Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1152201-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1366596-0

11205/Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Express
ముంబై లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్ - నిజామాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - निजामाबाद एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 23, 2013 (07:23PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
AB1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 698 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
S      
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

18 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:40+0310.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3734.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 17:17+1017:20+143m4134.73210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:3381.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 19:53-1519:55+12m--1116.571590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlali 20:33+220:35+32m11161.443560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 20:43+520:45+62m21167.151564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:10-1122:15+75m--1240.190582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3450.8
#7|--|RGORotegaon 22:49+4322:50+481m--1290.986547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.1
#8|--|LSRLasur 23:09+5623:10+1:091m--1318.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1533.7
#9|--|AWBAurangabad 00:25+2900:30+345m--2351.763558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#10|--|JJalna 01:30+4801:32+522m--2414.699502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2744.6
#11|--|PTUPartur 01:59+1:0902:00+1:171m--2459.256465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#12|--|SELUSelu 02:29+1:1802:30+1:181m12486.528436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.5
#13|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 04:00+3304:02+382m--2528.927411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.4
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction 05:05+1105:10+185m--2557.461382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 05:40+4405:45+465m12587.828367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.4
#16!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 06:33+3606:35+392m--2610.249378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#17|--|UMRIUmri 06:59+4607:00+481m12629.866384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#18|--|DABDharmabad 07:27+5507:28+571m--2659.454354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#19|--|BSXBasar 07:39+5707:40+591m12669.218344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:3529.3
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction• 09:15+3-32698.5-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site