Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 03:07:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 03:07:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07405/Secunderabad - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special
     औरंगाबाद - तिरुपति (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Oct 08, 2015 (10:33PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 662 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# --
S      
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

12 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -15:30---10.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:45109.8
#2%--%NLDANalgonda 17:15-17:17-2m--1109.868222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 17:50-17:52-2m--1147.453153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4338.2
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 18:35-18:37-2m--1185.75697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla 19:00-19:02-2m--1207.168107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle 19:30-19:32-2m--1238.72972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2842.5
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction 21:00-21:20-20m--1281.13638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4325.6
#8%==%TELTenali Junction 22:03-22:05-2m--1306.87115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:30107.2
#9/==/OGLOngole 23:35-23:37-2m31413.97512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33116.6
#10/==/NLRNellore 01:10-01:12-2m32530.52221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4638.5
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction 02:58-03:00-2m12569.04819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#12/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 04:15-04:17-2m--2629.27770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction 04:35-04:37-2m--2652.426116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:239.9
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 05:00----2662.3-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site