Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898326-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1898326-1
Details Edit
Scenic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2184064-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2202470-0

18235/Bhopal - Bilaspur Express
     भोपाल - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

DWG/DewanGanj --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run as Passenger train between Bina - Bhopal on 25th & 26th March,2017
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:41PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 Rakes; no RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between DewanGanj and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 27m    64 halts    Distance: 692 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and DWG/DewanGanj
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:23 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DWG/DewanGanj 
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

64 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between DewanGanj and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction -08:00+151-27.579497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#2/==/DWGDewanGanj»X 08:21+1608:23+202m110.062445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#3/==/SMTSalamatpurX 08:32+2108:34+252m--19.348444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#4/==/SCISanchiX 08:43+2508:45+282m2116.551427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#5/==/BHSVidishaO 08:56+2908:58+292m1125.985431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.1
#6/==/GLGGulabGanjX 09:13+3409:15+362m1147.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.4
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda 09:31+3709:33+372m1165.469417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#8/==/KAHKalhar 09:50+3909:52+402m--184.953408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 10:02+4010:04+412m1193.829413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3617.4
#10/==/BINABina Junction 10:40+2710:50+2810m31111.225413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#11/==/BJQBaghora 11:14+3611:16+392m21121.159417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#12/==/KYEKhuraiX 11:28+3811:30+392m--1132.959440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#13/==/SMRRSumreri 11:39+4011:41+412m--1141.745443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 11:53+4011:55+442m--1150.850499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#15/==/ISHIsarwaraXO 12:06+4312:08+462m--1159.937486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#16/==/NOINariaoliX 12:20+4412:22+492m--1167.439498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#17/==/SGOSaugorXO 12:50+4613:00+4610m21185.824519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#18/==/MKRNMakronia 13:18+4013:20+412m--1192.872527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#19/==/LDALidhora Khurd 13:26+4413:28+452m--1200.050496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20/==/GWGirwar 13:40+4113:42+412m--1210.064472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#21/==/GAJGaneshGanjX 13:55+4514:00+445m--1223.839424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#22/==/PHAPatharia 14:20+3814:25+375m--1236.736384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.8
#23/==/ANAAslanaXO 14:48+3014:50+332m--1250.521373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.4
#24/==/DMODamohX 15:25+1615:35+2210m31262.861365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliX 15:43+2715:45+272m--1271.033364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#26/==/BNUBandakpur 15:58+2316:00+242m--1278.249355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#27/==/GEAGhatera 16:13+2216:15+242m--1288.875334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#28/==/SAOSagoniX 16:28+2716:30+292m--1305.028358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3918.2
#29/==/SYASalaiaX 17:09+1517:11+292m--1323.252437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#30/==/BQQBakhletaX 17:23+2017:25+312m--1333.539429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#31/==/REIRithiX 17:38+1817:40+282m11341.957432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#32/==/HDUHardua 17:56+1717:58+262m--1357.041397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#33/==/KMZKatni Murwara 18:20+1418:40+1120m21372.022385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.8
#34/==/JLWJhalwara 19:09+2219:11+222m--1382.872406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#35/==/RPDRupaund 19:21+2319:23+232m11394.932417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX 19:31+2319:33+232m--1399.295425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#37/==/CHDChandia Road 19:41+2319:43+232m11411.959409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/LOALorha 19:52+2319:54+232m--1420.855457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/UMRUmaria 20:05+2420:10+235m11430.895468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#40/==/KKIKarkeliX 20:18+2620:20+262m--1443.460471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/NRZBNowrozabad 20:30+2620:32+262m21453.562458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX 20:39+2620:41+282m--1460.770464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#43/==/GGTGhunghuti 20:55+3220:57+332m--1476.969521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX 21:08+3421:10+352m--1489.517474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.5
#45/==/SDLShahdol 21:40+1921:50+2010m11498.159467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#46/==/SNGPSinghpur 21:56+2521:58+252m--1504.074501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#47/==/BUHBurhar 22:09+2822:11+282m11517.565490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#48/==/AALAmlaiX 22:19+2922:21+292m--1526.340494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1912.6
#49/==/APRAnuppur Junction 22:40+2523:05+2325m11538.877490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#50/==/CLFChhulha 23:09+2823:11+272m--1544.075489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#51/==/JTIJaithariX 23:18+2923:20+292m--1552.880522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#52/==/NIQNigaura 23:28+3123:30+312m--1563.465547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#53/==/VKRVenkatnagar 23:37+3323:39+342m--1571.079549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#54/==/HRBHarri 23:47+3723:49+392m--1581.632595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#55/==/PNDPendra RoadX 00:05+3400:15+3910m--2590.076618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#56/==/SBRASarbahara 00:19+4500:21+512m12595.148588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#57/==/KOIKhodriX 00:29+5200:31+542m--2601.541558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#58/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX 00:48+5300:50+552m12613.033455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.5
#59/==/KGSKhongsara 01:13+4801:15+532m--2625.564378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#60/==/TGQTenganmada 01:23+5301:25+542m--2634.074367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#61/==/BIGBelgahna 01:33+5501:35+552m--2643.865339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#62/==/SLKRSalkaroad 01:42+5601:44+562m--2651.470333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#63/==/KGBKargi Road 01:51+5701:53+572m--2659.543327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#64/==/KLTRKalmitar 02:04+5402:06+552m--2667.468300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/GTKGhutkuX 02:13+5602:15+562m12675.410287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:457.6
#66/==/USLUslapurO 03:00+1903:02+232m12683.011278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:488.5
#67/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 03:50-7-72691.5-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.