Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 00:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train.No.17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express scheduled to depart Tirupati at 10 35 hrs on 27th October, 2013 is cancelled.
Sat Oct 26, 2013 (06:33PM)

17482/Tirupati-Bilaspur Express
తిరుపతి-బిలాస్పూర్     तिरुपति-बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 28 2016 (12:17PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TPTY- VSKP: BZA WAM-4
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Kesinga and Bilaspur Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 58m    10 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:47 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
KSNG/Kesinga 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 6
 M   F 
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

10 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kesinga and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -10:35+031-1076.740151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  10:50+1110:52+152m--1-1066.863115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  11:14+1811:16+182m21-1043.66768mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri  11:38+1811:40+182m11-1019.15575mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#5/==/VDDVendodu  11:58+1712:00+172m--1-1002.61944mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  13:00+113:05+55m21-983.48919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#7/==/NLRNellore  13:31+1513:32+161m21-944.97121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#8/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  14:01+1714:02+211m11-910.65816mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#9/==/KVZKavali  14:19+2014:20+211m31-894.19121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#10/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  14:45+2614:46+271m11-856.46426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/TNRTanguturu  14:55+2714:56+271m11-846.84510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#12/==/OGLOngole  15:21+2015:22+221m11-828.15312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  15:39+2015:40+211m--1-813.27716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  15:51+2415:52+251m--1-799.1758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/VTMVetapalem  16:02+2716:03+281m--1-786.7678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#16/==/CLXChiralaX  16:10+2916:11+301m--1-778.8758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#17/==/BPPBapatla  16:23+3216:24+331m--1-763.76810mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#18/==/NDONidubroluX  16:42+3616:43+371m--1-743.2709mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#19/==/TSRTsunduru  16:52+3916:53+401m--1-732.74311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction  17:09+4317:10+491m--1-721.14215mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala  17:24+5017:25+501m--1-711.22016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.6
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  18:30+1718:45+2215m--1-689.63326mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1843.5
#23!==!GDVGudivada JunctionX  20:03+2220:05+232m11-646.26113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#24!==!KKLRKaikaluruX  20:34+4120:35+461m--1-616.9537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#25!==!AKVDAkividu  20:54+5420:55+561m--1-600.3319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.7
#26!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  21:29+4321:30+431m11-582.6418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#27|--|ALAttiliX  21:59+4522:00+471m11-562.73314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#28|--|TNKUTanuku  22:19+3922:20+421m--1-552.22114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#29|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction  23:08+1723:09+281m--1-535.25218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#30/==/KVRKovvur  23:26+3623:27+461m11-520.61921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#31/--/RJYRajahmundry  23:50+4100:25+3335m31-513.47523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi  00:41+3900:43+382m--2-493.54518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#33/==/APTAnaparti  00:48+3600:49+371m--2-489.88019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  01:09+4601:10+481m12-463.36017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#35/==/PAPPithapuramX  01:22+4701:23+481m--2-451.28317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#36/==/ANVAnnavaramO  01:41+5201:42+531m32-426.46728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#37/==/TUNITuni  01:57+5301:58+541m22-409.88024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliX  02:28+3602:29+361m--2-369.72922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4923.7
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleO  03:18+1903:20+192m32-346.02432mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvada  04:00+2304:02+232m--2-330.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4816.4
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:50+905:10+1220m42-313.73311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:158.1
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam  05:25-05:27-2m--2-305.56726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  05:43+1605:44+171m--2-287.67356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  06:13+1906:18+195m--2-252.57665mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.3
#45%==%VBLBobbili Junction  07:01+1907:03+192m12-198.365139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.9
#46%==%PVPParvatipuram  07:25+1707:27+172m--2-174.433122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#47%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  07:30-07:32-2m--2-172.763123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.3
#48%==%RGDARayagadaO  08:15+2008:25+1710m--2-127.437229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#49%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  08:40+1408:42+142m--2-118.251248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#50%==%THVTherubaliX  08:53+2708:55+272m--2-108.862269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#51%==%MNGDMuniguda  09:30+2509:32+252m--2-72.871335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#52%==%AMBAmbodala  09:53+2609:55+262m--2-47.860373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53%==%NRLRNorla RoadX  10:20+2410:22+242m--2-22.950247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#54%==%RPRDRupra Road  10:30+2310:32+232m--2-16.275233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#55%==%KSNGKesinga»X  10:45+2710:47+272m120.036183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#56|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  11:10+1911:20+2110m--214.078212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2532.4
#57|--|KBJKantabanji  11:45+4511:55+4710m--246.477283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#58|--|HSKHarishanker Road  12:13+5112:15+532m--269.688337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#59|--|NPDNawapara Road  12:35+5812:37+582m--299.154344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#60|--|KRARKhariar Road  12:50+5812:52+582m--2110.770325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#61|--|BGBRBagbahra  13:10+5813:12+582m--2131.759358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#62|--|MSMDMahasamund  13:43+5113:45+502m--2162.340301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2053.6
#63/--/RRaipur JunctionXO15:05+4415:30+5225m--2215.974296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#64/==/TLDTilda  16:01+5516:03+542m--2254.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#65/==/BYTBhataparaXO  16:23+1:0016:25+1:002m--2280.135273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.6
#66/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  17:45+57-62326.7-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site