Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 20:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 20:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
15203/04 Will stop at Jhilai,Motiganj,Barua chak,Gonda kacheri from 8th july to 12 th july
Fri Jul 10, 2015 (03:23PM)

15203/Barauni-Lucknow Express
     बरौनी-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15205/15206 Chitrakoot Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 D8
 17
 D9
 18
D10
 19
D11
 20
D12
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Barauni Junction and Chhapra Junction is 69 km (32%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 40m    9 halts    Distance: 216 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJU/Barauni Junction 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

9 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BJUBarauni Junction»  -20:30+4210.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#2/==/BCABachwara JunctionX  20:50+1020:52+102m--116.34850mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  21:06+1021:07+111m1127.55051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2823.3
#4/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  21:35+1021:40+105m--150.85851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#5/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  21:54+1621:55+171m--164.46752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#6/==/DOLDholiO  22:07+1922:08+201m--177.85655mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.1
#7/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  22:35+2522:40+275m31102.96657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4953.8
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction  23:29+3623:30+401m11156.83355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction  23:40+4123:45+435m--1162.36956mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#10/==/DGADighwara  00:05+5500:06+561m--2185.42960mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0430.9
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction•  01:10+4901:20+4910m--2216.38258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#12/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  02:05+1:1502:10+1:155m--2277.55669mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2321.3
#13/==/MWMairwaX  02:33+1:1402:35+1:142m--2298.86271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#14/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  02:49+1:1602:51+1:182m--2313.43273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.9
#15/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX  03:15+1:0903:20+1:095m--2326.36975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  03:38+1:1603:40+1:192m--2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/GBGauri BazarX  03:58+1:1704:00+1:172m--2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#18/==/CCChauri Chaura  04:12+1:1504:13+1:161m--2371.82086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.3
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  05:25+1:0505:45+1:0720m--2396.13184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2110.8
#20%==%JTBJagatbela  06:06+1:1506:07+1:201m--2406.93578mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#21%==%SWASahjanwa  06:18+1:1906:19+1:261m--2413.34583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#22%==%MHHMagharXO  06:30+1:2606:31+1:311m--2421.52282mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.5
#23%==%KLDKhalilabadX  06:54+1:1906:55+1:211m--2430.05784mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#24%==%MNDMunderwaX  07:11+1:2207:12+1:241m--2445.36689mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#25%==%BSTBastiX  07:25+1:2907:30+1:295m12459.64291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.8
#26%==%BVBabhnan  08:14+1:1508:15+1:171m12490.43999mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.7
#27%==%MSWMaskanwaX  08:39+1:1208:41+1:132m12506.137103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction  09:04+1:0509:06+1:052m22520.149104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionX  09:40+1:0509:50+1:0210m12548.275110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#30/==/CLJColonelGanjX  10:13+1:2010:15+1:202m--2576.965109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#31/==/JLDJarwal Road  10:31+1:2210:33+1:232m12594.248112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  10:53+1:2210:55+1:232m--2610.344119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.1
#33/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  11:32+1:1711:34+1:172m22637.444123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.4
#34/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  12:02+1:2112:04+1:222m12657.832119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar  12:12+1:2112:13+1:221m12662.121118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.2
#36/--/LCLucknow City  12:31+1:1612:32+1:231m12668.311126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER  13:00+1:12-52673.3-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site