Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

05225/Kolkata Chitpur - Muzaffarpur (Weekly) Puja Special
কলকাতা চিৎপুর - মুজাফফরপুর (সাপ্তাহিক) পূজা বিশেষ     कोलकाता चितपुर - मुजफ्फरपुर (साप्ताहिक) पूजा स्पेशल

KOAA/Kolkata --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15228/15227 MFP-YPR Express.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 555 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:40
Platform# --
S      
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# --
S      
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

11 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -10:40---10.0455mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3698.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 12:16-12:21-5m--198.66737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5763.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 13:18-13:20-2m--1162.15077mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5142.4
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction 14:11-14:16-5m--1204.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 14:40-14:42-2m31229.769182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4956.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 15:31-15:33-2m--1286.154254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.1
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 16:05-16:07-2m--1315.236270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1344.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 17:20-17:25-5m--1359.571142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.2
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 18:10-18:12-2m--1412.72254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4839.3
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction 20:00-20:20-20m--1452.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#11/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 20:50-20:52-2m--1479.56151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#12/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 21:15-21:23-8m--1502.83651mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2752.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 22:50----1554.9-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site