Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:55:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:55:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01049/Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar (Weekly) Special
     मुंबई LTT - जयनगर (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> JYG/Jaynagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Departure on 29/10. 05/11 and 12/11/2013
Thu Oct 24, 2013 (01:01PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar is 110 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 25m    28 halts    Distance: 2028 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# --
  T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# --
    T  
JYG/Jaynagar 

28 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -13:20---10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2616.5
#2/==/TNAThane 13:46-13:49-3m--116.55810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 14:10-14:13-3m--136.73010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:4281.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 16:55-17:00-5m--1118.557590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 17:53-17:55-2m--1169.297564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 18:40-18:43-3m--1242.196582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.1
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction 20:23-20:25-2m--1402.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:50-21:00-10m--1426.364209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55123.6
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 22:55-23:00-5m--1549.973309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.2
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 01:30-01:40-10m--2733.267329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0067.3
#11%==%PPIPipariya 02:40-02:42-2m--2800.497339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.8
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur 03:40-03:42-2m--2894.251364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 05:20-05:30-10m--2978.268416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction 06:50-06:55-5m--21069.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5562.9
#15%==%MYRMaihar 07:50-07:52-2m--21131.944353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.5
#16%==%STASatna Junction 08:40-08:50-10m--21167.440322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.6
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction 10:45-10:47-2m--21245.063250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2892.6
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 12:15-12:20-5m--21337.74197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:15133.3
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 15:35-15:55-20m--21470.980 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4357.6
#20%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 16:38-16:43-5m--21528.54183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:2297.9
#21!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 19:05-19:10-5m--21626.44374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.7
#22!%%!%BUIBallia 20:40-20:45-5m--21691.13565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5566.2
#23%--%CPRChhapra Junction 22:40-22:50-10m--21757.35458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0054.2
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction 23:50-23:55-5m--21811.53256mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction 00:05-00:10-5m--31816.85955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--31870.65257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 02:10-02:30-20m--31922.82651mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2537.2
#28!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction 03:55-04:00-5m--31960.04455mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5036.4
#29|--|MBIMadhubani 04:50-04:55-5m--31996.43761mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5031.2
#30|--|JYGJaynagar• 05:45----32027.6-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site