Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:01:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:01:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ವಿಜಯವಾಡ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     हुबली - विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

MRK/Markapur Road --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:08PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:44PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Loco #WDM 2A GY/GTL Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Markapur Road and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 8m    22 halts    Distance: 176 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 92 km/hr between NDPU/Nudurupadu and PPM/Phirangipuram
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 13:02
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRK/Markapur Road 
Arrives @ 19:10
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

22 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Markapur Road and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -23:30-21-515.157640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2422.7
#2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  23:54-23:55-1m01-492.582595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#3|--|NGRAnnigeri  00:04-00:05-1m02-480.154635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#4|--|GDGGadag Junction  00:30-00:35-5m02-457.562654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.2
#5!==!BNPBhanapur  01:19-01:20-1m02-412.352563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#6!==!KBLKoppalX  01:34-01:35-1m12-400.248528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#7!==!GINGinigera  01:49-01:50-1m02-389.046512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#8|--|MRBMunirabad  02:04-02:05-1m12-378.324476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  02:20-02:25-5m02-372.342471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#10%==%KGWKariganuruX  02:34-02:35-1m02-365.946516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11%==%PKLPapinayaknahali  02:44-02:45-1m22-359.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction  03:09-03:10-1m32-339.938473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#13%==%DAJDuroji  03:19-03:20-1m12-334.247466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini  03:29-03:30-1m22-327.220480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0019.8
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  04:30-04:35-5m32-307.566458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41-04:42-1m02-300.958433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%==%HGIHagariX  04:50-04:51-1m22-293.145414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#18%==%VPVirapur  05:02-05:03-1m12-284.857439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#19%==%BNLBevinahaluX  05:12-05:13-1m02-276.359430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%BLLBantanahal  05:20-05:21-1m22-269.316445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.9
#21/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  06:05-06:25-20m02-257.431454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#22%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  06:39-06:40-1m02-250.240470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#23%--%MKRMaddikera  06:47-06:48-1m02-245.667486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#24%--%TGLTuggaliX  07:01-07:02-1m02-231.169484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#25%--%EDDEdduladoddi  07:09-07:10-1m02-223.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#26%--%PDLPendekallu JunctionX  07:19-07:20-1m02-214.644478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#27%--%LMDLinganeni Doddi  07:29-07:30-1m12-208.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#28%--%MYLMalliyala  07:39-07:40-1m12-199.318439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.6
#29%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX  08:15-08:20-5m02-188.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#30%--%MLKMalkapuram  08:33-08:34-1m02-175.972459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#31%--%RGMRangapuram  08:44-08:45-1m02-164.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#32%--%BMHBetamcherla  08:54-08:55-1m02-152.944425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#33%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04-09:05-1m02-146.343386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#34%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona  09:17-09:18-1m12-137.756313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#35%--%PNMPanyam  09:29-09:30-1m02-127.522228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.5
#36%--%NDLNandyal Junction  10:10-10:15-5m02-113.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#37%--%GZLGazulapalliX  10:31-10:32-1m02-98.354239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#38%--%CMZChelama  10:44-10:45-1m12-87.628306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.7
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta  11:21-11:22-1m02-70.945316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#40%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:31-11:32-1m02-64.222279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#41%--%GIDGiddalur  11:45-11:47-2m02-59.363270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#42%--%GMAGudimetta  11:57-11:58-1m02-48.827231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#43%--%SDVSomidevipalle  12:08-12:09-1m02-44.478225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#44%--%JBKJaggambotla KrishnapuramX  12:18-12:19-1m02-32.734200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#45%--%CBMCumbum  12:31-12:32-1m12-25.955198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#46%--%TLUTarlupadu  12:47-12:48-1m12-12.256161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#47%--%MRKMarkapur Road»  13:01-13:02-1m120.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#48%--%GJJGajjelakonda  13:15-13:16-1m1213.334157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.9
#49%--%DKDDonakonda  13:35-13:37-2m0224.353150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#50%--%POOPotlapaduX  13:44-13:45-1m1230.451147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#51%--%KCDKurichedu  13:53-13:54-1m1237.268121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#52%--%GKMGundlakammaX  14:04-14:05-1m1248.54291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#53%--%CEMCheekategalapalem  14:14-14:15-1m0254.72987mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#54%--%VKNVinukonda  14:29-14:30-1m1261.63197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#55%--%SYMSavalyapuram  14:49-14:50-1m0271.36984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:57-14:58-1m0279.43087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.5
#57%--%SABSantamagulur  15:05-15:06-1m0282.85789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#58%--%MUKMunumaka  15:15-15:16-1m0291.33973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#59%--%NRTNarasaraopet  15:28-15:30-2m0299.15479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#60%--%STURSatulur  15:42-15:43-1m02109.94159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#61%--%NDPUNudurupadu  15:52-15:53-1m02116.16159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#62%--%PPMPhirangipuram  16:00-16:01-1m02123.26462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#63%--%PRCAPerecherla  16:10-16:11-1m12132.84376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#64%--%NLPDNallapadu JunctionO  16:20-16:21-1m02139.2644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#65/==/GNTGuntur JunctionO  17:10-17:20-10m02144.25838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#66/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt  17:27-17:28-1m02151.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#67/==/NBRNamburu  17:33-17:34-1m02152.96936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#68/==/MAGMangalagiriX  17:44-17:45-1m02164.44533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#69/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  17:54-17:55-1m02171.2421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:154.9
#70/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  19:10--02176.1-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site