Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 09:02:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 09:02:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 26, 2016 (11:19PM)

17482/Tirupati-Bilaspur Express
తిరుపతి-బిలాస్పూర్     तिरुपति-बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 26 2016 (11:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TPTY- VSKP: BZA WAM-4
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 01, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kesinga and Bilaspur Junction is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 58m    10 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:47 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
KSNG/Kesinga 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 6
 M   F 
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

10 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kesinga and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -10:35+131-1076.840151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  10:50+1110:52+182m01-1066.963115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  11:14+2311:16+232m21-1043.76768mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2224.5
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri  11:38+2411:40+242m11-1019.25575mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#5/==/VDDVendodu  11:58+2412:00+242m01-1002.71944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0019.2
#6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  13:00-513:05+45m21-983.58919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#7/==/NLRNellore  13:31+1213:32+131m21-945.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#8/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  14:01+1614:02+191m11-910.75816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#9/==/KVZKavali  14:19+2014:20+211m31-894.29121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#10/==/SKMSingarayakonda  14:45+2714:46+281m11-856.56426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/TNRTanguturu  14:55+2814:56+281m11-846.94510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#12/==/OGLOngole  15:21+2315:22+251m11-828.25312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.9
#13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  15:39+2315:40+231m01-813.37716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#14/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  15:51+2715:52+271m01-799.2758mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#15/==/VTMVetapalem  16:02+2816:03+281m01-786.8678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.9
#16/==/CLXChirala  16:10+2916:11+291m01-778.9758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#17/==/BPPBapatlaX  16:23+3216:24+331m01-763.86810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#18/==/NDONidubroluX  16:42+3616:43+361m01-743.3709mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#19/==/TSRTsunduru  16:52+3716:53+381m01-732.84311mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction  17:09+4017:10+521m01-721.24216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#21/==/DIGDuggirala  17:24+5017:25+501m01-711.32016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0521.6
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  18:30+1618:45+2315m01-689.73326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1843.5
#23!==!GDVGudivada JunctionX  20:03+3120:05+312m11-646.36113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#24!==!KKLRKaikaluruX  20:34+4720:35+501m01-617.0537mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#25!==!AKVDAkividu  20:54+5720:55+1:001m01-600.4319mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.7
#26!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town  21:29+4921:30+491m11-582.7418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#27|--|ALAttiliX  21:59+5522:00+571m11-562.83314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1910.5
#28|--|TNKUTanuku  22:19+5122:20+511m01-552.32114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4817.0
#29|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction  23:08+2623:09+311m01-535.35218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#30/==/KVRKovvur  23:26+4023:27+581m11-520.71921mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#31/--/RJYRajahmundry  23:50+5300:25+3935m31-513.57523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#32/==/DWPDwarapudi  00:41+4400:43+452m02-493.64518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#33/==/APTAnapartiX  00:48+4800:49+481m02-489.98019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2026.5
#34/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  01:09+5201:10+541m12-463.46017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#35/==/PAPPithapuramX  01:22+1:0401:23+1:041m02-451.38317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.8
#36/==/ANVAnnavaramO  01:41+1:0601:42+1:061m32-426.56728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#37/==/TUNITuni  01:57+4301:58+431m22-409.98024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliX  02:28-02:29-1m02-369.82922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4923.7
#39/==/AKPAnakapalleO  03:18-03:20-2m32-346.12432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#40/==/DVDDuvvada  04:00+2204:02+222m02-330.12046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4816.4
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:50+905:10+1320m42-313.83311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:158.1
#42/==/SCMSimhachalamX  05:25-05:27-2m02-305.66726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  05:43+1805:44+191m02-287.77356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#44/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  06:13+2006:18+225m02-252.67666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.3
#45/==/VBLBobbili Junction  07:01+2607:03+262m12-198.365139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#46/==/PVPParvatipuram  07:25+2207:27+222m02-174.536124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#47/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  07:30-07:32-2m02-172.763122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.2
#48/==/RGDARayagadaO  08:15+1608:25+1410m02-127.537227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#49/==/SPRDSingapur Road  08:40+1208:42+122m02-118.251253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#50/==/THVTherubaliX  08:53+2408:55+242m02-108.862269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#51/==/MNGDMuniguda  09:30+2509:32+252m02-72.871359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#52/==/AMBAmbodala  09:53+2809:55+282m02-47.960373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53%==%NRLRNorla RoadX  10:20+2510:22+252m02-22.950248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#54%==%RPRDRupra Road  10:30+2510:32+252m02-16.275233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#55%==%KSNGKesinga»X  10:45+3510:47+352m120.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.9
#56!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  11:10+2811:20+3310m0213.978210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2532.4
#57!==!KBJKantabanji  11:45+4711:55+4910m0246.477304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#58!==!HSKHarishanker Road  12:13+5512:15+552m0269.688337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.5
#59!==!NPDNawapara Road  12:35+5912:37+592m0299.154343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#60!==!KRARKhariar Road  12:50+5712:52+572m02110.770325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#61!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:10+1:0013:12+1:002m02131.759361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#62!==!MSMDMahasamund  13:43+5713:45+562m02162.340302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2053.6
#63/--/RRaipur JunctionXO15:05+5015:30+5825m32215.974296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#64/==/TLDTilda  16:01+1:0516:03+1:042m02254.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.1
#65/==/BYTBhataparaXO  16:23+1:1316:25+1:122m02280.135273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.6
#66/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  17:45+1:09-62326.7-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site