Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1401862-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1946273-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1946273-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241146-0

17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - हुबळी एक्सप्रेस (बेळगावी मार्गे)     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - हुब्बल्लि एक्सप्रेस(बॆलगावि होकर)

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Refresh Live Status (9h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (01:35) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17317--17318--17319--17320 ; 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hubballi Junction (Hubli) is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 728 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 

15 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -18:45+2310.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2316.5
#2/==/TNAThaneX 19:08+619:10+52m7116.56210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3232.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 19:42+2619:45+273m7149.43312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5228.4
#4/--/KJTKarjat JunctionXO 20:37+2620:42+215m1177.83055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5627.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 21:38+921:40+102m11105.645623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 23:05+723:10+235m41169.342556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:27145.4
#7|--|STRSatara 02:37+2102:40+223m--2314.766638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.7
#8|--|KRDKarad 03:33+2003:35+212m--2373.461596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.1
#9|--|SLISangli 04:42+1204:45+123m--2441.511558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.1
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction 05:25-1405:30+05m--2448.670556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#11|--|KUDKudachi 05:58+1006:00+92m12481.472548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3946.6
#12|--|GPBGhatprabhaX 06:39+806:40+111m--2528.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0557.9
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 07:45+1307:50+195m--2585.962751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5051.3
#14|--|LDLonda JunctionX 08:40+5108:42+522m--2637.247643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.4
#15!==!LWRAlnavar JunctionX 09:25+5709:26+581m--2670.641567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.2
#16!==!DWRDharwad 10:20+4210:22+422m--2707.823732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)• 11:15+9-52727.7-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site