Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2124170-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 975332-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2324938-0

22113/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेळी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - कोच्चुवेली सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (1h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 24, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/17 - 31/10/17.
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (12:23AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (00:22) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA operated with a single rake.
Rating: 3.3/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
HA1
  8
 A1
  9
 B5
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli is 25 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 5m    24 halts    Distance: 1504 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between MAO/Madgaon Junction and KUDA/Kundapura
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
  T   S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 1
S  W   
KCVL/Kochuveli 

24 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:55+11410.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2216.5
#2/==/TNAThane 17:17+1217:20+113m7116.54411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 18:05+2718:10+315m7149.45211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:52202.8
#4%--%CHIChiplun 22:02+5122:04+562m11252.25611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2175.4
#5%--%RNRatnagiriX 23:25+1:2923:30+1:325m31327.655132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:22129.1
#6%--%SNDDSindhudurg 01:52+1:4501:54+1:462m12456.75337mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5649.9
#7%--%PERNPernem 02:50+1:4902:52+1:512m12506.63718mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 04:25+1:4804:35+1:5510m12563.7529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#9%--%KAWRKarwar 05:45+1:5605:47+1:592m12623.97111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:33109.9
#10%--%BTJLBhatkal 07:20+1:5107:22+1:512m12733.85115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3480.6
#11%--%UDUdupi 08:56+1:4508:58+1:502m22814.44918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 10:15+1:3610:25+1:4110m12877.46624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragod 11:08+1:4211:10+1:422m12924.57418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.1
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 12:20+1:3412:25+1:365m321010.66916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#15/==/TLYThalassery 12:43+1:3812:45+1:382m221031.3759mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5568.4
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 13:40+1:4313:45+1:455m221099.66511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#17/==/TIRTirurX 14:23+1:4014:25+1:412m221140.9429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction 15:30+1:4015:35+1:465m--21185.94726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#19/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 16:17+1:4516:20+1:453m121218.9543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.4
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)O 17:40+1:5317:45+1:545m221290.4309mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5860.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayamX 19:43+1:4619:45+1:542m221350.38118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1925.7
#22/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 20:04+2:1220:05+2:131m321376.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#23/==/CNGRChengannurX 20:15+2:1420:17+2:152m121385.13913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3120.2
#24/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 20:48+2:1720:50+2:172m321405.37411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.9
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 21:23+1:5421:25+1:562m121446.23616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.5
#26/==/KCVLKochuveli• 23:00+1:31-121503.7-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.