Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 19:07:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 19:07:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003169-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1767259-0

16565/Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 29, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food available at Shoranur and Kannur:
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (04:49PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12539/12540YPR-LKO Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) is 471 km (56%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 834 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 

18 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -23:55+5110.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi 00:18+2100:20+222m1215.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.1
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 00:33+2700:35+272m3221.164907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 01:28+1901:30+192m4277.562813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#5/==/KPNKuppamX 02:03-02:05-2m12111.539688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:00155.0
#6/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:05-206:10+35m12266.560282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.6
#7/==/EDErode Junction 07:10+1707:15+185m32326.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppur 07:58+2608:00+262m12376.447306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 09:05+1409:10+165m22426.942417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 10:30-210:35+55m12482.64880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 11:30+1411:40+3110m22526.86326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12/==/TIRTirurX 12:23+3112:25+312m12571.8499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 13:15+3113:20+305m42613.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#14/==/BDJVadakaraXO 13:58+3114:00+312m22659.27410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#15/==/TLYThalassery 14:18+3614:20+362m12681.4359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 14:55+2415:00+285m12702.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#17/==/PAYPayyanur 15:28+3015:30+302m12735.7769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#18/==/KZEKanhangad 15:53+3215:55+322m22765.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#19/==/KGQKasaragod 16:18+2716:20+272m22788.13418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.7
#20/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)• 17:40+4-32833.9-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site