Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1392777-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2257657-0

82632⇒06336/Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി പ്രത്യേക നിരക്ക് തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली गुवाहाटी विशेष किराया विशेष

KCVL/Kochuveli --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Apr 05, 2017 (11:26PM)
Updated: May 17 2017 (15:31) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 1.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 DGR
First Departure: Sun Jun 25, 2017fromKCVL/Kochuveli
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 28, 2017atGHY/Guwahati
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Guwahati is 228 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 68h 45m    54 halts    Distance: 3632 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# --
S      
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 

54 halts. 635 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -12:00---10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 12:50-12:55-5m--157.56816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 13:31-13:33-2m2198.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannurX 13:53-13:55-2m31118.66813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 14:03-14:05-2m21127.76222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 14:30-14:35-5m1,21153.43818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO 16:10-16:15-5m11213.3519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:35-16:37-2m31230.26514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.5
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 17:27-17:30-3m21284.8383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0075.3
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:30-19:35-5m41360.14681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction 20:40-20:42-2m--1409.964400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 21:23-21:25-2m21453.567306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#13/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:10-22:20-10m11503.765174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#14/==/SASalem Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--1563.363282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:55120.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 01:15+5:5301:20+5:535m--2683.861404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:43+5:4702:45+5:472m22768.369215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:38+6:2203:40+6:212m22829.26992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#18/==/PERPeramburX 04:35+6:3504:45+6:3010m12892.4398mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations03:30137.9
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15+6:0108:17+5:592m221030.39619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#20/==/NLRNellore 08:41+5:1908:43+5:192m221068.86921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41116.6
#21/==/OGLOngoleX 10:24+6:5110:26+6:502m121185.45712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52107.2
#22/==/TELTenali Junction 12:18+7:0512:20+7:052m--21292.63316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#23/--/NGNTNew Guntur 13:05-13:07-2m121317.62229mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2330.1
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:30+6:3014:45+6:4515m--21347.76526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#25/==/EEEluruX 15:40+5:1915:42+5:192m221407.35518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3889.9
#26/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:20+7:4517:22+7:492m--21497.26823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:41183.4
#27/==/DVDDuvvada 20:03+8:1920:05+8:192m--21680.63446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 20:35+8:2520:55+8:5020m--21697.76111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 21:55+9:1521:57+9:152m--21758.87466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#30/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 22:53+9:1722:55+9:172m--21828.37534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa 23:53+9:2123:55+9:212m--21901.38128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.4
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:50+9:3700:52+9:402m131975.77526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.2
#33/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 02:50-03:00+010m532122.95725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 03:20+003:25+05m132142.14739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction 04:00+004:02+02m132169.75528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:06115.7
#36/==/BHCBhadrak 06:08+006:10+02m132285.58922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4262.4
#37/==/BLSBalasoreX 06:52-06:54-2m132347.97820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:26112.3
#38/==/HIJHijli 08:20-08:25-5m132460.22148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0322.2
#39/==/MDNMidnapore 09:28-09:30-2m--32482.48252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:15102.5
#40/==/BQABankura JunctionX 10:45-10:50-5m--32585.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#41/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX 11:30-1811:45-15m--32638.033192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1541.5
#42/--/ASNAsansol Junction 13:00-2413:10-10m5,632679.484114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#43/==/DGRDurgapurX↵¶ 13:40+1214:05+125m132721.63376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:36117.8
#44/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 17:41-17:43-2m232839.45440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:17124.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00-20:15+015m--32963.48031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.6
#46%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionO 21:23-21:25-2m233054.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:18-22:20-2m--33111.65853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3087.3
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:50-00:10-20m133198.965114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0065.4
#49!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:10-01:12-2m--43264.35377mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0860.1
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 02:20+002:22+02m443324.44948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.8
#51%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:45-02:47-2m--43343.28148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.7
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:45-03:47-2m--43421.93949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4327.7
#53%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:30-04:35-5m--43449.66959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4551.5
#54!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 05:20-05:22-2m--43501.14149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:01124.0
#55!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 08:23-08:25-2m--43625.12052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#56|==|GHYGuwahati• 08:45+1:31-443631.7-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.