Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (09:08PM)

56502/Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger

Jan 17 (9:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-2; UR-9; SL-2
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Loco #WDM 2A GY/GTL Shed.
  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MRK/Markapur Road 
Arrives @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

22 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Markapur Road and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|UBLHubli Junction  -23:30-21-514.957640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|SVHESisvinhalli  23:54-23:55-1m--1-492.191594mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
3|--|NGRAnnigeri  00:03-00:05-2m--2-480.055634mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
4|--|GDGGadag Junction  00:30-00:35-5m--2-457.161655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
5|--|BNPBhanapur  01:19-01:20-1m--2-412.254561mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
6|--|KBLKoppalX  01:34-01:35-1m12-399.748528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
7|--|GINGinigera  01:49-01:50-1m--2-388.546511mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
8|--|MRBMunirabad  02:04-02:05-1m12-377.924470mSWRMunirabad, Karnataka
9%=-|HPTHospet Junction  02:20-02:25-5m--2-371.842472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
10%==%PKLPapinayaknahali  02:44-02:45-1m--2-358.648565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
11%==%TNGLToranagallu  03:09-03:10-1m--2-339.638473mSWRToranagallu, Karnataka
12%==%DAJDuroji  03:19-03:20-1m--2-333.846467mSWRBellary, Karnataka
13%==%KDNKudatini  03:29-03:30-1m--2-326.920480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
14%==%BAYBallari Junction  04:30-04:35-5m--2-307.062458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
15%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41-04:42-1m--2-300.850433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
16%==%HGIHagariX  04:50-04:51-1m--2-294.153413mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
17%==%VPVirapur  05:02-05:03-1m--2-284.458438mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%BNLBevinahaluX  05:12-05:13-1m--2-275.658428mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%BLLBantanahal  05:20-05:21-1m--2-268.816445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
20|-=%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  06:05-06:25-20m--2-257.132453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
21|--|MLGTMallappa Gate  06:39-06:40-1m--2-249.738471mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
22|--|MKRMaddikera  06:47-06:48-1m--2-245.267481mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
23|--|TGLTuggaliX  07:01-07:02-1m--2-230.767483mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
24|--|EDDEdduladoddi  07:09-07:10-1m--2-222.856477mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|PDLPendekallu JunctionX  07:19-07:20-1m--2-214.444462mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
26|--|LMDLinganeni Doddi  07:29-07:30-1m12-207.858476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
27|--|MYLMalliyala  07:39-07:40-1m12-199.018439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
28|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  08:15-08:20-5m--2-188.761425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
29|--|MLKMalkapuram  08:33-08:34-1m--2-175.670459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
30|--|RGMRangapuram  08:44-08:45-1m--2-163.973440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
31|--|BMHBetamcherla  08:54-08:55-1m--2-152.944425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
32|--|BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04-09:05-1m--2-146.246386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
33|--|KEFKrishnama Kona  09:17-09:18-1m12-137.152314mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
34|--|PNMPanyam  09:29-09:30-1m--2-127.522227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
35|--|NDLNandyal  10:10-10:15-5m--2-112.963216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
36|--|GZLGazulapalliX  10:29-10:30-1m--2-98.359238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
37|--|CMZChelamaX  10:41-10:42-1m12-87.537306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
38|--|DMTDiguvametta  11:09-11:10-1m--2-70.857316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:17-11:18-1m--2-64.124278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
40|--|GIDGiddalur  11:30-11:32-2m--2-59.348270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
41|--|GMAGudimetta  11:45-11:46-1m--2-48.853231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
42|--|SDVSomidevipalle  11:51-11:52-1m--2-44.441225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
43|--|JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:09-12:10-1m--2-32.751200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
44|--|CBMCumbumX  12:18-12:19-1m12-25.969199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
45|--|TLUTarlupadu  12:32-12:33-1m12-11.060164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
46|--|MRKMarkapur Road»  12:44-12:45-1m120.057160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
47|--|GJJGajjelakonda  12:59-13:00-1m1213.344157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|DKDDonakonda  13:15-13:17-2m--224.331150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|POOPotlapadu  13:29-13:30-1m1230.445147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|KCDKuricheduX  13:39-13:40-1m1237.248121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GKMGundlakamma  13:54-13:55-1m1248.52991mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|CEMCheekategalapalemX  14:04-14:05-1m--252.93778mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
53|--|VKNVinukonda  14:19-14:20-1m1261.64295mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
54|--|SYMSavalyapuram  14:34-14:35-1m--271.35487mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
55|--|VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:44-14:45-1m--279.43487mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
56|--|SABSantamagulur  14:51-14:52-1m--282.85789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
57|--|MUKMunumaka  15:01-15:02-1m--291.35873mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
58|--|NRTNarasaraopet  15:10-15:12-2m--299.15479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
59|--|STURSatulur  15:24-15:25-1m--2109.95359mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
60|--|NDPUNudurupadu  15:32-15:33-1m--2116.13959mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
61|--|PPMPhirangipuram  15:44-15:45-1m--2123.26462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
62|--|PRCAPerecherla  15:54-15:55-1m12132.84375mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
63/=-|NLPDNallapadu Junction  16:04-16:05-1m--2139.2546mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
64/--/GNTGuntur Junction  17:00-17:10-10m--2144.19137mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt  17:17-17:18-1m--2154.72329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/NBRNamburu  17:23-17:24-1m--2156.66937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/MAGMangalagiri  17:34-17:35-1m--2168.14633mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction  17:44-17:45-1m--2175.0321mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/BZAVijayawada Junction•  19:10----2179.7-24mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site