Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 10:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 10:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (09:23PM)

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express

Dec 31 2014 (10:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-PC-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-A1-A2-GS-GS-SLR. ; Blog # 958664
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ERS WDM3A till SRR; ED/RPM WAP-4 from Shoranur to...
Read more...
Kochuveli
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 8m    3 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:22 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

3 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -20:40+0--1-915.659226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  21:45+1521:47+152m--1-851.57497mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaurX  22:29+1822:31+212m11-799.959299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  23:29+2123:34+235m--1-742.961322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  01:15+1701:30+1715m--2-639.656241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|=-|LUNILuni Junction  02:04+2502:07+253m--2-607.888180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7|--|PMYPali Marwar  02:35+2502:37+272m--2-566.632221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8|--|MJMarwar Junction  03:35+1403:37+222m32-535.654267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  06:40+1606:50+1510m--2-370.357264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  07:45+3207:47+352m12-317.774216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  08:40+1:0308:42+1:052m--2-252.73695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
12/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  10:45+3611:10+2625m52-179.74951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+3613:22+3810m12-79.88336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction»X  14:20+1:1214:22+1:132m220.04119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  15:35+4015:45+4010m2249.96519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/VAPIVapiX  17:12+5317:14+532m22144.94227mWRVapi, Gujarat
17/==/BORBoisarX  18:55+1718:57+192m--2215.13317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
18/==/BSRVasai Road•  20:30+220:40+610m62266.0497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1522:05+245m72331.04910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20|--|MNIMangaonX  00:14+1900:16+212m13437.26712mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
21|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+5002:55+585m13610.167129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
22|--|KUDLKudalX  05:00+1:3805:02+1:392m13749.83926mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
23|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  07:30+1:1507:40+1:1910m33845.05911mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
24|--|KTKumtaX  09:38+1:0409:40+1:062m--3961.46320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
25|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  10:18+1:0910:20+1:102m--31001.45028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56+1:4010:58+1:402m131031.37010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
27|--|UDUdupi  11:54+5711:56+1:002m131096.93618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
28|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  13:40+2713:50+3110m131159.27724mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
29%==%KGQKasaragod  14:28+3914:30+392m--31208.35418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
30%==%CANKannur Main  16:05+1616:10+225m331294.47314mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
31%==%QLDKoyilandyX  17:03+2517:05+242m--31359.14211mSRQuilandi, Kerala
32%==%CLTKozhikode MainXO  17:40+1217:45+165m131383.45211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
33%==%TIRTirurX  18:33+1718:35+182m--31424.7349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
34%==%SRRShoranur Junction  19:55-120:05+1410m331469.75626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
35/==/TCRThrissurX  20:40+2020:43+203m131502.7706mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
36/==/AWYAluva  21:30+2721:32+272m131557.33612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  22:00+1822:05+215m231574.1589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
38%==%KTYMKottayam  23:07+3923:12+445m131634.15915mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
39%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:38+1:0523:40+1:052m231659.86827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
40/==%CNGRChengannur  23:48+5523:50+552m131668.8676mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
41/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  00:08+3300:10+332m241689.14111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
42/==/QLNKollam Junction  01:10+2701:15+275m141729.93816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
43/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  02:45+16-141787.5-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site