Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 14:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 14:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 14m ago)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (02:42AM)

18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
     भोपाल - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Apr 26 2016 (2:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- BIA WAM-4
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between DewanGanj and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 22m    64 halts    Distance: 692 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:23 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DWG/DewanGanj 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

64 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between DewanGanj and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction  -08:00+351-27.579497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#2/==/DWGDewanGanj»X  08:21+2108:23+222m110.062445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#3/==/SMTSalamatpurX  08:32+2208:34+242m019.348444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#4/==/SCISanchiX  08:43+2308:45+242m2116.551427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5/==/BHSVidishaO  08:56+2508:58+282m1125.985431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#6/==/GLGGulabGanjX  09:13+3109:15+322m1147.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  09:31+2909:33+302m1165.469417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#8/==/KAHKalhar  09:50+3209:52+322m0184.953408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  10:02+3210:04+332m1193.829413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3617.4
#10/==/BINABina Junction  10:40+1910:50+1810m31111.225413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#11/==/BJQBaghora  11:14+3311:16+362m21121.159417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#12/==/KYEKhurai  11:28+3511:30+362m01132.959440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#13/==/SMRRSumreriX  11:39+3611:41+372m01141.845443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  11:53+3611:55+392m01150.850499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#15/==/ISHIsarwaraO  12:06+3912:08+402m01159.937486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#16/==/NOINariaoliX  12:20+3912:22+432m01167.439498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#17/==/SGOSaugorXO  12:50+3713:00+3710m01185.824519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#18/==/MKRNMakronia  13:18+3013:20+322m01192.872527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#19/==/LDALidhora Khurd  13:26+3613:28+372m01200.050496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#20/==/GWGirwar  13:40+3513:42+362m01210.164472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/GAJGaneshGanjXO  13:55+4014:00+395m01223.839424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#22/==/PHAPatharia  14:20+3314:25+345m01236.736384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#23/==/ANAAslanaXO  14:48+2514:50+292m01250.521373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#24/==/DMODamoh  15:25+1215:35+1810m01262.861365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliX  15:43+2215:45+222m01271.033364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#26/==/BNUBandakpur  15:58+1716:00+192m01278.249355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#27/==/GEAGhatera  16:13+1716:15+202m01288.874334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#28/==/SAOSagoniX  16:28+2216:30+232m01305.028358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3918.2
#29/==/SYASalaia  17:09+917:11+132m01323.252437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/BQQBakhleta  17:23+1117:25+122m01333.539429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#31/==/REIRithiX  17:38+1017:40+112m11341.955432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#32/==/HDUHardua  17:56+917:58+142m01356.742397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.4
#33/==/KMZKatni Murwara  18:20+1718:40+1020m01372.022385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.7
#34/==/JLWJhalwara  19:09+2119:11+212m01382.772406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#35/==/RPDRupaund  19:21+2219:23+212m01394.832417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX  19:31+2219:33+222m01399.195425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#37/==/CHDChandia Road  19:41+2119:43+212m11411.859409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/LOALorha  19:52+2119:54+212m01420.755457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/UMRUmaria  20:05+2220:10+215m01430.895468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#40/==/KKIKarkeliX  20:18+2520:20+252m01443.460471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/NRZBNowrozabad  20:30+2520:32+252m01453.462458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX  20:39+2320:41+232m01460.670464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#43/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+3120:57+312m01476.969521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX  21:08+3221:10+332m01489.517474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#45/==/SDLShahdol  21:40+1721:50+1910m01498.059467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#46/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+2321:58+242m01503.974501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#47/==/BUHBurhar  22:09+2522:11+252m01517.565490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#48/==/AALAmlaiX  22:19+2622:21+262m01526.240494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#49/==/APRAnuppur Junction  22:40+1923:05+2025m01538.879489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#50/==/CLFChhulhaX  23:09+2623:11+262m01544.075489mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#51/==/JTIJaithariX  23:18+3023:20+312m01552.880522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#52/==/NIQNigaura  23:28+3323:30+342m01563.557547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#53/==/VKRVenkatnagar  23:38+3523:40+362m01571.149549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#54/==/HRBHarri  23:53+3423:55+442m01581.725595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.4
#55/==/PNDPendra RoadX  00:15+3500:25+3710m02590.176618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#56/==/SBRASarbahara  00:29+4300:31+482m02595.248588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#57/==/KOIKhodriX  00:39+4900:41+512m02601.541558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#58/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  00:58+5101:00+542m02613.144455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#59/==/KGSKhongsara  01:17+5501:19+592m02625.557378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#60/==/TGQTenganmada  01:28+1:0001:30+1:032m02634.074367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#61/==/BIGBelgahna  01:38+1:0401:40+1:042m02643.876339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#62/==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:46+1:0701:48+1:072m02651.561333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#63/==/KGBKargi Road  01:56+1:0601:58+1:052m02659.619327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:257.8
#64/==/KLTRKalmitarX  02:23+4702:25+462m02667.521300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#65/==/GTKGhutku  02:48+3102:50+302m02675.423287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:207.6
#66/==/USLUslapur  03:10+1903:12+212m02683.115278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:338.5
#67/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  03:45+1-72691.6-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site