Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 08:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 08:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
FC Coach replaced with 2A Coach wef 1/5/16
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (02:28AM)

58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
విశాఖపట్నం - కిరందుల్ ప్యాసింజర్     विशाखापत्तनम - Kirandul पैसेंजर

May 05 departure has been CANCELLED from JDB/Jagdalpur to KRDL/Kirandul
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 01 2016 (1:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 A1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul.
Travel Time: 13h 40m    50 halts    Distance: 469 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between LVK/Lakkavarapukota and S/Shrirangapattana
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KRDL/Kirandul 

50 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kirandul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -07:05-510.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#2/==/MIPMMarripalemX  07:16-07:17-1m214.63119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#3/==/SCMSimhachalam  07:24-07:25-1m218.15526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#4/==/PDTPendurtiX  07:35-07:36-1m0117.25330mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#5/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  07:46-07:47-1m3126.14956mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#6/--/MVWMallividu  07:58-07:59-1m0135.04076mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/--/LVKLakkavarapukota  08:08-08:09-1m0141.05159mECoRLakkavarapukota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#8/--/SUPShrungavarapukota  08:22-08:23-1m0152.131103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#9/--/BDVRBoddavara  08:37-08:38-1m0159.330159mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2412.1
#10/--/SLPMShivalingapuram  09:02-09:03-1m0171.437332mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#11/--/TXDTyada  09:14-09:15-1m0178.226422mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#12/--/CMDPChimidipalli  09:39-09:40-1m0188.523606mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#13/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu  10:02-10:03-1m1197.034725mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#14/--/KVLSKarakavalasa  10:22-10:23-1m01107.825891mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#15/--/SMLGShimiliguda  10:43-10:44-1m11116.3351004mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.4
#16/--/ARKAraku  11:05-11:10-5m11128.736925mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.6
#17/--/GPJGorapur  11:26-11:27-1m01138.241910mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#18/--/DPCDarliput  11:45-11:46-1m01150.547867mECoRDarliput, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#19/--/PFUPadua  11:59-12:00-1m01160.747877mECoRPaduwa Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#20/--/BHJABheja  12:13-12:14-1m01170.946886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#21/--/MKRDMachhakunda  12:29-12:30-1m01182.448880mECoRPadwa Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.7
#22/--/PBVPaliba  12:46-12:47-1m01195.142911mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#23/--/SUKUSuku  12:58-12:59-1m01202.842905mECoRSuku, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#24/--/KRPUKoraput Junction  13:15-13:25-10m01213.929881mECoRkoraput ph.no. 06852-251502, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.9
#25/--/MVFManabar  13:39-13:40-1m01220.846834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#26/--/JRTJartiX  13:52-13:53-1m01230.035768mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#27/--/MVGMaligura  14:12-14:13-1m01241.038662mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#28/--/CTSChattriput  14:24-14:25-1m01247.919621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#29/--/JYPJeypore  14:47-14:48-1m11254.954595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/--/DIRDhanapur Orissa  14:58-14:59-1m01263.954559mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#31/--/KDPAKhadapa  15:08-15:09-1m01272.023595mECoRKhadapa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#32/--/CJSCharamula KusumX  15:18-15:19-1m01275.655592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#33/--/KPRRKotapar Road  15:32-15:33-1m11287.446552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#34/--/AGBAmbagaon  15:43-15:44-1m11295.154549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#35/--/AGZAmagura  15:55-15:56-1m11304.953562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#36/--/NKXNakati Semra  16:05-16:06-1m11312.828562mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#37/==/JDBJagdalpur  16:20-16:25-5m11319.348570mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#38/==/KMEZKumar Maranga  16:36-16:37-1m01328.250561mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#39/--/TPQTopokal  16:47-16:48-1m01336.432557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#40/--/BDXXBade Arapur  16:58-16:59-1m01341.841578mECoRBade Arapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#41/--/DMKDilmili  17:16-17:17-1m01353.539703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.9
#42/--/SZYSilak Jhori  17:34-17:35-1m01364.442702mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#43/--/KMSDKumar Sadra  17:48-17:49-1m01373.548656mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#44/--/KKLUKaklur  18:05-18:06-1m01386.236576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.1
#45/--/KWGNKawargaon  18:26-18:27-1m01398.341527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#46/--/DBFDabpal  18:40-18:41-1m01407.343464mECoRDabpal, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#47/--/GIZGidam  18:56-18:57-1m01418.140408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#48/--/DWZDantewara  19:08-19:09-1m11425.544362mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#49/--/KMLRKamalur  19:26-19:27-1m01438.041434mECoRKamalur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#50/--/BHNSBhansi  19:45-19:46-1m01450.234521mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#51/--/BCHLBacheli  20:04-20:05-1m01460.413608mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:408.6
#52/--/KRDLKirandul•  20:45--01469.0-631mECoRKirandul 494556, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site