Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1642935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898326-1
Details Edit
Scenic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2184064-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2184064-0

18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
     भोपाल - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

DWG/DewanGanj --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run as Passenger train between Bina - Bhopal on 25th & 26th March,2017
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:41PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 Rakes; no RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between DewanGanj and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 27m    64 halts    Distance: 692 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DWG/DewanGanj
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:23 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DWG/DewanGanj 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

64 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between DewanGanj and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction -08:00+351-27.579497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#2/==/DWGDewanGanj»X 08:21+2208:23+262m110.062445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#3/==/SMTSalamatpurX 08:32+2708:34+302m--19.348444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#4/==/SCISanchiX 08:43+3108:45+322m2116.551427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5/==/BHSVidishaO 08:56+3308:58+342m1125.985431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#6/==/GLGGulabGanjX 09:13+4109:15+442m1147.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda 09:31+4609:33+472m1165.469417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#8/==/KAHKalhar 09:50+5009:52+522m--184.953408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 10:02+5210:04+522m1193.829413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3617.4
#10/==/BINABina Junction 10:40+3710:50+3710m31111.225413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#11/==/BJQBaghora 11:14+4711:16+502m21121.159417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#12/==/KYEKhuraiX 11:28+4811:30+502m--1132.959440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#13/==/SMRRSumreri 11:39+5011:41+512m--1141.745443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 11:53+5011:55+532m--1150.850499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#15/==/ISHIsarwaraXO 12:06+5212:08+542m--1159.937486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#16/==/NOINariaoliX 12:20+5212:22+542m--1167.439498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#17/==/SGOSaugorXO 12:50+5013:00+4910m21185.824519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#18/==/MKRNMakronia 13:18+4213:20+432m--1192.872527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#19/==/LDALidhora Khurd 13:26+4613:28+472m--1200.050496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20/==/GWGirwar 13:40+4413:42+452m--1210.064472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/GAJGaneshGanjX 13:55+4714:00+475m--1223.839424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#22/==/PHAPatharia 14:20+4214:25+425m--1236.736384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#23/==/ANAAslanaXO 14:48+3314:50+362m--1250.521373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#24/==/DMODamohX 15:25+1915:35+2910m31262.861365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliX 15:43+3415:45+352m--1271.033364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#26/==/BNUBandakpur 15:58+3316:00+362m--1278.249355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#27/==/GEAGhatera 16:13+3416:15+352m--1288.875334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#28/==/SAOSagoniX 16:28+4016:30+432m--1305.028358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3918.2
#29/==/SYASalaia 17:09+2717:11+432m--1323.252437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/BQQBakhletaX 17:23+3617:25+482m--1333.539429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#31/==/REIRithiX 17:38+4017:40+502m11341.957432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#32/==/HDUHardua 17:56+3917:58+462m--1357.041397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#33/==/KMZKatni Murwara 18:20+3518:40+2820m21372.022385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.7
#34/==/JLWJhalwara 19:09+4119:11+402m--1382.772406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#35/==/RPDRupaund 19:21+4319:23+432m11394.832417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX 19:31+4419:33+442m--1399.195425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#37/==/CHDChandia Road 19:41+4319:43+432m11411.859409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/LOALorha 19:52+4419:54+442m--1420.755457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/UMRUmaria 20:05+4420:10+435m11430.795468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#40/==/KKIKarkeliX 20:18+4720:20+472m--1443.460471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/NRZBNowrozabad 20:30+4620:32+462m21453.462458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX 20:39+4620:41+482m--1460.670464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#43/==/GGTGhunghuti 20:55+5320:57+532m--1476.969521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX 21:08+5421:10+552m--1489.517474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#45/==/SDLShahdol 21:40+4021:50+4010m11498.059467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#46/==/SNGPSinghpur 21:56+4521:58+452m--1503.974501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#47/==/BUHBurhar 22:09+5022:11+502m11517.565490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#48/==/AALAmlaiX 22:19+5022:21+502m--1526.240494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#49/==/APRAnuppur Junction 22:40+4723:05+4625m11538.879489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#50/==/CLFChhulha 23:09+5023:11+502m--1544.075489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#51/==/JTIJaithariX 23:18+5123:20+512m--1552.880522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#52/==/NIQNigaura 23:28+5423:30+552m--1563.565547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#53/==/VKRVenkatnagar 23:37+5323:39+552m--1571.179549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#54/==/HRBHarri 23:47+5823:49+592m--1581.732595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#55/==/PNDPendra RoadX 00:05+5500:15+5710m--2590.176618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#56/==/SBRASarbahara 00:19+1:0200:21+1:102m12595.248588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#57/==/KOIKhodriX 00:29+1:1100:31+1:142m--2601.541558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#58/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX 00:48+1:1300:50+1:162m12613.033455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.5
#59/==/KGSKhongsara 01:13+1:1001:15+1:142m--2625.564378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#60/==/TGQTenganmada 01:23+1:1601:25+1:212m--2634.074367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#61/==/BIGBelgahna 01:33+1:2401:35+1:242m--2643.865339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#62/==/SLKRSalkaroad 01:42+1:2401:44+1:242m--2651.470333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#63/==/KGBKargi Road 01:51+1:2401:53+1:252m--2659.643327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#64/==/KLTRKalmitar 02:04+1:2102:06+1:212m--2667.468300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/GTKGhutkuX 02:13+1:2202:15+1:232m12675.410287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:457.6
#66/==/USLUslapur 03:00+4503:02+492m12683.111278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:488.5
#67/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 03:50+14-72691.6-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site