Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63103/Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU
শিয়ালদহ - লালগোলা মেমু     सियालदह - लालगोला मेमू

SDAH/Sealdah --> LGL/Lalgola

Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 10, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (12:47AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Lalgola.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    27 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 

27 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Lalgola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -19:30+3910.03711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 19:41+119:42+11m116.85010mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1915.7
#3/==/BPBarrackporeO 20:01+720:02+71m3122.53812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2415.3
#4/==/NHNaihati Junction 20:26+1420:27+141m3137.96216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.3
#5/==/KPAKanchrapara 20:34+020:35+01m1145.25816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#6/==/KYIKalyani 20:38+1720:39+171m1148.04913mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1713.9
#7/==/CDHChakdaha 20:56+1520:57+151m1162.04914mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#8/==/RHARanaghat Junction 21:11+1421:12+141m1173.44313mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#9%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 21:18+1921:19+191m2177.76312mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#10/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 21:40+1821:41+201m2199.66917mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#11/==/BPDBahadurpur 21:47-21:48-1m11106.66819mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#12/==/DHUDhubuliaX 21:53+2621:54+261m11112.36218mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#13/==/MGMMuragacha 21:59+2722:00+271m11117.46915mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#14/==/BTYBethuadahari 22:09+2722:10+271m11127.75018mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#15/==/SVHSonadanga 22:15-22:16-1m11131.96517mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16/==/DEBDebagram 22:23+2622:24+261m11139.65918mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 22:29+022:30+01m11144.45718mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#18/==/PLYPlassey 22:36+2422:37+241m21150.16719mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/REJRejinagar 22:45+2522:46+251m11159.16017mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BEBBeldanga 22:55+2622:56+271m11168.26020mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/BFTBhabtaX 23:02-23:03-1m11174.21621mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.5
#22/==/SGVSargachhi 23:16+1923:17+201m21177.76423mERSargachhi, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#23/==/BPCBerhampore Court 23:25+2023:26+211m21186.25722mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/CSZCossimbazar 23:30+2223:31+221m11190.07123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#25/==/MBBMurshidabad 23:37+2323:38+231m11197.16623mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.7
#26/==/JJGJiaGanj 23:45+2123:46+221m11204.86923mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#27/==/BQGBhagwangola 23:56+2223:57+221m11216.36523mERStation Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#28/==/KRPKrishnapur 00:06+2300:07+231m12226.0526mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:231.7
#29#--#LGLLalgola• 00:30+7-12227.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site