Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 20:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 20:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will run on LHB from July 12; Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (11:42AM)

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
ബിക്കാനീർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി     बीकानेर - कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 08 2016 (10:41AM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 4h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:54 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

3 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -21:40+001-911.558228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0664.1
#2|--|NOKNokha  22:46+1522:48+152m01-847.546322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0851.7
#3|--|NGONagaur  23:56+023:58+82m11-795.870296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  00:47+1000:52+135m02-738.855322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:53103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction  02:45+1903:00+2115m02-635.966241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  03:29+2503:32+253m02-603.973179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  04:06+2204:08+232m02-562.728221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction  05:15+105:20+45m32-531.771267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20165.3
#9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  07:40+1607:50+1610m02-366.442264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#10!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  09:05+209:07+142m12-313.849217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1964.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction  10:26+2310:28+282m02-248.93494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0269.2
#12|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:30+613:00+130m52-179.75551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:4899.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:48+614:58+910m12-79.98937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction»  15:52+1915:54+192m220.04920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#15/==/STSurat  16:55+817:00+105m2249.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2094.8
#16/==/VAPIVapiX  18:20+1218:22+122m22144.77327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#17/==/BORBoisarX  19:20+1319:22+132m32214.94516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.9
#18/==/BSRVasai Road•  20:30-220:40+010m62265.8497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  22:00+1122:05+215m72330.84612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17106.2
#20|--|MNIMangaon  00:22-00:24-2m13436.94711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41172.9
#21|--|RNRatnagiri  04:05+3804:10+395m13609.956132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:30139.7
#22|--|KUDLKudal  06:40+5406:42+1:062m13749.53522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2650.2
#23|--|THVMThivimX  08:08+1:0608:10+1:122m03799.83923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.1
#24|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  09:20+5509:30+1:0510m13845.8539mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:10115.3
#25|--|KTKumta  11:40+1:0011:42+1:102m13961.26022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  12:22+5712:24+592m031001.25627mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3229.9
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  12:56+4612:58+462m131031.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.6
#28|--|UDUdupiX  14:02+4614:04+552m131096.63218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5662.4
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  16:00+2816:10+3610m131159.049 SRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5847.1
#30%==%KGQKasaragod  17:08+4117:10+422m031206.16118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.1
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:35+1918:40+215m331292.26716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5864.7
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy  19:38+2019:40+202m031356.94917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:10+1720:15+195m131381.23411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1341.2
#34/==/TIRTirur  21:28+1221:30+152m031422.5349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2045.1
#35/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO  22:50+723:00+1910m331467.67426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  23:27+2123:30+223m131500.7683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  00:18+2000:20+202m141555.34015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  00:45+2200:50+235m241572.1549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#39%==%KTYMKottayam  01:57+3402:00+343m141632.35918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#40%==%TRVLTiruvalla  02:26+4302:27+441m341658.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41%==%CNGRChengannurX  02:36+5302:37+531m141667.06413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  02:56+5502:58+542m241687.24711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5240.8
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  03:50+2803:55+305m141728.13516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#44/==/KCVLKochuveli  05:35-11-141785.6-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site