#44|--|CMJChamarajapuram10:34-10:35-1m02473.923760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#45|--|APAshokapuramX  10:42+1:0210:43+1:021m12476.649741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#46|--|KDOKadakola  10:56+1:0510:57+1:081m12487.235699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#47|--|NTWNanjangud TownX  11:13+1:0411:15+1:042m12496.528665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.3
#48|--|CMNRChamarajanagar  12:30+25-32531.7-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site