Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 02:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 02:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Extended upto Barauni for Journey Commencing wef 11/9/15 #1461514
Sat May 09, 2015 (06:37PM)

12492/Maur Dhwaj Express
     मौर्य ध्वज एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12469/12470 Jammu-Kanpur Central (Barfaani) Exp.
Loco
WDM 3A/LDH Shed
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GN
 18
SLD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 742 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 08:28 +1 night (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 0
      S
BE/Bareilly Junction 

7 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -20:10+8310.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.3
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  21:45+2221:50+215m1199.366326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42112.5
#3%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionXO  23:32+1423:35+163m21211.763239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  00:25+1100:35+1110m12263.962247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:25+1102:35+1110m12377.661276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#6/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  03:55+1304:05+1310m32458.767278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.6
#7/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  04:52+3004:54+362m22511.370238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01140.5
#8/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  06:55+5707:05+1:0010m12651.865197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.4
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction•  08:28+1:1708:33+1:205m02742.167174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur  09:36+1:0809:38+1:112m02812.663157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4749.3
#11%--%MINJMaigalGanj  10:25+1:2510:27+1:282m02861.934150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1341.8
#12%--%SCCSitapur Cantt.X  11:40+1:2811:50+1:3010m02903.758142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45159.5
#13/==/GDGonda Junction  14:35+1:5314:40+2:005m221063.154110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  17:30+1:4617:45+1:4415m021215.26584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#15/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  18:30+1:5518:35+1:565m021264.35679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1569.5
#16/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  19:50+1:5419:55+1:545m121333.75269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.2
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction  21:05+1:4421:15+1:4510m121395.05958mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5554.2
#18/==/SEESonpur Junction  22:10+1:5422:15+1:535m021449.22556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#19/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  22:28+2:0422:30+2:082m221454.54655mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1053.8
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  23:40+2:1123:45+2:135m021508.37057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#21/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  00:30+1:3500:35+1:385m631560.43251mECRSamastipur, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3550.8
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction  02:10+1:51-031611.2-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site