Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 22:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 22:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 26, 2016 (11:19PM)

17482/Tirupati-Bilaspur Express
తిరుపతి-బిలాస్పూర్     तिरुपति-बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 26 2016 (11:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TPTY- VSKP: BZA WAM-4
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kesinga and Bilaspur Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 58m    10 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:47
Platform# 1
 M   F 
KSNG/Kesinga 
Arrives @ 17:45
Platform# 6
 M   F 
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

10 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kesinga and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -10:35-31-1076.740151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  10:50-10:52-2m01-1066.863115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  11:14-11:16-2m21-1043.66768mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri  11:38-11:40-2m11-1019.15575mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#5/==/VDDVendodu  11:58-12:00-2m01-1002.61944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  13:00-13:05-5m21-983.48919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#7/==/NLRNellore  13:31-13:32-1m21-944.97121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#8/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  14:01-14:02-1m11-910.65816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#9/==/KVZKavali  14:19-14:20-1m31-894.19121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#10/==/SKMSingarayakonda  14:45-14:46-1m11-856.46426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/TNRTanguturu  14:55-14:56-1m11-846.84510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#12/==/OGLOngole  15:21-15:22-1m11-828.15312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  15:39-15:40-1m01-813.27716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  15:51-15:52-1m01-799.1758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/VTMVetapalem  16:02-16:03-1m01-786.7678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#16/==/CLXChirala  16:10-16:11-1m01-778.8758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#17/==/BPPBapatla  16:23-16:24-1m01-763.76810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#18/==/NDONidubroluX  16:42-16:43-1m01-743.2709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#19/==/TSRTsunduru  16:52-16:53-1m01-732.74311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction  17:09-17:10-1m01-721.14215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala  17:24-17:25-1m01-711.22016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.6
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  18:30-18:45-15m01-689.63326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1843.5
#23!==!GDVGudivada JunctionX  20:03-20:05-2m11-646.26113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#24!==!KKLRKaikaluruX  20:34-20:35-1m01-616.9537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#25!==!AKVDAkividu  20:54-20:55-1m01-600.3319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.7
#26!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  21:29-21:30-1m11-582.6418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#27|--|ALAttiliX  21:59-22:00-1m11-562.73314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#28|--|TNKUTanuku  22:19-22:20-1m01-552.22114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#29|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction  23:08-23:09-1m01-535.25218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#30/==/KVRKovvur  23:26-23:27-1m11-520.61921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#31/--/RJYRajahmundry  23:50-00:25-35m31-513.47523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi  00:41-00:43-2m02-493.54518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#33/==/APTAnaparti  00:48-00:49-1m02-489.88019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  01:09-01:10-1m12-463.36017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#35/==/PAPPithapuram  01:22-01:23-1m02-451.28317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#36/==/ANVAnnavaramO  01:41-01:42-1m32-426.46728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#37/==/TUNITuni  01:57-01:58-1m22-409.88024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliX  02:28-02:29-1m02-369.72922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4923.7
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleO  03:18-03:20-2m32-346.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvada  04:00-04:02-2m02-330.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4816.4
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:50-05:10-20m42-313.73311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:158.1
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam  05:25-05:27-2m02-305.56726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  05:43-05:44-1m02-287.67356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  06:13-06:18-5m02-252.57665mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.3
#45/==/VBLBobbili Junction  07:01-07:03-2m12-198.365139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.9
#46/==/PVPParvatipuram  07:25-07:27-2m02-174.433122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#47/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  07:30-07:32-2m02-172.763123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.3
#48/==/RGDARayagadaO  08:15-08:25-10m02-127.437229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#49%==%SPRDSingapur Road  08:40-08:42-2m02-118.251248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#50%==%THVTherubaliX  08:53-08:55-2m02-108.862269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#51%==%MNGDMuniguda  09:30-09:32-2m02-72.871335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#52%==%AMBAmbodala  09:53-09:55-2m02-47.860373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53%==%NRLRNorla RoadX  10:20-10:22-2m02-22.950247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#54%==%RPRDRupra Road  10:30-10:32-2m02-16.275233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#55%==%KSNGKesinga»X  10:45-10:47-2m120.036183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#56!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  11:10-11:20-10m0214.078212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2532.4
#57!==!KBJKantabanji  11:45-11:55-10m0246.477283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#58!==!HSKHarishanker Road  12:13-12:15-2m0269.688337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#59!==!NPDNawapara Road  12:35-12:37-2m0299.154344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#60!==!KRARKhariar Road  12:50-12:52-2m02110.770325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#61!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:10-13:12-2m02131.759358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#62!==!MSMDMahasamund  13:43-13:45-2m02162.340301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2053.6
#63/--/RRaipur JunctionXO15:05-15:30-25m32215.974296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#64/==/TLDTilda  16:01-16:03-2m02254.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#65/==/BYTBhataparaXO  16:23-16:25-2m02280.135273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.6
#66/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  17:45--62326.7-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site