Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343159-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2152675-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1512872-0

56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

MRK/Markapur Road --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:08PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:06) by KSG*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Markapur Road and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 8m    22 halts    Distance: 176 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 92 km/hr between NDPU/Nudurupadu and PPM/Phirangipuram
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:02 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRK/Markapur Road 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

22 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Markapur Road and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) -23:30+321-515.357640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.7
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli 23:54-23:55-1m11-492.682595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri 00:04+2000:05+211m--2-480.254635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction 00:30+2700:35+285m12-457.662653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.2
#5|==|BNPBhanapur 01:19+3001:20+341m12-412.452563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#6!==!KBLKoppalX 01:34+3501:35+391m12-400.348528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#7!==!GINGinigera 01:49+3601:50+371m12-389.146511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#8!==!MRBMunirabad 02:04+3602:05+361m12-378.424476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:20+3302:25+315m--2-372.442471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#10%==%KGWKariganuruX 02:34+3402:35+331m--2-366.046516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli 02:44+3202:45+311m22-359.148565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 03:09+2403:10+241m32-340.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13%==%DAJDuroji 03:19+2303:20+231m12-334.447466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini 03:29+2303:30+231m22-327.420480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0019.9
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 04:30+004:35+35m22-307.566458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu 04:41+1704:42+161m--2-300.958433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%==%HGIHagariX 04:50+1604:51+171m22-293.145414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#18%==%VPVirapur 05:02+1605:03+161m12-284.857439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#19%==%BNLBevinahaluX 05:12+1905:13+191m--2-276.359430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%BLLBantanahal 05:20+2405:21+261m22-269.316445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.9
#21/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 06:05+2606:25+3220m32-257.431455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#22/--/MLGTMallappa Gate 06:39-06:40-1m12-250.240470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#23/--/MKRMaddikera 06:47+3306:48+341m--2-245.667486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#24/--/TGLTuggaliX 07:01+3507:02+361m--2-231.169484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#25/--/EDDEdduladoddi 07:09+3907:10+431m--2-223.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#26/--/PDLPendekallu JunctionX 07:19+4707:20+531m--2-214.644478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#27/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi 07:29+5407:30+581m12-208.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#28/--/MYLMalliyala 07:39+1:0007:40+1:041m12-199.318439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.6
#29/--/DHNEDhone JunctionX 08:15+4408:20+455m--2-188.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#30%--%MLKMalkapuram 08:33+4908:34+501m--2-175.972459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#31%--%RGMRangapuram 08:44+5308:45+541m--2-164.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#32%--%BMHBetamcherla 08:54+5908:55+591m--2-152.944425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#33%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 09:04+1:1309:05+1:011m--2-146.343386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#34%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 09:17+1:0809:18+1:091m12-137.756313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#35%--%PNMPanyam 09:29+1:0509:30+1:071m--2-127.522228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.5
#36%--%NDLNandyal Junction 10:10+5410:15+585m--2-113.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#37%--%GZLGazulapalliX 10:31+1:0410:32+1:071m--2-98.354239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#38%--%CMZChelama 10:44+1:0710:45+1:091m12-87.628306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.7
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta 11:21+5311:22+1:031m--2-70.945316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#40%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle 11:31-11:32-1m--2-64.222279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#41%--%GIDGiddalur 11:45+5611:47+572m--2-59.363270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#42%--%GMAGudimetta 11:57-11:58-1m--2-48.827231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#43%--%SDVSomidevipalle 12:08+1:0012:09+1:011m--2-44.478225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#44%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX 12:18+1:0312:19+1:051m--2-32.734200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#45/--/CBMCumbum 12:31+1:0312:32+1:081m12-25.955198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#46/--/TLUTarlupadu 12:47+1:0612:48+1:081m12-12.256161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#47/--/MRKMarkapur Road» 13:01+1:0813:02+1:101m120.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#48/--/GJJGajjelakonda 13:15+1:1413:16+1:151m1213.334157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.9
#49/--/DKDDonakonda 13:35+1:1013:37+1:102m--224.353150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#50/--/POOPotlapaduX 13:44+1:1213:45+1:131m1230.451147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#51/--/KCDKurichedu 13:53+1:1413:54+1:151m1237.268121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#52/--/GKMGundlakammaX 14:04+1:1614:05+1:181m1248.54291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#53/--/CEMCheekategalapalem 14:14+1:1714:15+1:181m1254.72987mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#54/--/VKNVinukonda 14:29+1:1314:30+1:151m1261.63197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#55/--/SYMSavalyapuram 14:49+1:0614:50+1:081m--271.36984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/--/VLEVellalcheruvu Halt 14:57-14:58-1m--279.43087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.5
#57/--/SABSantamagulur 15:05+1:0815:06+1:091m--282.85789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#58/--/MUKMunumaka 15:15+1:1015:16+1:101m--291.33973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#59/--/NRTNarasaraopet 15:28+1:0615:30+1:072m--299.15479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#60/--/STURSatulur 15:42+1:0815:43+1:081m--2109.94159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#61/--/NDPUNudurupadu 15:52+1:0815:53+1:081m--2116.16159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#62/--/PPMPhirangipuram 16:00+1:1016:01+1:121m--2123.26462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#63/--/PRCAPerecherla 16:10+1:1316:11+1:141m12132.84376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#64/--/NLPDNallapadu JunctionO 16:20+1:1616:21+1:191m2,32139.2644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#65/==/GNTGuntur Junction 17:10+4217:20+3810m4,52144.25838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#66/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 17:27-17:28-1m--2151.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#67/==/NBRNamburu 17:33+4917:34+491m12152.96937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#68/==/MAGMangalagiriX 17:44+4817:45+491m32164.44533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#69/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 17:54+1:0617:55+1:081m--2171.1421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:154.9
#70/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 19:10+19-82176.1-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site