Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 06:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train.No.17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express scheduled to depart Tirupati at 10 35 hrs on 27th October, 2013 is cancelled.
Sat Oct 26, 2013 (06:33PM)

17482/Tirupati-Bilaspur Express

Sep 01 2014 (11:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GS-GS-GS-B1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-GS-SLR (TPTY-VSKP & R-BSP); ; ENG-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-B1-GS-GS-GS-SLR (VSKP-R)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
TPTY- VSKP: BZA WAM-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 58m    10 halts    Distance: 326 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:47 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
KSNG/Kesinga 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
 M   F 
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

10 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kesinga and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -10:35+031-1076.840150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  10:50+810:52+152m--1-1066.963113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  11:14+2011:16+202m21-1043.76768mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/VKIVenkatagiri  11:38+1911:40+192m11-1019.25577mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/VDDVendodu  11:58+1512:00+152m--1-1002.71955mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  13:00+313:05+55m21-983.58919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/NLRNellore  13:31+1413:32+151m21-945.07121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BTTRBitragunta  14:01+2014:02+241m11-910.75815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/KVZKavaliX  14:19+2714:20+281m31-894.29121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  14:45+3414:46+361m11-856.56426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/TNRTanguturu  14:55+4014:56+411m11-846.94510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/OGLOngole  15:21+2915:22+301m11-828.25312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  15:39+3615:40+361m--1-813.37716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  15:51+4115:52+411m--1-799.2759mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VTMVetapalem  16:02+4416:03+451m--1-786.8678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CLXChirala  16:10+4316:11+441m--1-778.9758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/BPPBapatla  16:23+4416:24+451m--1-763.86910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/NDONidubroluX  16:42+5316:43+541m--1-743.3709mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TSRTsunduru  16:52+5616:53+561m--1-732.84312mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/TELTenali Junction  17:09+5817:10+1:081m--1-721.24216mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/DIGDuggirala  17:24+1:0617:25+1:061m--1-711.52016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  18:30+2418:45+2215m--1-690.03324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|GDVGudivada JunctionX  20:03+2320:05+242m11-646.86111mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  20:34+3420:35+371m--1-617.5538mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|AKVDAkividu  20:54+4320:55+481m--1-600.8315mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  21:29+3921:30+391m11-583.2418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|ALAttiliX  21:59+3722:00+431m11-563.43314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|TNKUTanuku  22:19+3722:20+371m--1-552.82112mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction  23:08+1123:09+161m--1-535.75120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/KVRKovvurX  23:26+2223:27+251m11-521.32025mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/RJYRajahmundry  23:50+2100:25+3335m31-513.57523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/DWPDwarapudiX  00:41+4800:43+472m--2-493.64520mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/APTAnaparti  00:48+4700:49+471m--2-489.88021mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  01:09+3601:10+361m12-463.36018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/PAPPithapuramX  01:22+4701:23+471m--2-451.28322mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/ANVAnnavaramO  01:41+5001:42+501m32-426.56727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUNITuni  01:57+3601:58+361m22-409.88024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/YLMElamanchiliXO  02:28+5102:29+511m--2-369.87923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/AKPAnakapalleXO  02:47-02:48-1m32-346.01630mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/DVDDuvvadaO  03:48+2704:00+1812m--2-330.01846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX04:55-205:15+420m42-313.73311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/SCMSimhachalamX  05:30+005:32+02m--2-305.68327mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  05:45+1305:47+132m--2-287.57558mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  06:15+2106:20+205m--2-252.57663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
45%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  07:03+2607:05+262m12-198.372137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
46%==%PVPParvatipuram  07:25+2607:27+262m--2-174.433122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
47%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  07:30-07:32-2m--2-172.757121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
48%==%RGDARayagada  08:20+1208:30+1110m--2-127.437229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
49%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  08:45+808:47+82m--2-118.251248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
50%==%THVTherubaliX  08:58+1909:00+192m--2-108.862270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
51%==%MNGDMuniguda  09:35+2109:37+212m--2-72.871335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
52%==%AMBAmbodala  09:58+2010:00+202m--2-47.971374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
53%==%NRLRNorla RoadX  10:21+2110:22+221m--2-22.944247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
54%==%RPRDRupra Road  10:31+1910:32+201m--2-16.275233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
55%==%KSNGKesinga»X  10:45+2410:47+242m120.036183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
56%=-|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  11:10+1411:20+1710m--213.978212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
57|--|KBJKantabanji  11:45+2911:55+3110m--246.477283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
58|--|HSKHarishanker Road  12:13+3112:15+312m--269.684335mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
59|--|NPDNawapara Road  12:36+3212:37+331m--299.154344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
60|--|KRARKhariar Road  12:50+3012:52+322m--2110.770317mECoRJonk, Odisha
61|--|BGBRBagbahra  13:10+3313:12+332m--2131.757358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
62|--|MSMDMahasamund  13:44+1113:45+121m--2162.340301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
63|--|RRaipur JunctionXO15:05+715:30+1025m--2215.974297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
64/==/TLDTilda  16:01+3116:03+302m--2254.178293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
65/==/BYTBhataparaXO  16:23+2316:25+242m--2280.135270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
66/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  17:45+7-62326.3-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site