Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:20:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:20:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

18235/Bhopal Bilaspur Express

Sep 04 2014 (10:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
.LOCO- GEN GEN GEN GEN FC1 S1 S2 S3 GEN GS GEN SLR SL(slip).; Entry# 311744.; Author: Shubham.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- BIA WAM-4
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
FC1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
GEN
 10
 GS
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 22m    64 halts    Distance: 692 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:23 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DWG/DewanGanj 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

64 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between DewanGanj and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BPLBhopal Junction  -08:00+151-27.679497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DWGDewanGanj»X  08:21+2108:23+262m110.062445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/SMTSalamatpurX  08:32+2708:34+282m--19.349446mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/SCISanchiX  08:43+2708:45+292m2116.651428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BHSVidishaO  08:56+2108:58+212m1126.084433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/GLGGulabhGanjXO  09:13+1:0209:15+1:012m1147.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  09:31+2609:33+262m1165.369415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KAHKalhar  09:50+4209:52+422m--185.053409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  10:02+3210:04+282m1193.829413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BINABina Junction  10:40+1310:50+1210m31111.025414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BJQBaghora  11:14+3911:16+422m21121.171420mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KYEKhurai  11:26+4011:28+412m--1132.948439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/SMRRSumreriX  11:39+4011:41+402m--1141.745443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  11:53+4011:55+422m--1150.850498mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/ISHIsarwaraO  12:06+4212:08+422m--1159.937487mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NOINariaoliX  12:20+3812:22+452m--1167.439485mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SGOSaugor  12:50+2913:00+3210m--1185.724519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MKRNMakronia  13:18+4713:20+482m--1192.872527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/LDALidhora Khurd  13:26+4713:28+502m--1200.050496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/GWGirwar  13:40+5413:42+542m--1210.064472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/GAJGaneshGanjXO  13:55+5714:00+575m--1223.839419mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/PHAPatharia  14:20+5114:25+495m--1236.736382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ANAAslanaXO  14:48+4214:50+422m--1250.421367mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DMODamoh  15:25+2215:35+2310m--1262.861365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadeliX  15:43+3115:45+372m--1270.933365mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BNUBandakpur  15:58+3316:00+352m--1278.149352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GEAGhatera  16:13+3916:15+422m--1288.854332mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SAOSagoni  16:33+3816:35+392m--1305.032358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/SYASalaia  17:09+2917:11+292m--1323.152438mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BQQBakhleta  17:23+2917:25+302m--1333.439429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/REIRithiX  17:38+2617:40+252m--1341.955427mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/HDUHardua  17:56+2217:58+232m--1356.642394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/KMZKatni Murwara  18:20+2118:40+2020m--1371.922385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/JLWJhalwara  19:09+4219:11+422m--1382.770406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/RPDRupaund  19:21+4219:23+422m--1394.435417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX  19:31+4219:33+422m--1399.195425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/CHDChandia Road  19:41+4419:43+442m11411.759406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/LOALorha  19:52+4419:54+442m--1420.655464mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/UMRUmaria  20:05+4320:10+435m--1430.895469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KKIKarkeliX  20:18+4620:20+462m--1443.460471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NRZBNowrozabad  20:30+4520:32+452m--1453.462458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX  20:39+4820:41+482m--1460.670461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+4920:57+492m--1476.969522mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX  21:08+4921:10+512m--1489.417474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/SDLShahdol  21:40+3721:50+3710m--1498.059466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+4021:58+402m--1503.874502mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/BUHBurhar  22:09+4122:11+412m--1517.565494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/AALAmlaiX  22:19+3422:21+342m--1526.240495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/APRAnuppur Junction  22:40+2323:05+2325m--1538.977487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
50%==%CLFChhulhaX  23:09+4423:11+452m--1544.075488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
51%==%JTIJaithariX  23:18+4923:20+532m--1552.880522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
52%==%NIQNigaura  23:28+5523:30+1:082m--1563.457547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
53%==%VKRVenkatnagar  23:38+1:1023:40+1:152m--1571.049549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
54%==%HRBHarri  23:53+1:1423:55+1:222m--1581.625595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%PNDPendra RoadX  00:15+1:0500:25+1:0010m--2590.076620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
56%==%SBRASarbahara  00:29+1:1100:31+1:172m--2595.148589mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
57%==/KOIKhodriX  00:39+1:1700:41+1:192m--2601.541558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  00:58+1:1701:00+1:182m--2613.044455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
59/==%KGSKhongsara  01:17+1:1501:19+1:162m--2625.557378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
60%==%TGQTenganmada  01:28+1:1501:30+1:172m--2634.074367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
61%==%BIGBelgahna  01:38+1:1801:40+1:182m--2643.876327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
62%==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:46+1:1901:48+1:192m--2651.461333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
63/==/KGBKargi Road  01:56+1:1801:58+1:182m--2659.519327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
64/==/KLTRKalmitarX  02:23+5902:25+592m--2667.421300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
65/==/GTKGhutku  02:48+4202:50+442m--2675.423288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66/==/USLUslapur  03:10+2803:12+312m--2683.016272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
67/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  03:45+9-72691.6-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site