Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1392777-0

82632⇒06336/Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
കൊച്ചുവേളി - ഗുവാഹാട്ടി പ്രത്യേക നിരക്ക് തീവണ്ടി     कोच्चुवेली गुवाहाटी विशेष किराया विशेष

KCVL/Kochuveli --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati Special fare special scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.00 hrs. o­n 26-02-2017 is cancelled due to the operations reasons. Will run...
more...
on 5th March As 82642 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special.
Thu Feb 23, 2017 (07:45AM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (22:25) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 DGR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Oct 09, 2016fromKCVL/Kochuveli
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 28, 2017atGHY/Guwahati
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Guwahati is 231 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 68h 45m    54 halts    Distance: 3631 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:00 (Avg 2h 25m late)
Platform# --
S      
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights (Avg 5h 48m late)
Platform# 4
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 

54 halts. 631 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -12:00+2:25--10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 12:50+2:3712:55+2:365m--157.66816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 13:31+2:4013:33+2:412m2198.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#4/==/CNGRChengannurX 13:53+2:5513:55+2:552m31118.66813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla 14:03+2:5914:05+3:042m21127.76222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#6%==%KTYMKottayamX 14:30+2:2214:35+2:275m1,21153.43818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3560.2
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO 16:10+3:0716:15+3:075m11213.6509mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:35+3:0716:37+3:072m31230.46615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 17:27+3:2317:30+3:263m21285.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:0075.4
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:30+2:5519:35+2:585m41360.44681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#11/==/PTJPodanur Junction 20:40+3:0620:42+3:092m--1410.264400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#12/==/TUPTiruppur 21:23+2:2821:25+2:282m21453.767306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#13/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:10+2:3422:20+2:3410m11504.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#14/==/SASalem Junction 23:15+3:2023:20+3:245m--1563.563284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:55120.2
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 01:15+2:2801:20+2:275m--2683.761405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:43+2:0602:45+2:072m22768.269215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:38+2:3703:40+2:372m22829.26992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#18/==/PERPeramburX 04:35+2:4604:45+2:4010m12892.3398mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations03:30137.9
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15+2:3408:17+2:392m221030.29619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#20/==/NLRNellore 08:41+2:5208:43+2:522m221068.76921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41116.8
#21/==/OGLOngoleX 10:24+2:2210:26+2:212m121185.55712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction 12:18+3:0812:20+3:152m--21292.53316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.9
#23/==/NGNTNew Guntur 13:05+4313:07+432m121317.42230mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2330.1
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 14:30+2:2614:45+2:3215m--21347.66526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5559.6
#25/==/EEEluruX 15:40+3:4415:42+3:432m221407.25518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3889.9
#26/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:20+2:5917:22+3:022m--21497.16823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:41183.4
#27/==/DVDDuvvada 20:03+3:2820:05+3:282m--21680.53446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 20:35+3:3720:55+3:4820m--21697.56111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 21:55+3:5121:57+3:512m--21758.67466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.5
#30/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 22:53+3:5022:55+3:502m--21828.27534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#31/==/PSAPalasa 23:53+3:5923:55+3:592m--21901.18128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.3
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:50+4:1300:52+4:132m131975.47526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.1
#33/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 02:50+4:3103:00+4:3410m532122.65725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 03:20+4:3403:25+4:365m--32141.54840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction 04:00+4:3704:02+4:412m132169.45528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:06115.7
#36/==/BHCBhadrak 06:08+5:0306:10+5:042m--32285.18922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4262.5
#37/==/BLSBalasoreX 06:52+5:0006:54+5:002m--32347.67820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:26112.2
#38%==%HIJHijli 08:20+4:5308:25+4:515m--32459.82148mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0322.1
#39/==/MDNMidnapore 09:28+5:0909:30+5:092m--32481.88252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:15102.5
#40/==/BQABankura JunctionX 10:45+6:3110:50+6:285m--32584.38089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#41/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX 11:30+4:5911:45+4:5615m--32637.333192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1541.5
#42/--/ASNAsansol Junction 13:00+4:5813:10+5:0210m--32678.885114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#43/==/DGRDurgapurX↵¶ 13:40+4:3414:05+4:3425m--32721.23377mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:36118.0
#44/==/RPHRampurhat 17:41+4:2417:43+4:242m--32839.25441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:17124.0
#45%==%MLDTMalda TownX 20:00+4:3620:15+4:3115m--32963.27931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0889.9
#46%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionO 21:23+4:3421:25+4:342m--33053.16538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.5
#47%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:18+4:5722:20+4:572m--33110.75853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3087.2
#48%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 23:50+5:2300:10+5:1820m133197.965114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0065.4
#49!%%!%DQGDhupguri 01:10+5:3801:12+5:382m--43263.25377mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0860.2
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 02:20+5:5402:22+5:532m443323.44948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.6
#51%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 02:45+5:5902:47+5:582m--43342.18248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar 03:45+6:0003:47+5:582m--43421.03949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#53%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 04:30+6:1804:35+6:215m--43448.86959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4551.4
#54!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 05:20+6:3805:22+7:192m--43500.34149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations03:01124.0
#55!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 08:23+6:4808:25+6:482m--43624.32053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.7
#56%==%GHYGuwahati• 08:45+5:48-443631.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site