Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 15:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 15:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
15203/04 Will stop at Jhilai,Motiganj,Barua chak,Gonda kacheri from 8th july to 12 th july
Fri Jul 10, 2015 (03:23PM)

15203/Barauni-Lucknow Express
     बरौनी-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

Jul 10 2015 (7:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15205/15206 Chitrakoot Express
Loco
GD WDM 3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 D8
 17
 D9
 18
D10
 19
D11
 20
D12
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

9 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BJUBarauni Junction»  -20:30+3210.04549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2/==/BCABachwara JunctionX  20:52+1020:53+111m--116.45149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  21:06+1221:07+131m1127.35051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35+921:40+95m--150.55855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
5/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  21:54+1821:55+191m--164.26252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
6/==/DOLDholiO  22:08+1922:09+201m--177.55855mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  22:35+1922:40+195m31102.76057mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
8/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  23:34+2423:35+271m11156.53355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9/==/SEESonpur Junction  23:45+3923:50+395m--1162.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
10/==/DGADighwara  00:16+3700:17+381m--2185.13560mECR06158-281240, Bihar
11/==/CPRChhapra Junction•  01:10+1901:20+2010m--2216.18258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  02:05+3602:15+3310m--2277.36770mNERSiwan, Bihar
13/==/MWMairwaX  02:34+4502:35+461m--2298.65873mNERMairwa, Bihar
14/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  02:50+4502:51+461m--2313.15573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BTTBhatni Junction  03:05+4903:10+495m--2326.06673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  03:29+2903:30+311m--2346.83679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/GBGauri Bazar  03:55+4503:56+461m--2361.83682mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/CCChauri ChauraX  04:12+4004:13+411m--2371.52084mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  05:25+1405:45+1520m--2395.93184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%JTBJagatbelaX  06:06+3006:07+341m--2406.73278mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%SWASahjanwa  06:19+3206:20+331m--2413.04580mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%MHHMagharO  06:31+3306:32+441m--2421.32383mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%KLDKhalilabadX  06:54+3206:55+351m--2429.85786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%MNDMunderwaX  07:11+3507:12+391m--2445.06689mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BSTBastiX  07:25+3807:30+385m--2459.34290mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%BVBabhnan  08:14+2408:15+261m--2490.139101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%MSWMaskanwaX  08:39+2008:40+231m--2505.842103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MURMankapur Junction  09:00+2209:02+222m--2519.944104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:40+2209:50+2110m12547.869110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CLJColonelGanjX  10:15+2410:16+251m--2576.761108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/JLDJarwal Road  10:33+2510:34+261m12593.948112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  10:54+2510:56+252m--2610.045119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  11:32+2011:34+212m22637.142124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
34/--/GTNRGomti NagarX  12:03+2212:04+241m12657.432117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
35/--/BNZBadshahnagar  12:12+2312:13+281m12661.721116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
36/--/LCLucknow City  12:31+3012:32+361m12668.010127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  13:00+23-52672.7-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site