Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:56:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:56:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343159-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2152675-0

56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

MRK/Markapur Road --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:08PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:06) by Gopal*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 56515->56502->56504->PM->56515..... ; Rake 2: 56503->56501->56516->PM->56503.....
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Markapur Road and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 8m    22 halts    Distance: 176 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 92 km/hr between NDPU/Nudurupadu and PPM/Phirangipuram
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:02 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRK/Markapur Road 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

22 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Markapur Road and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) -23:30+221-515.357640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.7
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli 23:54-23:55-1m11-492.682595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri 00:04+2100:05+221m--2-480.254635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction 00:30+2700:35+275m12-457.662653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.2
#5!==!BNPBhanapur 01:19+2701:20+281m12-412.452563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#6!==!KBLKoppalX 01:34+2801:35+301m12-400.348528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#7!==!GINGinigeraX 01:49+2801:50+281m--2-389.146511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#8!==!MRBMunirabad 02:04+2702:05+281m12-378.424476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:20+2502:25+235m--2-372.442471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#10%==%KGWKariganuruX 02:34+2102:35+201m--2-366.046516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli 02:44-02:45-1m22-359.148565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 03:09+1803:10+181m32-340.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13%==%DAJDuroji 03:19+1703:20+171m12-334.447466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini 03:29+1603:30+161m22-327.420480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0019.9
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 04:30-604:35+25m22-307.566458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu 04:41+904:42+91m--2-300.958433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%==%HGIHagariX 04:50+904:51+91m22-293.145414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#18%==%VPVirapur 05:02+905:03+91m12-284.857439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#19%==%BNLBevinahaluX 05:12+1105:13+111m--2-276.359430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%BLLBantanahal 05:20+1505:21+161m22-269.316445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.9
#21/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 06:05+1206:25+2920m32-257.431454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#22%--%MLGTMallappa Gate 06:39-06:40-1m--2-250.240470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#23%--%MKRMaddikera 06:47+2806:48+291m--2-245.667486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#24%--%TGLTuggaliX 07:01+3007:02+311m--2-231.169484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#25%--%EDDEdduladoddi 07:09+3407:10+361m--2-223.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#26%--%PDLPendekallu JunctionX 07:19+4007:20+471m--2-214.644478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#27%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi 07:29+4807:30+551m12-208.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#28%--%MYLMalliyala 07:39+5607:40+1:001m12-199.318439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.6
#29%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 08:15+3908:20+425m--2-188.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#30%--%MLKMalkapuram 08:33+4308:34+441m--2-175.972459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#31%--%RGMRangapuram 08:44+4608:45+461m--2-164.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#32%--%BMHBetamcherla 08:54+4808:55+491m--2-152.944425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#33%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 09:04+5309:05+541m--2-146.343386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#34%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 09:17+5709:18+571m12-137.756313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#35%--%PNMPanyam 09:29+3709:30+371m--2-127.522228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.5
#36%--%NDLNandyal Junction 10:10+4510:15+475m--2-113.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#37%--%GZLGazulapalliX 10:31+5310:32+551m--2-98.354239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#38%--%CMZChelama 10:44+5610:45+591m12-87.628306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.7
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta 11:21+4311:22+541m--2-70.945316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#40%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle 11:31-11:32-1m--2-64.222279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#41%--%GIDGiddalur 11:45+4611:47+472m--2-59.363270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#42%--%GMAGudimetta 11:57-11:58-1m--2-48.827231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#43%--%SDVSomidevipalle 12:08+4712:09+491m--2-44.478225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#44%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX 12:18+5112:19+521m--2-32.734200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#45%--%CBMCumbum 12:31+4912:32+531m12-25.955198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#46%--%TLUTarlupadu 12:47+5212:48+531m12-12.256161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#47%--%MRKMarkapur Road» 13:01+5313:02+561m120.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#48%--%GJJGajjelakonda 13:15+5813:16+591m1213.334157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.9
#49%--%DKDDonakonda 13:35+5313:37+532m--224.353150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#50%--%POOPotlapaduX 13:44+5513:45+551m1230.451147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#51%--%KCDKurichedu 13:53+5613:54+571m1237.268121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#52%--%GKMGundlakammaX 14:04+5814:05+591m1248.54291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#53%--%CEMCheekategalapalem 14:14+5814:15+1:001m1254.72987mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#54%--%VKNVinukonda 14:29+5514:30+581m1261.63197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#55%--%SYMSavalyapuram 14:49+5014:50+511m--271.36984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt 14:57-14:58-1m--279.43087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.5
#57%--%SABSantamagulur 15:05+5015:06+511m--282.85789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#58%--%MUKMunumaka 15:15+5215:16+521m--291.33973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#59%--%NRTNarasaraopet 15:28+5015:30+512m--299.15479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#60%--%STURSatulur 15:42+5115:43+511m--2109.94159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#61%--%NDPUNudurupadu 15:52+5115:53+511m--2116.16159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#62%--%PPMPhirangipuram 16:00+5316:01+541m--2123.26462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#63%--%PRCAPerecherla 16:10+5616:11+571m12132.84376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#64%--%NLPDNallapadu JunctionO 16:20+5816:21+1:031m--2139.2644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#65/==/GNTGuntur JunctionO 17:10+2717:20+2410m--2144.25838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#66/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt 17:27-17:28-1m--2151.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#67/==/NBRNamburu 17:33+3017:34+301m--2152.96936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#68/==/MAGMangalagiriX 17:44+3817:45+401m--2164.44533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#69/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction 17:54+5317:55+541m--2171.2421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:154.9
#70/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 19:10+12-82176.1-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site