Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 852961-0

56366/Punalur- Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
പുനലൂർ- ഗുരുവായൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     पुनलूर- गुरूवायूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

PUU/Punalur --> GUV/Guruvayur

Refresh Live Status (1h 45m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 14, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Wed Apr 13, 2016 (05:18PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 QLN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Punalur and Guruvayur is 12 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    39 halts    Distance: 295 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PUU/Punalur 
Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

39 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Punalur and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PUUPunalur» -17:00+0--10.04639mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#2|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram 17:10+317:11+31m--17.74825mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#3|--|KKZKottarakara 17:26+417:27+41m--119.65442mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#4|--|EKNEzhukone 17:35-17:36-1m--126.72957mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#5|--|KUVKundaraX 17:46+517:47+61m--131.63944mSRKundara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:117.1
#6|--|KLQKilikollurX 17:58+517:59+61m--138.7520mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:035.6
#7|--|QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 19:02+1119:05+183m--144.36116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#8/==/PRNDPerinadX 19:14+2419:15+251m--153.48824mSRPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#9/==/MQOMunroturuttuX 19:19+019:20+01m--159.3393mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#10/==/STKTSasthamkottaX 19:27+2919:28+301m--163.95221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#11/==/KPYKarunagappalli 19:37+3319:38+331m--171.75013mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#12/==/OCROchiraX 19:47+3519:48+351m--179.13614mSRKollam Ph 0476-2690264, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:58+3320:00+332m--185.15111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#14/==/MVLKMavelikara 20:09+3520:10+371m--192.89412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#15/==/CYNCheriyanad 20:14-20:15-1m1199.06320mSRAlappuzha Pin-689511, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#16/==/CNGRChengannur 20:21+4320:22+451m21105.36013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla 20:31+5020:32+571m21114.45322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#18%==%CGYChanganasseryX 20:41+5920:42+1:001m--1122.3278mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4017.8
#19%==%KTYMKottayam 21:22+4421:25+493m11140.17018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#20%==%ETMEttumanurX 21:34+5721:35+581m11150.75230mSRKottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#21/==/KRPPKuruppanthara 21:44+5921:45+591m11158.54413mSRKottayam Ph 04829-242319, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#22/==/VARDVaikom Road 21:54+1:0121:55+1:011m11165.1429mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#23/==/PVRDPiravom Road 22:04+5822:05+581m--1171.37816mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#24/==/MNTTMulanturutti 22:14+1:0122:15+1:011m--1183.04921mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#25/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX 22:24+1:0422:25+1:051m11190.4135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:479.9
#26/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 23:12+4023:15+443m11200.2419mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#27/==/IPLIdappally 23:24+4723:25+481m21206.3168mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:184.7
#28/==/KLMRKalamasseryO 23:43+3823:44+411m--1211.0-9mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:016.1
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 23:45+4823:47+472m31217.19915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#30/==/CWRChovvara 23:49+023:50+01m--1220.47112mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#31/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 23:55+5123:56+531m--1226.35717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#32/==/KUCKarukkutty 00:01+5400:01+550m--2231.113521mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:024.5
#33/==/KRANKoratti AngadiXO 00:03+2500:04+251m--2235.62015mSRKoratty, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:185.9
#34/==/CKIChalakkudy 00:22+4600:23+471m22241.56410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#35/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 00:29+5100:30+531m--2247.97619mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#36/==/NYINellayiO 00:35-00:36-1m--2254.37713mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#37/==/PUKPudukkadXO 00:39+1:0000:40+1:011m--2258.24613mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/OLROllurX 00:49+1:0400:50+1:061m--2265.14916mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#39/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 00:58+1:0601:00+1:072m32271.7343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#40/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 01:04+1:0701:05+1:071m22274.01612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:1520.6
#41/--/GUVGuruvayur• 02:20+13-12294.5-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site