Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:22:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:22:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1900906-0

04735/Bikaner - Haridwar Special Fare Special
     बीकानेर - हरिद्वार साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (07:58PM)
Updated: Feb 10 2017 (00:00) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Bikaner - Puri exp - 14709 , 14710
Rating: 4.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Mar 31, 2017fromBKN/Bikaner Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Jul 01, 2017atHW/Haridwar
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bikaner Junction and Haridwar is 10 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 693 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
     F 
BKN/Bikaner Junction 
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
      S
HW/Haridwar 

15 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction» -19:45+8--10.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.8
#2|--|NPSNapasar 20:10+1420:12+142m--126.874237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#3|--|SDFSudsarX 20:30+1520:32+152m--149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.4
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 20:51+1720:53+172m--173.482263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3446.7
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar 21:27+2021:29+192m--1120.148307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 21:50+1321:55+135m--1136.874 NWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#7|--|CURChuru Junction 22:30+1722:40+1410m--1179.869 NWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5057.9
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 23:30+1023:35+105m--1237.679240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3849.9
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction 00:13+1100:15+112m--2287.585269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.9
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh 00:44+1100:46+112m1,22328.353271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5750.4
#11|--|RERewari Junction 01:43+001:45+02m--2378.749246mNWRRewari, Haryana
20 intermediate stations01:4082.4
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 03:25+4203:40+4115m92461.116219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#13/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction 04:05+4204:07+432m2,32467.738210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations02:1887.6
#14!%%!%SMQLShamli 06:25+4306:30+415m32555.340244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3664.0
#15!%%!%TPZTapri Junction 08:06+2308:08+252m--2619.349273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3932.1
#16/==/RKRoorkee 08:47+2908:49+312m--2651.526268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:3641.6
#17%==%HWHaridwar• 10:25-1---2693.1-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site