Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. From 24/12/14 CC : 2A-1 , 3A-1 ,SL-5 , GS-11 , SLR-2 = 20 Coaches #1312610 2.Cancelled from 31/12/14-15/2/15
Sun Dec 21, 2014 (02:14PM)

15203/Barauni-Lucknow Express

Feb 01 departure has been CANCELLED
Jan 13 (9:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<SLD-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-GN-SLR=19 Coach Train.
RSA - Rake Sharing
15009/15010 Chitrakoot Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
GD WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLD
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 4h 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

9 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BJUBarauni Junction»  -20:30+1:53210.04549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2/==/BCABachwara JunctionX  20:52+3:0720:53+3:091m--116.45149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  21:06+3:1221:07+3:141m1127.35051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35+1:5621:40+1:565m--150.55855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
5/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  21:54+3:1321:55+3:131m--164.26252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
6/==/DOLDholiO  22:08+3:2622:09+3:271m--177.55855mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  22:35+2:1322:40+2:155m31102.76057mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
8/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  23:34+3:2823:35+3:331m11156.53355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9/==/SEESonpur Junction  23:45+4:1423:50+4:185m--1162.05356mECRSaran, Bihar
10/==/DGADighwara  00:16+4:3100:17+4:331m--2185.13560mECR06158-281240, Bihar
11/==/CPRChhapra Junction•  01:10+4:2701:20+4:2910m--2216.18258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  02:05+5:0502:15+5:0010m--2277.36770mNERSiwan, Bihar
13/==/MWMairwaX  02:34+5:0102:35+5:031m--2298.65873mNERMairwa, Bihar
14/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  02:50+4:5802:51+4:381m--2313.15573mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
15/==%BTTBhatni Junction  03:05+4:4303:10+4:435m--2326.06673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%DEOSDeoria SadarX  03:29+4:4603:30+4:491m--2346.83679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GBGauri Bazar  03:55+4:4103:56+4:421m--2361.83682mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%CCChauri ChauraX  04:12+4:3704:13+4:391m--2371.52084mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  05:25+4:1105:45+4:0820m--2395.93184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%JTBJagatbela  06:06+4:1706:07+4:181m--2406.73278mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%SWASahjanwa  06:19+4:1606:20+4:201m--2413.04580mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%MHHMagharO  06:31+4:1906:32+4:211m--2421.32383mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%KLDKhalilabadX  06:54+4:1806:55+3:491m--2429.85786mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%MNDMunderwaX  07:11+4:1107:12+4:121m--2445.06689mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%BSTBastiX  07:25+4:0207:30+4:025m--2459.34290mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%BVBabhnan  08:14+4:2708:15+4:271m--2490.139101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%MSWMaskanwaX  08:39+4:4208:40+4:431m--2505.842103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MURMankapur Junction  09:00+4:3909:02+4:392m--2519.944104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
29%==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:40+4:4409:50+4:4210m12547.869110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/CLJColonelGanjX  10:15+5:2810:16+4:521m--2576.761108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/JLDJarwal Road  10:33+4:2110:34+4:221m12593.948112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  10:54+4:2710:56+4:272m--2610.045119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  11:32+3:4411:34+3:442m22637.142124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
34/--/GTNRGomti NagarX  12:03+4:2212:04+4:261m12657.432117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
35/--/BNZBadshahnagar  12:12+4:4412:13+4:451m12661.721116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
36/--/LCLucknow City  12:31+3:1212:32+3:161m12668.010127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  13:00+4:20-52672.7-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site