Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 21:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 21:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
FC Coach removed wef 30/3/15
Wed Feb 04, 2015 (11:47PM)

18235/Bhopal Bilaspur Express
     भोपाल बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 28 (6:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco In-Charge :- BIA WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
FC1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 22m    64 halts    Distance: 692 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:23 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DWG/DewanGanj 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

64 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between DewanGanj and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BPLBhopal Junction  -08:00+251-27.679497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/DWGDewanGanj»X  08:21+2408:23+252m110.062445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/SMTSalamatpurX  08:32+2608:34+292m--19.349446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/SCISanchiX  08:43+2708:45+292m2116.651428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BHSVidishaO  08:56+2908:58+312m1126.084433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/GLGGulabhGanjXO  09:13+4209:15+422m1147.069433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BAQGanj Basoda  09:31+3709:33+372m1165.369415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/KAHKalhar  09:50+4809:52+472m--185.053409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  10:02+5010:04+542m1193.829413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BINABina Junction  10:40+2610:50+2610m31111.025414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BJQBaghora  11:14+4811:16+522m21121.171420mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/KYEKhurai  11:26+5111:28+532m--1132.948439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/SMRRSumreriX  11:39+5311:41+552m--1141.745443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  11:53+5111:55+522m--1150.850498mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/ISHIsarwaraO  12:06+5012:08+512m--1159.937487mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NOINariaoliX  12:20+4812:22+532m--1167.439485mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SGOSaugor  12:50+5413:00+5710m--1185.724519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MKRNMakronia  13:18+5313:20+562m--1192.872527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/LDALidhora Khurd  13:26+5913:28+592m--1200.050496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/GWGirwar  13:40+5713:42+592m--1210.064472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/GAJGaneshGanjXO  13:55+1:0214:00+1:035m--1223.839419mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/PHAPatharia  14:20+5714:25+555m--1236.736382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ANAAslanaXO  14:48+4914:50+522m--1250.421367mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DMODamoh  15:25+3315:35+3710m--1262.861365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYXKarhiya BhadeliX  15:43+4415:45+452m--1270.933365mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BNUBandakpur  15:58+4016:00+412m--1278.149352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/GEAGhatera  16:13+4216:15+442m--1288.854332mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/SAOSagoni  16:33+4616:35+472m--1305.032358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/SYASalaia  17:09+3917:11+402m--1323.152438mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BQQBakhleta  17:23+3917:25+392m--1333.439429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/REIRithiX  17:38+3617:40+362m--1341.955427mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/HDUHardua  17:56+3417:58+352m--1356.642394mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/KMZKatni Murwara  18:20+3118:40+2520m--1371.922385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/JLWJhalwara  19:09+3919:11+392m--1382.770406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/RPDRupaund  19:21+3919:23+392m--1394.435417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX  19:31+3919:33+392m--1399.195425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/CHDChandia Road  19:41+4119:43+402m11411.759406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/LOALorha  19:52+4019:54+402m--1420.655464mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/UMRUmaria  20:05+3820:10+375m--1430.895469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/KKIKarkeliX  20:18+4220:20+412m--1443.460471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/NRZBNowrozabad  20:30+4120:32+412m--1453.462458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/BRSBirsinghpurX  20:39+4020:41+402m--1460.670461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/GGTGhunghuti  20:55+4620:57+462m--1476.969522mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BDWABandhwa ParaX  21:08+4721:10+472m--1489.417474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/SDLShahdol  21:40+3021:50+3210m--1498.059466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SNGPSinghpur  21:56+3621:58+362m--1503.874502mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/BUHBurhar  22:09+3522:11+352m--1517.565494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/AALAmlaiX  22:19+3622:21+372m--1526.240495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/APRAnuppur Junction  22:40+2923:05+2825m--1538.977487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
50%==%CLFChhulhaX  23:09+3623:11+362m--1544.075488mSECRMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
51%==%JTIJaithariX  23:18+4123:20+502m--1552.880522mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
52%==%NIQNigaura  23:28+5223:30+562m--1563.457547mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
53%==%VKRVenkatnagar  23:38+5823:40+1:042m--1571.049549mSECRPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
54%==%HRBHarri  23:53+1:1023:55+1:162m--1581.625595mSECRVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%PNDPendra RoadX  00:15+5600:25+5510m--2590.076620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
56%==%SBRASarbahara  00:29+1:0000:31+1:022m--2595.148589mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
57%==/KOIKhodriX  00:39+1:0200:41+1:032m--2601.541558mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58/==/BHTKBhanwar TonkX  00:58+1:0201:00+1:032m--2613.044455mSECRKhodri, Chhattisgarh
59/==%KGSKhongsara  01:17+1:0201:19+1:052m--2625.557378mSECRBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
60%==%TGQTenganmada  01:28+1:0501:30+1:062m--2634.074367mSECRBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
61%==%BIGBelgahna  01:38+1:0701:40+1:082m--2643.876327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
62%==/SLKRSalkaroad  01:46+1:1001:48+1:092m--2651.461333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
63/==/KGBKargi Road  01:56+1:0801:58+1:082m--2659.519327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
64/==/KLTRKalmitarX  02:23+4902:25+482m--2667.421300mSECRUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
65/==/GTKGhutku  02:48+3102:50+322m--2675.423288mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66/==/USLUslapur  03:10+2303:12+262m--2683.016272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
67/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  03:45+6-72691.6-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site