Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 18:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం - కిరందుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखपट्टणम - किरंदुल पैसेंजर

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> KRDL/Kirandul

Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon May 09, 2016 (10:56AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 A1
  7
 D1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    47 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 55 km/hr between SCM/Simhachalam and PDT/Pendurti
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRDL/Kirandul 

47 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -07:05+8510.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemO  07:16-07:17-1m214.63119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam  07:24-07:25-1m218.15526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#4/==/PDTPendurtiX  07:35+1507:36+161m--117.25330mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#5/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  07:46+1707:47+181m3126.14957mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#6/--/MVWMallividu  07:58+2407:59+241m1135.04576mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.1
#7/--/SUPShrungavarapukota  08:22+2508:23+281m1152.131103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#8/--/BDVRBoddavara  08:37+2608:38+281m1159.329159mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0129.2
#9/--/CMDPChimidipalli  09:39+2909:40+301m1188.523606mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#10/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu  10:02+2510:03+321m1197.034725mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#11/--/KVLSKarakavalasa  10:22+3110:23+331m11107.825891mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#12/--/SMLGShimiliguda  10:43+2810:44+321m11116.3351004mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.4
#13/--/ARKAraku  11:05+3111:10+325m11128.736925mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.6
#14/--/GPJGorapur  11:26+2911:27+301m11138.241910mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#15/--/DPCDarliput  11:45+3211:46+321m11150.547867mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#16/--/PFUPadua  11:59+3312:00+341m11160.747877mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#17/--/BHJABheja  12:13+3412:14+351m11170.946886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#18/--/MKRDMachhakunda  12:29+3612:30+361m11182.448880mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.7
#19/--/PBVPaliba  12:46+3812:47+401m11195.142911mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#20/--/SUKUSuku  12:58+4412:59+501m11202.842905mECoRSuku, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#21/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  13:15+5613:25+1:0210m--1213.929881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.9
#22/--/MVFManabar  13:39+1:0013:40+1:101m11220.846834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#23/--/JRTJartiX  13:52+1:1413:53+1:261m11230.035768mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#24/--/MVGMaligura  14:12+1:2714:13+1:281m11241.038663mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#25/--/CTSChattriput  14:24+1:2714:25+1:341m11247.919621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/--/JYPJeypore  14:47+1:2614:48+1:281m11254.954595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/--/DIRDhanapur Orissa  14:58+1:2714:59+1:281m11263.954559mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#28/--/KDPAKhadapa  15:08+1:2815:09+1:301m11272.023595mECoRKhadapa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#29/--/CJSCharamula Kusum  15:18+1:2915:19+1:321m11275.655592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#30/--/KPRRKotapar RoadX  15:32+1:3215:33+1:331m11287.446552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#31/--/AGBAmbagaon  15:43+1:3215:44+1:331m11295.154549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#32/--/AGZAmagura  15:55+1:3315:56+1:331m11304.953562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#33/--/NKXNakati Semra  16:05+1:3416:06+1:351m11312.828562mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#34/--/JDBJagdalpur  16:20+1:3216:25+1:325m11319.348569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#35/==/KMEZKumar Maranga  16:36+1:3616:37+1:371m11328.250561mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#36%==%TPQTopokal  16:47+1:4316:48+1:431m11336.432557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#37%==%BDXXBade Arapur  16:58+1:4416:59+1:461m11341.841578mECoRBade Arapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#38%==%DMKDilmili  17:16+1:4417:17+1:461m11353.539703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.9
#39%==%SZYSilak Jhori  17:34+1:4817:35+1:501m11364.442702mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#40%==%KMSDKumar Sadra  17:48+1:5217:49+1:541m11373.548656mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#41%==%KKLUKaklur  18:05+2:0518:06+2:061m11386.236576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.1
#42%==%KWGNKawargaon  18:26+2:0718:27+2:071m11398.341527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43%==%DBFDabpal  18:40+2:1018:41+2:111m11407.344464mECoRDabpal, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#44%==%GIZGidam  18:56+2:1318:57+2:131m11418.240408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#45%==%DWZDantewara  19:08+2:1119:09+2:131m11425.544362mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#46%==%KMLRKamalur  19:26+2:2419:27+2:271m11438.041434mECoRKamalur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#47%==%BHNSBhansi  19:45+2:3819:46+2:401m11450.234521mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#48%==%BCHLBacheli  20:04+2:4520:05+2:461m11460.413608mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:408.6
#49%==%KRDLKirandul•  20:45+2:23-11469.0-631mECoRKirandul 494556, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site