Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:07:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:07:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1152201-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1366596-0

11205/Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Express
ముంబై లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్ - నిజామాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - निजामाबाद एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 14m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 23, 2013 (07:23PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:31) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
AB1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    18 halts    Distance: 699 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
      S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
S      
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

18 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:40+2310.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction 17:17+1217:20+193m4135.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:3381.6
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 19:53-1219:55+02m--1116.671589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlali 20:33+220:35+32m11161.543560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 20:43+420:45+62m21167.351564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:10-1422:15+65m--1240.290582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3450.9
#7|--|RGORotegaon 22:49+4722:50+511m--1291.186547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.1
#8|--|LSRLasur 23:09+1:0323:10+1:051m--1318.227536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1533.7
#9|--|AWBAurangabad 00:25+2600:30+335m--2351.863558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#10|--|JJalna 01:30+4601:32+502m--2414.799502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2744.6
#11|--|PTUPartur 01:59+1:1202:00+1:181m--2459.356465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#12|--|SELUSelu 02:29+1:2402:30+1:301m12486.628436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.5
#13|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 04:00+5604:02+1:022m--2529.127411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.4
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction 05:05+3705:10+475m--2557.561384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 05:40+1:0605:45+1:115m12587.928367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.4
#16!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 06:33+5906:35+1:022m--2610.349378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#17|--|UMRIUmri 06:59+1:0607:00+1:091m12630.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#18|--|DABDharmabad 07:27+1:0707:28+1:081m--2659.654354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#19|--|BSXBasar 07:39+1:0707:40+1:081m12669.418344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:3529.3
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction• 09:15+14-32698.7-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.