Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:05:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:05:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (09:23PM)

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
ബിക്കാനീർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി     बीकानेर - कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (12:52PM) by RosH**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 4h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:54 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

3 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -21:40+0--1-911.558228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0664.1
#2|--|NOKGarhnokha  22:46+522:48+62m--1-847.446322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0851.7
#3|--|NGONagaur  23:56-123:58+52m11-795.870296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  00:47+1200:52+145m--2-738.855322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:53103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction  02:45+603:00+915m--2-635.866241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  03:29+1603:32+163m--2-603.873179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  04:06+1504:08+172m--2-562.728221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction  05:15-105:20+35m32-531.771267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20165.3
#9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  07:40+2207:50+2410m--2-366.342264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#10!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  09:05+709:07+172m12-313.749217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1964.8
#11|--|MSHMahesana Junction  10:26+3210:28+362m--2-248.93493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:0269.2
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:30+913:00+030m52-179.75551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:4899.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:48+1414:58+1410m12-79.98937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction»  15:52+2315:54+222m220.04920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#15/==/STSurat  16:55+2517:00+265m2249.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2094.8
#16/==/VAPIVapiX  18:20+2418:22+242m22144.77327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#17/==/BORBoisarX  19:20+2319:22+222m32214.94516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.8
#18/==/BSRVasai Road•  20:30+1020:40+1110m62265.8497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  22:00+1422:05+225m72330.84912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.2
#20|--|MNIMangaonX  00:14+3400:16+372m13436.96711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34172.9
#21|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+1:0002:55+1:075m13609.967132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:05139.7
#22|--|KUDLKudalX  05:00+1:3605:02+1:462m13749.63922mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:2896.3
#23|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  07:30+1:1907:40+1:2910m33845.8599mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations01:58115.3
#24|--|KTKumtaX  09:38+1:1409:40+1:142m13961.26322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  10:18+1:1410:20+1:102m--31001.25027mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3629.9
#26|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56+1:2010:58+1:202m131031.17010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.6
#27|--|UDUdupi  11:54+1:0011:56+1:022m131096.63618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4462.4
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  13:40+4913:50+5510m131159.07424mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#29%==%KGQKasaragod  14:28+1:0114:30+1:012m--31206.16518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#30%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  15:50+4815:55+495m331292.26716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5864.7
#31/==/QLDKoyilandyX  16:53+5216:55+532m--31356.94217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)XO  17:30+4317:35+465m131381.25211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#33/==/TIRTirur  18:23+4218:25+422m--31422.5369mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1545.1
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:40+2119:50+4310m331467.64426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  20:35+3720:38+383m131500.7663mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  21:28+4321:30+432m131555.34015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  21:55+4022:00+415m231572.1589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#38%==%KTYMKottayam  23:02+1:1523:05+1:193m131632.35518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#39%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:33+1:1523:35+1:162m231658.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#40%==%CNGRChengannur  23:43+1:3023:45+1:302m131667.06713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  00:03+1:3100:05+1:322m241687.24111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  01:05+1:0001:10+1:005m141728.13516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#43/==/KCVLKochuveli  02:50+32-141785.6-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site