Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2222690-0

19577/Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - ஜாம்நகர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुनेलवेली - जामनगर एक्सप्रेस

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> JAM/Jamnagar

Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Extended up to JamNager from 03rd April,2017 The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this...
more...
period 2. augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 6.3.2017 to 03.04.17
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (12:37AM)
Updated: May 14 2017 (08:57) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22907/22908 Hapa-Madgaon Exp..
Rating: 3.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar is 33 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 45h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 2432 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
 MT    
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
   WT  
JAM/Jamnagar 

27 halts. 386 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TENTirunelveli Junction» -07:45+4510.05544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2476.5
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town 09:09-09:10-1m1176.54228mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3566.1
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X 10:45+510:50+135m--1142.76513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:0064.6
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 11:50+1411:55+135m21207.37016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:30+1912:32+182m11248.14711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 13:27+1813:30+213m11291.5538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.2
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 14:35+1814:40+195m11348.7513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 15:03+2515:05+252m31368.17315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.6
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 15:50+3315:53+343m21422.7353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction 16:50+3317:00+4810m61455.86126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.2
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 18:25+4918:30+495m31542.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 19:55+4320:00+445m11631.18816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragod 20:59+5121:00+521m31717.24318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.1
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 22:05+3722:15+3910m11764.34524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.4
#15%--%UDUdupiX 23:38+4623:40+532m11826.76218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.6
#16%--%KAWRKarwar 02:44+4802:46+492m221017.35611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.2
#17%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 03:50+5904:00+1:0010m121077.5589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:05236.1
#18%--%RNRatnagiri 08:05+1:0508:10+1:085m121313.551132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.2
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 13:40+2313:45+315m721591.74512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.2
#20/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 15:10+2715:30+2120m621654.9766mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:36121.1
#21/==/VAPIVapi 17:06+3317:08+332m121775.95927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3794.9
#22/==/STSuratX 18:45+1518:55+1610m121870.88318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 19:31+3119:33+312m121920.76719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1279.8
#24/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:45+3620:55+3710m322000.54837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:0599.9
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 23:00+1623:10+2310m322100.46151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:09130.7
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:19+1201:21+182m--32231.15472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.1
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction 03:29+1603:34+215m332347.156127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa 04:55+2804:57+312m--32423.12815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.5
#29|--|JAMJamnagar• 05:15+12---32431.6-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site