Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 13:59:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 13:59:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train.No.17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express scheduled to depart Tirupati at 10 35 hrs on 27th October, 2013 is cancelled.
Sat Oct 26, 2013 (06:33PM)

17482/Tirupati-Bilaspur Express
తిరుపతి-బిలాస్పూర్     तिरुपति-बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

Sep 01 2014 (11:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TPTY- VSKP: BZA WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 58m    10 halts    Distance: 326 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:47 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M   F 
KSNG/Kesinga 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 6
 M   F 
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

10 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kesinga and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -10:35+231-1076.840150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  10:50+1410:52+212m--1-1066.963113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  11:14+2411:16+242m21-1043.76768mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/VKIVenkatagiri  11:38+2311:40+232m11-1019.25577mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/VDDVendodu  11:58+1912:00+192m--1-1002.71955mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  13:00-213:05+25m21-983.58919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/NLRNellore  13:31+1213:32+131m21-945.07121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BTTRBitragunta  14:01+1414:02+171m11-910.75815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/KVZKavaliX  14:19+1914:20+201m31-894.29121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  14:45+2514:46+261m11-856.56426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/TNRTanguturu  14:55+2614:56+261m11-846.94510mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/OGLOngole  15:21+1815:22+191m11-828.25312mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/ANBAmmanabrolu  15:39+2015:40+201m--1-813.37716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  15:51+2115:52+221m--1-799.2759mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VTMVetapalem  16:02+2316:03+231m--1-786.8678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CLXChirala  16:10+2416:11+251m--1-778.9758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/BPPBapatla  16:23+2816:24+291m--1-763.86910mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/NDONidubroluX  16:42+3316:43+341m--1-743.3709mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/TSRTsunduru  16:52+3516:53+361m--1-732.84312mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/TELTenali Junction  17:09+3317:10+411m--1-721.24216mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/DIGDuggirala  17:24+4317:25+431m--1-711.52016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  18:30+1718:45+2415m--1-690.03324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|GDVGudivada JunctionX  20:03+2420:05+272m11-646.86111mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|KKLRKaikaluruX  20:34+4420:35+491m--1-617.5538mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|AKVDAkividu  20:54+5320:55+581m--1-600.8315mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|BVRTBhimavaram TownX  21:29+4821:30+481m11-583.2418mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|ALAttiliX  21:59+4922:00+571m11-563.43314mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|TNKUTanuku  22:19+5022:20+551m--1-552.82112mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  23:08+3523:09+501m--1-535.75120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/KVRKovvur  23:26+1:0123:27+1:201m11-521.32025mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/RJYRajahmundryX  23:50+1:0400:25+5935m31-513.57523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/DWPDwarapudi  00:41+1:2100:43+1:222m--2-493.64520mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/APTAnaparti  00:48+1:1900:49+1:201m--2-489.88021mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  01:09+1:0301:10+1:041m12-463.36018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/PAPPithapuram  01:22+1:2901:23+1:311m--2-451.28322mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/ANVAnnavaram  01:41+1:2501:42+1:251m32-426.56727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUNITuni  01:57+1:3001:58+1:311m22-409.88024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/YLMElamanchiliX  02:28+1:3802:29+1:391m--2-369.87923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/AKPAnakapalleXO  02:47+1:5002:48+1:531m32-346.01630mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/DVDDuvvadaX  03:48+1:1004:00+1:0012m--2-330.01846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction04:55+1805:15+2220m42-313.73311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/SCMSimhachalam  05:30-05:32-2m--2-305.68327mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  05:45+5005:47+502m--2-287.57558mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  06:15+5806:20+585m--2-252.57663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
45%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  07:03+1:0107:05+1:012m12-198.372137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
46%==%PVPParvatipuram  07:25+1:0107:27+1:012m--2-174.433122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
47%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownX  07:30+3507:32+352m--2-172.757121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
48%==%RGDARayagada  08:20+5208:30+5210m--2-127.437229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
49%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadX  08:45+4908:47+492m--2-118.251248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
50%==%THVTherubali  08:58+5709:00+572m--2-108.862270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
51%==%MNGDMuniguda  09:35+1:0109:37+1:022m--2-72.871335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
52%==%AMBAmbodalaO  09:58+5910:00+592m--2-47.971374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
53%==%NRLRNorla Road  10:21+1:0410:22+1:051m--2-22.944247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
54%==%RPRDRupra Road  10:31+4510:32+461m--2-16.275233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
55%==%KSNGKesinga»X  10:45+1:0910:47+1:112m120.036183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
56%=-|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  11:10+1:0311:20+1:0710m--213.978212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
57|--|KBJKantabanji  11:45+1:2211:55+1:2310m--246.477283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
58|--|HSKHarishanker Road  12:13+1:3012:15+1:312m--269.684335mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
59|--|NPDNawapara Road  12:36+1:3512:37+1:371m--299.154344mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
60|--|KRARKhariar Road  12:50+1:3512:52+1:372m--2110.770317mECoRJonk, Odisha
61|--|BGBRBagbahra  13:10+1:4613:12+1:472m--2131.757358mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
62|--|MSMDMahasamund  13:44+1:3913:45+1:411m--2162.340301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh