Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15203/Barauni - Lucknow Express
برونی لکھنو ایکسپریس     बरौनी - लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

BJU/Barauni Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
One HA 1A+2A added wef 15-10-2016 to 14-01-2017.
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (08:32AM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (7:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15205/15206 Chitrakoot Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Chhapra Junction is 69 km (32%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

9 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction»  -20:30+4210.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#2/==/BCABachhwaraX  20:50+1120:52+112m0116.34850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  21:06+1021:07+121m1127.55051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#4/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35+1321:40+135m0150.85851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#5/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  21:54+1821:55+191m0164.46752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#6/==/DOLDholiO  22:07+2022:08+221m0177.85655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.1
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  22:35+2822:40+305m31102.96657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#8%==%HJPHajipur Junction  23:29+5223:30+561m11156.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction  23:40+5523:45+545m31162.17156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#10/==/DGADighwara  00:05+5700:06+581m12185.72959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.6
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction•  01:10+4801:20+4710m1,22216.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#12/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  02:05+1:0602:10+1:075m32277.55669mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#13/==/MWMairwaX  02:33+1:0502:35+1:052m02298.86271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#14/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  02:49+1:0902:51+1:122m02313.33273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.9
#15/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  03:15+1:0303:20+1:025m02326.26975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  03:38+1:0103:40+1:032m02347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/GBGauri BazarX  03:58+1:0104:00+1:012m02362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#18/==/CCChauri ChauraX  04:12+5804:13+591m02371.82086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.3
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionXO  05:25+5805:45+1:1120m42396.13184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2110.8
#20/==/JTBJagatbelaX  06:06+1:0306:07+1:131m02406.93578mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#21/==/SWASahjanwa  06:18+1:0706:19+1:191m12413.24583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#22/==/MHHMagharXO  06:30+1:1106:31+1:181m02421.52282mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#23/==/KLDKhalilabadX  06:54+1:0506:55+1:081m12430.05784mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#24/==/MNDMunderwa  07:11+1:0807:12+1:101m02445.26689mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#25/==/BSTBastiX  07:25+1:1307:30+1:135m12459.54291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.8
#26/==/BVBabhnan  08:14+5808:15+1:011m12490.33999mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.7
#27/==/MSWMaskanwaX  08:39+5308:41+562m12506.037103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.1
#28/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  09:04+4709:06+512m22520.149104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:40+4809:50+5210m12548.175110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#30/==/CLJColonelGanjX  10:13+5510:15+572m02576.865109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#31/==/JLDJarwal Road  10:31+5810:33+1:002m12594.248112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  10:53+1:0310:55+1:032m02610.244120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.1
#33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  11:32+1:0011:34+1:002m22637.443123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.1
#34/--/GTNRGomti NagarX  12:02+1:0212:04+1:042m12657.532119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar  12:12+1:0412:13+1:071m12661.721118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.3
#36/--/LCLucknow City  12:31+1:0412:32+1:061m12668.011126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  13:00+45-52673.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site