Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 15:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 15:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:08PM)

56502/Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

Jan 17 2015 (9:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco #WDM 2A GY/GTL Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRK/Markapur Road 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

22 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Markapur Road and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|UBLHubli Junction  -23:30+221-514.957640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  23:54-23:55-1m--1-492.191594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri  00:03+1200:05+112m--2-480.055634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|GDGGadag Junction  00:30+1000:35+105m--2-457.161655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
5|--|BNPBhanapur  01:19+1201:20+131m--2-412.254561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
6|--|KBLKoppalX  01:34+1201:35+141m12-399.748528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
7|--|GINGinigera  01:49+1501:50+161m--2-388.546511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
8|--|MRBMunirabadX  02:04+1502:05+171m12-377.924470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
9|-=%HPTHospet Junction  02:20+1302:25+155m--2-371.842472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10%==%PKLPapinayaknahali  02:44+1502:45+141m--2-358.648565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu  03:09+1003:10+111m--2-339.638473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDuroji  03:19+1203:20+121m--2-333.846467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%KDNKudatini  03:29+1303:30+141m--2-326.920480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
14%==%BAYBellary Junction  04:30-1204:35+05m--2-307.062458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+204:42+21m--2-300.850433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%HGIHagariX  04:50+204:51+21m--2-294.153413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
17%==%VPVirapur  05:02+205:03+21m--2-284.458438mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
18%==%BNLBevinahaluX  05:12+505:13+51m--2-275.658428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BLLBantanahal  05:20+805:21+91m--2-268.816445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20%=-|GTLGuntakal JunctionX  06:05+806:25+2120m--2-257.132453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|MLGTMallappa Gate  06:39-06:40-1m--2-249.738471mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|MKRMaddikera  06:47+2306:48+251m--2-245.267481mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|TGLTuggaliX  07:01+2707:02+291m--2-230.767483mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|EDDEdduladoddi  07:09+3107:10+331m--2-222.856477mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|PDLPendekallu JunctionX  07:19+3507:20+421m--2-214.444462mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|LMDLinganeni Doddi  07:29+4207:30+461m12-207.858476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|MYLMalliyala  07:39+4807:40+511m12-199.018439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  08:15+2908:20+325m--2-188.761425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|MLKMalkapuram  08:33+3508:34+351m--2-175.670459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|RGMRangapuram  08:44+3608:45+371m--2-163.973440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|BMHBetamcherla  08:54+3808:55+391m--2-152.944425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04+4109:05+411m--2-146.246386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|KEFKrishnamma Kona  09:17+4009:18+401m12-137.152314mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|PNMPanyam  09:29+2809:30+291m--2-127.522227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
35|--|NDLNandyal  10:10+2210:15+275m--2-112.963216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|GZLGazulapalliX  10:29+3610:30+401m--2-98.359238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|CMZChelamaX  10:41+4110:42+461m12-87.537306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|DMTDiguvametta  11:09+3911:10+501m--2-70.857316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:17-11:18-1m--2-64.124278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
40|--|GIDGiddalur  11:30+4711:32+492m--2-59.348270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
41|--|GMAGudimetta  11:45+3611:46+361m--2-48.853231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
42|--|SDVSomidevipalle  11:51+5111:52+521m--2-44.441225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
43|--|JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:09+4612:10+471m--2-32.751200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
44|--|CBMCumbumX  12:18+4612:19+501m12-25.969199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
45|--|TLUTarlupadu  12:32+5712:33+591m12-11.060164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
46|--|MRKMarkapur Road»  12:44+5512:45+581m120.057160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
47|--|GJJGajjelakonda  12:59+1:0113:00+1:031m1213.344157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|DKDDonakonda  13:15+1:0113:17+1:012m--224.331150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|POOPotlapadu  13:29+5813:30+591m1230.445147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|KCDKuricheduX  13:39+1:0013:40+1:011m1237.248121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GKMGundlakamma  13:54+5813:55+1:001m1248.52991mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|CEMCheekategalapalemX  14:04+5914:05+1:001m--252.93778mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
53|--|VKNVinukonda  14:19+5514:20+581m1261.64295mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
54|--|SYMSavalyapuram  14:34+5614:35+591m--271.35487mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
55|--|VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:44-14:45-1m--279.43487mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
56|--|SABSantamagulur  14:51+5914:52+1:001m--282.85789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
57|--|MUKMunumaka  15:01+1:0015:02+1:001m--291.35873mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
58|--|NRTNarasaraopet  15:10+5815:12+1:012m--299.15479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
59|--|STURSatulur  15:24+1:0615:25+1:061m--2109.95359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
60|--|NDPUNudurupadu  15:32+1:0715:33+1:071m--2116.13959mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
61|--|PPMPhirangipuram  15:44+1:0515:45+1:061m--2123.26462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
62|--|PRCAPerecherla  15:54+1:0915:55+1:101m12132.84375mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
63/=-|NLPDNallapadu Junction  16:04+1:1016:05+1:151m--2139.2546mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
64/--/GNTGuntur Junction  17:00+3517:10+3410m--2144.19137mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt  17:17+017:18+01m--2154.72329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/NBRNamburu  17:23+3717:24+381m--2156.66937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/MAGMangalagiri  17:34+4217:35+431m--2168.14633mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  17:44+5717:45+571m--2175.0321mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  19:10+24---2179.7-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site