Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 06:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 06:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:08PM)

56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco #WDM 2A GY/GTL Shed.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Markapur Road and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 8m    22 halts    Distance: 176 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 92 km/hr between NDPU/Nudurupadu and PPM/Phirangipuram
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:02 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRK/Markapur Road 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

22 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Markapur Road and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -23:30+121-515.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.7
#2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  23:54-23:55-1m01-492.382595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#3|--|NGRAnnigeri  00:04+1700:05+181m02-479.954635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#4|--|GDGGadag Junction  00:30+2200:35+225m02-457.362654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.2
#5!==!BNPBhanapur  01:19+2701:20+271m02-412.152563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#6!==!KBLKoppalX  01:34+2801:35+301m12-400.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#7!==!GINGinigera  01:49+3001:50+311m02-388.946512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#8|--|MRBMunirabad  02:04+2902:05+291m12-378.124476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  02:20+2602:25+275m02-372.142471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#10%==%KGWKariganuruX  02:34-02:35-1m02-365.746516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11%==%PKLPapinayaknahali  02:44+2502:45+241m22-358.948565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  03:09+2303:10+231m32-339.838473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13%==%DAJDuroji  03:19+2203:20+221m12-334.147466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini  03:29+2303:30+231m22-327.120480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0019.8
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  04:30-304:35+45m32-307.366458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1304:42+131m02-300.758433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%==%HGIHagariX  04:50+1304:51+131m22-293.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#18%==%VPVirapur  05:02+1305:03+131m12-284.757438mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#19%==%BNLBevinahaluX  05:12+1605:13+161m02-276.159430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%BLLBantanahal  05:20+2005:21+201m22-269.216445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.8
#21%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  06:05+1906:25+3520m02-257.431454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#22%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  06:39-06:40-1m02-250.240470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#23%--%MKRMaddikera  06:47+3406:48+351m02-245.567486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#24%--%TGLTuggaliX  07:01+3707:02+381m02-231.169484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#25%--%EDDEdduladoddi  07:09+4007:10+431m02-223.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#26%--%PDLPendekallu JunctionX  07:19+4407:20+481m02-214.644478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#27%--%LMDLinganeni DoddiX  07:29+4607:30+481m12-208.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#28%--%MYLMalliyala  07:39+4907:40+511m12-199.318439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.6
#29%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX  08:15+3008:20+345m02-188.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#30%--%MLKMalkapuram  08:33+3608:34+361m02-175.972459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#31%--%RGMRangapuram  08:44+3908:45+391m02-164.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#32%--%BMHBetamcherla  08:54+4208:55+431m02-152.944425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#33%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04+4509:05+461m02-146.343386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#34%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona  09:17+4009:18+401m12-137.755313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#35%--%PNMPanyam  09:29+3509:30+361m02-127.522228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.5
#36%--%NDLNandyal  10:10+4010:15+425m02-112.955215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#37%--%GZLGazulapalliX  10:31+4510:32+471m02-98.354239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#38%--%CMZChelamaX  10:44+4610:45+491m12-87.528306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.7
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta  11:21+3311:22+431m02-70.945316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#40%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:31-11:32-1m02-64.222279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#41%--%GIDGiddalur  11:45+3611:47+372m02-59.363270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#42%--%GMAGudimetta  11:57-11:58-1m02-48.827231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#43%--%SDVSomidevipalle  12:08+3712:09+391m02-44.478225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#44%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX  12:18+4012:19+411m02-32.734200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#45%--%CBMCumbum  12:31+3912:32+431m12-25.955198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#46%--%TLUTarlupadu  12:47+4112:48+421m12-12.156161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#47%--%MRKMarkapur Road»  13:01+4213:02+451m120.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#48%--%GJJGajjelakonda  13:15+4613:16+461m1213.334157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.9
#49%--%DKDDonakonda  13:35+4013:37+412m0224.353150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#50%--%POOPotlapaduX  13:44+4213:45+431m1230.451147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#51%--%KCDKurichedu  13:53+4313:54+431m1237.275121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#52%--%GKMGundlakammaX  14:03+4514:04+471m1248.53791mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#53%--%CEMCheekategalapalem  14:14+4514:15+461m0254.73487mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#54%--%VKNVinukonda  14:27+4214:28+451m1261.62897mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.7
#55%--%SYMSavalyapuram  14:49+3514:50+381m0271.36984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:57-14:58-1m0279.43087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.4
#57%--%SABSantamagulur  15:05+3715:06+381m0282.85789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#58%--%MUKMunumaka  15:15+3815:16+391m0291.34273mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#59%--%NRTNarasaraopet  15:27+3815:29+392m0299.15079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#60%--%STURSatulur  15:42+3815:43+391m02109.94159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#61%--%NDPUNudurupadu  15:52+3815:53+391m02116.16159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#62%--%PPMPhirangipuram  16:00+4116:01+431m02123.26462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#63%--%PRCAPerecherla  16:10+4416:11+461m12132.84376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#64%--%NLPDNallapadu JunctionXO  16:20+4816:21+581m02139.2644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#65/==/GNTGuntur JunctionO  17:10+2117:20+2010m02144.25838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#66/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt  17:27-17:28-1m02151.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#67/==/NBRNamburu  17:33+2417:34+241m02152.96936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#68/==/MAGMangalagiriX  17:44+3017:45+331m02164.44533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#69/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  17:54+4317:55+431m02171.2421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:154.9
#70/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  19:10+10-02176.1-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site