Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
ബിക്കാനെർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     बीकानेर - कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

AKV/Ankleshwar Junction --> BSR/Vasai Road

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (05:15PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (5:15PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:58 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:28 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

3 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -21:40+001-911.655228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.2
#2|--|NOKNokha  22:50+722:52+82m01-847.451322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0151.6
#3|--|NGONagaur  23:53+223:58+55m11-795.859296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  00:56+1001:01+175m02-738.859322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction  02:45+1803:00+1815m02-635.866241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  03:29+2003:32+193m02-603.880180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  04:03+2004:08+205m02-562.630221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0230.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction  05:10+805:12+82m32-531.769267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.4
#9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  07:35+2207:45+2110m02-366.439264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#10!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  09:05+809:07+112m12-313.853217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1464.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction  10:21+2910:23+372m02-248.93394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.2
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:30+2213:00+1330m52-179.75251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:5599.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:55+1115:05+1310m12-79.99437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction»  15:56+4615:58+452m220.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.8
#15/==/STSuratX  16:50+3617:00+3510m2249.87318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.9
#16/==/VAPIVapiX  18:18+3818:20+382m22144.77327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#17/==/BORBoisar  19:18+3019:20+292m32214.94516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.8
#18/==/BSRVasai Road•  20:28+1020:30+172m62265.8426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.1
#19/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  22:00+522:05+175m72328.94911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.2
#20!==!MNIMangaonX  00:14-900:16+42m13435.26711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34172.9
#21|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+5302:55+565m13608.173132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55139.7
#22|--|KUDLKudalX  04:50+1:5804:52+1:582m13747.87422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.2
#23|--|THVMThivimX  05:33+1:5905:35+2:062m23798.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.1
#24|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  06:20+2:1206:30+2:0910m13844.2379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.3
#25|--|KTKumtaX  09:38+1:2709:40+1:272m13959.56322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.1
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  10:18+1:1810:20+1:192m23999.55028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3629.9
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56+2:4110:58+2:412m131029.47010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#28|--|UDUdupi  11:54+1:2911:56+1:312m131095.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.4
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  13:40+5713:50+1:0010m131157.47424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#30%==%KGQKasaragod  14:28+5214:30+522m131204.56518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  15:50+4315:55+435m331290.56216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0364.7
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy  16:58+3417:00+342m231355.24917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O  17:30+3317:35+335m131379.64711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.2
#34/==/TIRTirurX  18:28+1118:30+162m331420.8399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:40-119:50+1710m331465.83526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  20:47+2420:50+263m131498.9943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  21:25+3321:27+332m131553.53115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  22:00+2822:05+305m231570.3549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#39%==%KTYMKottayam  23:12+4223:15+423m131630.55018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#40%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:46+4923:48+482m331656.26122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#41/==/CNGRChengannur  23:57+5423:59+552m131665.35013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  00:23+5100:25+512m241685.54911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  01:15+4001:20+395m141726.33816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.6
#44/==/KCVLKochuveli  02:50+4-141783.9-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site