Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 10:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 10:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (09:23PM)

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
ബിക്കാനീർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി     बीकानेर - कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (10:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ERS WDM3A till SRR; ED/RPM WAP-4 from Shoranur to...
Read more...
Kochuveli

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 8m    3 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:22 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

3 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -20:40+0--1-915.659226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  21:45+1321:47+132m--1-851.57497mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaurX  22:29+1522:31+182m11-799.959299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  23:29+1923:34+195m--1-742.961322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  01:15+1101:30+1215m--2-639.656241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|=-|LUNILuni Junction  02:04+2202:07+223m--2-607.888180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7|--|PMYPali Marwar  02:35+2402:37+252m--2-566.632221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8|--|MJMarwar Junction  03:35+303:37+142m32-535.654267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  06:40+906:50+1610m--2-370.357264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10!=-|PNUPalanpur JunctionX  07:45+1807:47+232m12-317.774216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  08:40+4108:42+432m--2-252.73695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
12/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  10:45+2411:10+1425m52-179.74951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+1113:22+1610m12-79.88336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction»X  14:20+3514:22+352m220.041 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  15:35+1515:45+1810m2249.965 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/VAPIVapiX  17:12+3417:14+342m22144.94227mWRVapi, Gujarat
17/==/BORBoisarX  18:55+1218:57+132m--2215.13317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
18/==/BSRVasai Road•  20:30+020:40+610m62266.0497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1422:05+225m72331.04910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra