Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 871166-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2204541-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Its look like similar to tb of 15054 ljn-cpr express but you find that there is written via GKP
Entry# 2204517-0

05065/Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj)
(چھپرہ - لکھنؤ خصوصی (ویا كپتانگج     छपरा - लखनऊ जं विशेष (वाया कप्तानगंज)

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (26h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 04, 2015 (09:03PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 50 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 504 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S T    
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
 M W   
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

13 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CPRChhapra Junction» -19:30+0--10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5561.2
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:25+3420:30+355m2161.23769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4528.1
#3/--/THEThawe Junction 21:15+3121:20+315m2189.34871mNERGopalganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4536.3
#4|--|TOITamkuhi Road 22:05+2822:07+292m11125.63684mNERAgency Road, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.5
#5|--|DUEDudahi 22:28+2022:30+212m11138.211384mNERUnnamed Road, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1018.9
#6|--|POUPadrauna 22:40+2822:45+275m11157.15491mNERPadrauna, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.2
#7|--|RKLRamkola 23:02+2623:04+262m11172.32389mNERUttar Pradesh 274305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4115.6
#8|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 23:45+2123:50+245m--1187.92789mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.8
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 01:15+2701:30+3115m--2226.75984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#10/==/BSTBastiX 02:35+3402:40+345m12290.18191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4560.5
#11/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 03:25+4203:27+422m22350.744104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#12/==/GDGonda JunctionX 04:05+4204:10+445m12378.738110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2089.2
#13/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 06:30+3306:32+382m22467.947123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.4
#14/--/BNZBadshahnagarX 07:03+4907:05+532m12492.310118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1011.2
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER• 08:15+11-22503.5-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site