Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 13:32:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 13:32:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (09:23PM)

16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
ബിക്കാനീർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി     बीकानेर - कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (12:41AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 4h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:54
Platform# 2
   W   
AKV/Ankleshwar Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

3 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Ankleshwar Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -21:40-01-911.558228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0664.1
#2|--|NOKGarhnokha  22:46-22:48-2m01-847.546322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0851.7
#3|--|NGONagaur  23:56-23:58-2m11-795.870296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  00:47-00:52-5m02-738.855322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:53103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction  02:45-03:00-15m02-635.966241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  03:29-03:32-3m02-603.973179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3441.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  04:06-04:08-2m02-562.728221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction  05:15-05:20-5m32-531.771267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20165.3
#9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  07:40-07:50-10m02-366.442264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#10!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  09:05-09:07-2m12-313.849217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1964.8
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction  10:26-10:28-2m02-248.93493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0269.2
#12|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction  12:30-13:00-30m52-179.75551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:4899.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:48-14:58-10m12-79.98937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction»  15:52-15:54-2m220.04920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#15/==/STSurat  16:55-17:00-5m2249.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2094.8
#16/==/VAPIVapiX  18:20-18:22-2m22144.77327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.2
#17/==/BORBoisarX  19:20-19:22-2m32214.94516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.9
#18/==/BSRVasai Road•  20:30-20:40-10m62265.8497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  22:00-22:05-5m72330.84912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.2
#20|--|MNIMangaonX  00:14-00:16-2m13436.96711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34172.9
#21|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50-02:55-5m13609.967132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.7
#22|--|KUDLKudalX  05:00-05:02-2m13749.55622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5450.2
#23|--|THVMThivimX05:56-05:58-2m03799.83023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:3246.1
#24|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  07:30-07:40-10m33845.8599mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations01:58115.3
#25|--|KTKumtaX  09:38-09:40-2m13961.26322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  10:18-10:20-2m031001.25027mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3629.9
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56-10:58-2m131031.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.6
#28|--|UDUdupi  11:54-11:56-2m131096.63618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4462.4
#29|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  13:40-13:50-10m131159.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#30%==%KGQKasaragod  14:28-14:30-2m031206.16518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.1
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  15:50-15:55-5m331292.26716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5864.7
#32/==/QLDKoyilandyX  16:53-16:55-2m031356.94217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.3
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)XO  17:30-17:35-5m131381.25211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#34/==/TIRTirur  18:23-18:25-2m031422.5369mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1545.1
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:40-19:50-10m331467.64426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  20:35-20:38-3m131500.7663mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#37/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  21:28-21:30-2m131555.34015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#38/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  21:55-22:00-5m231572.1589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#39%==%KTYMKottayam  23:02-23:05-3m131632.35518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#40%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:33-23:35-2m331658.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#41%==%CNGRChengannur  23:43-23:45-2m131667.06713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#42/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  00:03-00:05-2m241687.24111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  01:05-01:10-5m141728.13516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#44/==/KCVLKochuveli  02:50--141785.6-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site