Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325876-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1752207-0

11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
नागपूर - जयपूर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - जयपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 26, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (07:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22137/22138 Prerana Express
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction is 276 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 1346 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
    T  
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
JP/Jaipur Junction 

26 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NGPNagpur Junction» -11:55+0710.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#2/==/KATLKatolX 12:41+2012:43+202m--161.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#3/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 13:03+2213:05+222m--186.264411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#4/==/PARPandhurna 13:22+2213:24+222m--1104.553478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.7
#5/==/MTYMultai 14:10+2614:12+262m--1145.269757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4045.8
#6/==/BZUBetulX 14:52+3014:55+333m21190.956643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction 16:50+2416:55+315m--1298.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1885.6
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 18:13+4918:15+492m--1383.69496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.2
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction 18:55+2619:05+2510m--1389.850497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.6
#10/==/SEHSehore 19:51+3219:53+332m11428.456502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.7
#11/==/SJPShujalpur 20:38+2820:40+282m--1470.165455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.1
#12/==/BCHBerchha 21:20+3221:22+322m21513.237490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3860.1
#13/==/UJNUjjain JunctionO 23:00-223:10+910m--1573.329493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5555.5
#14/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 01:05-501:30+725m--2628.888469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.2
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 03:15+1903:17+212m22782.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction 04:20+1604:30+2910m12854.257256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4037.7
#17|--|BUDIBundi 05:10+2405:12+232m12891.966255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#18|--|MLGHMandalgarh 06:14+1306:16+142m--2959.936382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4965.4
#19%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionXO 08:05-1408:35+030m121025.465404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.1
#20%--%BHLBhilwara 09:25+609:30+55m121079.569426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%--%BJNRBijainagar 10:28+1310:30+132m121146.574403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3441.8
#22%--%NSDNasirabad 11:04+1111:06+112m121188.336426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3923.2
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction 11:45+111:55+010m--21211.467480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#24%==%KSGKishangarh 12:21+1912:23+182m221240.379446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:02+1713:04+162m--21291.577388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#26%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 13:18+1813:20+172m--21309.580378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#27%==%KKUKanakpura 13:41+1813:43+172m221337.424429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:228.8
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction• 14:05+15-421346.2-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site