Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 23, 2014 19:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
It has been decided by Railway Board to extend the experimental halt at Kumta upto 30/06/2014.
Fri Nov 15, 2013 (08:39PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16312

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express

Jan 08 2014 (5:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-PC-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-A1-A2-GS-GS-SLR. ; Blog # 958664
Loco
ERS WDM3A till SRR; ED/RPM WAP-4 from Shoranur to...
Read more...
Kochuveli
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 8m    3 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:22 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
Ankleshwar Junction/AKV 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
Vasai Road/BSR 

3 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BKNBikaner Junction (6)  -20:40+0--1-915.659226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2NOKGarhnokha  21:45+421:47+62m--1-851.57497mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3NGONagaurX  22:29+1122:31+132m11-799.959299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4MTDMerta Road Junction (4)  23:29+2123:34+215m--1-742.961322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5JUJodhpur Junction (5)  01:15+1101:30+1215m--2-639.656241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6LUNILuni Junction (3)  02:04+1802:07+183m--2-607.888180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7PMYPali Marwar (2)  02:35+1802:37+192m--2-566.632221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8MJMarwar Junction (4)  03:35+1103:37+132m32-535.654267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9ABRAbu Road (3)  06:40+106:50+310m--2-370.357264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10PNUPalanpur Junction (5)X  07:45+007:47+52m12-317.774216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11MSHMahesana Junction (6)X  08:40+1808:42+192m--2-252.73695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
12ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  10:45+611:10+025m62-179.74951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  13:12+313:22+310m12-79.88336mWRVadodara, Gujarat
14AKV»Ankleshwar Junction (4)»X  14:20+1114:22+112m220.04119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15STSurat (4)X  15:35+015:45+010m2249.96519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16VAPIVapi (3)X  17:12+1017:14+112m22144.94127mWRVapi, Gujarat
17BORBoisar (3)X18:57-218:59+12m--2215.13417mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
18BSR•Vasai Road (7)•  20:30+120:40+010m62266.0497mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
19PNVLPanvel Junction (7)  22:00+422:05+105m72331.04910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20MNIMangaon (2)  00:14+2000:16+212m13437.26712mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
21RNRatnagiri (3)  02:50+4502:55+575m13610.167129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
22KUDLKudal (2)X  05:00+1:2105:02+1:222m13749.83926mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
23MAOMadgaon Junction (3)X  07:30+5807:40+1:0510m33845.05911mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
24KTKumta (2)X  09:38+1:0309:40+1:052m--3961.46320mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
25MRDWMurdeshwar (2)  10:18+1:0110:20+1:012m--31001.45028mKRMurudeshwara, Karnataka
26BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1)X  10:56+5310:58+532m131031.37010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
27UDUdupi (2)  11:54+3411:56+342m--31096.94018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
28MAJNMangalore Junction (3)  13:30+3013:40+3310m131159.26824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
29KGQKasaragod (3)  14:23+4314:25+432m--31208.35418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
30CANKannur Main (3)  16:00+2216:05+225m331294.46714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
31QLDKoyilandy (3)X  17:03+2017:05+202m--31359.14211mSRQuilandi, Kerala
32CLTKozhikode Main (4)XO  17:40+1617:45+195m131383.45211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
33TIRTirur (3)X  18:33+1518:35+152m--31424.7349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
34SRRShoranur Junction (7)  19:55+920:05+1410m331469.74426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
35TCRThrissur (4)X  20:50+1320:53+133m131502.7686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
36AWYAluva (3)  21:41+1721:43+172m--31557.33712mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
37ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  22:10+1622:15+165m231574.1559mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
38KTYMKottayam (3)  23:20+1823:25+185m131634.16415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
39TRVLTiruvalla (2)  23:49+2423:51+252m231659.85427mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
40CNGRChengannur (3)  00:01+2600:02+271m241668.8616mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
41KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)X  00:22+2600:24+272m241689.14411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
42QLNKollam Junction (6)X  01:20+2001:25+205m141729.94316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
43KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli (3)  02:45+14-641787.5-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom