Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210879-0

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
ബിക്കാനെർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     बीकानेर - कोच्चुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All news expired.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 (09:22PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:15) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:58 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:28 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

3 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -21:40+6--1-911.755228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 22:50+1022:52+112m11-847.551322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0151.6
#3|--|NGONagaur 23:53+223:58+65m11-795.859296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 00:56-201:01+65m--2-738.959322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 02:45+803:00+815m--2-635.966241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 03:29+1103:32+113m--2-603.980180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 04:03+1004:08+95m12-562.730221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0230.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 05:10+605:12+102m32-531.869267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.4
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 07:35+1707:45+1610m--2-366.439264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 09:05-209:07+62m12-313.953217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1464.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 10:21+1910:23+312m--2-249.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.3
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:30-113:00+030m52-179.75251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:5599.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+1215:05+1410m12-79.99437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction» 15:56+1615:58+152m220.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.8
#15/==/STSuratX 16:50+2617:00+2710m2249.87318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.8
#16/==/VAPIVapiX 18:18+2618:20+262m22144.77327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#17/==/BORBoisar 19:18+2119:20+212m32214.94516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.9
#18/==/BSRVasai Road• 20:28+1020:30+192m62265.8426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#19/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 22:00+2022:05+305m72329.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.2
#20!%%!%MNIMangaonX 00:14+4200:16+452m13435.26711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34172.9
#21%--%RNRatnagiri 02:50+1:3702:55+1:405m13608.273132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55139.7
#22%--%KUDLKudalX 04:50+2:2404:52+2:252m13747.87422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.2
#23%--%THVMThivimX 05:33+2:3505:35+2:402m23798.16223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.1
#24%==%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 06:20+2:4906:30+2:5910m13844.2379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.3
#25%--%KTKumtaX 09:38+1:5009:40+1:522m13959.56322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar 10:18+1:3610:20+1:382m23999.65028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3629.9
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:56+1:5110:58+1:512m131029.47010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#28%--%UDUdupi 11:54+1:2411:56+1:412m131095.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.4
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 13:40+1:2113:50+1:2610m131157.47424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#30%==%KGQKasaragod 14:28+1:3414:30+1:342m131204.56518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 15:50+1:2915:55+1:315m331290.66216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0364.7
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy 16:58+1:2317:00+1:232m231355.34917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O 17:30+1:1817:35+1:185m131379.64711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.2
#34/==/TIRTirurX 18:28+1:1118:30+1:112m331420.8399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction 19:40+5119:50+1:1510m331465.83526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:47+1:0820:50+1:163m131498.9943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:25+1:4621:27+1:462m131553.53115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 22:00+1:3622:05+1:365m231570.4549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#39%==%KTYMKottayam 23:12+1:5023:15+1:573m131630.55018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla 23:46+2:0323:48+2:032m331656.26022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41/==/CNGRChengannur 23:57+2:0523:59+2:052m131665.35113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 00:23+2:0000:25+2:032m241685.54911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 01:15+1:5301:20+1:535m141726.33816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.6
#44/==/KCVLKochuveli 02:50+1:22-141783.9-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site