Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 29, 2015 01:21:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 29, 2015 01:21:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
FC Coach removed wef 30/3/15
Wed Feb 04, 2015 (11:47PM)

18235/Bhopal Bilaspur Express
     भोपाल बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 28 2015 (6:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- BIA WAM-4
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
FC1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 22m    64 halts    Distance: 692 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:23 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DWG/DewanGanj 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

64 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between DewanGanj and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BPLBhopal Junction  -08:00+351-27.679497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DWGDewanGanj»X  08:21+1708:23+192m110.062445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/SMTSalamatpurX  08:32+2008:34+242m--19.349446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/SCISanchiX  08:43+2308:45+252m2116.651428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BHSVidishaO  08:56+2508:58+272m1126.084433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  09:13+3709:15+372m1147.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  09:31+3609:33+372m1165.369415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KAHKalhar  09:50+4109:52+412m--185.053409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  10:02+3810:04+402m1193.829413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BINABina Junction  10:40+2010:50+2210m31111.025414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BJQBaghora  11:14+3211:16+362m21121.171420mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KYEKhurai  11:26+3711:28+392m--1132.948439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/SMRRSumreriX  11:39+3811:41+382m--1141.745443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  11:53+3711:55+392m--1150.850498mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/ISHIsarwaraO  12:06+3612:08+382m--1159.937487mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NOINariaoliX  12:20+3612:22+402m--1167.439485mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SGOSaugor  12:50+3913:00+3910m--1185.724519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MKRNMakronia  13:18+3513:20+382m--1192.872527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/LDALidhora Khurd  13:26+4113:28+412m--1200.050496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/GWGirwar  13:40+4013:42+412m--1210.064472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/GAJGaneshGanjXO  13:55+4414:00+435m--1223.839419mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/PHAPatharia  14:20+3614:25+345m--1236.736382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ANAAslanaXO  14:48+2714:50+322m--1250.421367mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DMODamoh  15:25+1615:35+2310m--1262.861365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadeliX  15:43+2915:45+302m--1270.933365mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BNUBandakpur  15:58+2816:00+282m--1278.149352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GEAGhatera  16:13+2716:15+282m--1288.854332mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SAOSagoni  16:33+3116:35+312m--1305.032358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/SYASalaia  17:09+2217:11+242m--1323.152438mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BQQBakhleta  17:23+2517:25+262m--1333.439429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/REIRithiX  17:38+2517:40+252m--1341.955427mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/HDUHardua  17:56+2317:58+252m--1356.642394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/KMZKatni Murwara  18:20+2018:40+1620m--1371.922385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/JLWJhalwara  19:09+2819:11+282m--1382.770406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/RPDRupaund  19:21+2919:23+292m--1394.435417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX  19:31+2919:33+302m--1399.195425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/CHDChandia Road  19:41+3019:43+302m11411.759406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/LOALorha  19:52+2919:54+302m--1420.655464mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/UMRUmaria  20:05+2920:10+285m--1430.895469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KKIKarkeliX  20:18+3320:20+332m--1443.460471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NRZBNowrozabad  20:30+3220:32+312m--1453.462458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX  20:39+3120:41+312m--1460.670461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+3720:57+372m--1476.969522mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX  21:08+3921:10+392m--1489.417474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/SDLShahdol  21:40+2321:50+2610m--1498.059466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+3021:58+302m--1503.874502mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/BUHBurhar  22:09+3322:11+332m--1517.565494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/AALAmlaiX  22:19+3522:21+352m--1526.240495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/APRAnuppur Junction  22:40+2523:05+2525m--1538.977487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
50%==%CLFChhulhaX  23:09+3423:11+352m--1544.075488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
51%==%JTIJaithariX  23:18+3923:20+482m--1552.880522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
52%==%NIQNigaura  23:28+5023:30+532m--1563.457547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
53%==%VKRVenkatnagar  23:38+5423:40+1:012m--1571.049549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
54%==%HRBHarri  23:53+5723:55+572m--1581.625595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%PNDPendra RoadX  00:15+4900:25+4710m--2590.076620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
56%==%SBRASarbahara  00:29+5300:31+552m--2595.148589mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
57%==/KOIKhodriX  00:39+5600:41+572m--2601.541558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  00:58+5601:00+572m--2613.044455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
59/==%KGSKhongsara  01:17+5601:19+582m--2625.557378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
60%==%TGQTenganmada  01:28+1:0001:30+1:032m--2634.074367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
61%==%BIGBelgahna  01:38+1:0401:40+1:042m--2643.876327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
62%==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:46+1:0601:48+1:062m--2651.461333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
63/==/KGBKargi Road  01:56+1:0401:58+1:042m--2659.519327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
64/==/KLTRKalmitarX  02:23+4602:25+452m--2667.421300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
65/==/GTKGhutku  02:48+2902:50+302m--2675.423288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66/==/USLUslapur  03:10+1703:12+212m--2683.016272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
67/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  03:45+3-72691.6-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site